Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 20:17:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 20:17:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
shortest distance chain between bhubaneswar and ajmer

6637/Σ HiraUday chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ramachandrasahoo  Jun 27 2012 (19:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2603 km  1 xfers
#1. 18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 34m Distance: 1930 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 6h 36m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 23:50
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)/18507
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -23:50+6??10.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+2200:50+225m??261.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#3/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:47+1301:49+132m??2131.06634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#4/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:55+1302:57+142m??2204.07328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:58+1304:03+155m??2278.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#6/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:18+1904:20+192m??2299.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#7/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:03+2405:05+232m??2354.0719mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+2506:20+2615m??2425.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:45+2906:50+305m??2444.04440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#10/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:15+2408:17+252m??2506.07361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#11/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)09:00+4909:25+4125m??2558.01687mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0818.0
#12/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:33+1110:35+132m??2576.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#13!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:08+2511:10+252m??2615.080292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#14!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  11:45+3211:47+332m??2662.055141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#15%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  13:03+2213:03+220m??2731.055162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#16%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)13:05+1713:25+2120m??2733.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#17%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  13:30+2213:32+222m??2735.041162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0847.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶14:40+1115:15+1535m??2782.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#19/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  15:23+2715:25+272m??2793.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  15:33+3315:35+342m??2802.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  16:11+3916:13+402m??2853.073218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  16:41+5916:43+592m??2887.062259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#23/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  16:58+5917:00+592m??2903.070237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#24/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:26+1:0317:31+1:025m??2933.074264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#25/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  17:52+1:0817:54+1:082m??2959.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+3919:05+4315m??2986.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#27/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  20:45+1:1420:47+1:152m??21087.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#28/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+1:1821:40+1:165m??21138.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#29/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  22:25+1:1322:27+1:132m??21179.071467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#30/==/UMR•Umaria (3 PFs)•  23:24+1:1323:26+1:132m??21246.030468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5959.0
#31/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  01:25+3701:35+4510m??31305.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#32/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  03:03+5203:05+572m??31414.066365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#33/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  04:15+5604:20+585m??31491.060519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#34/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  05:13+4605:15+542m??31544.037440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#35/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  05:43+3805:45+1:002m??31561.063421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1:0606:46+1:111m??31624.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:00+1:3008:10+1:3410m??31714.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#38/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:32+1:3908:33+1:401m??31739.093264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+2:0509:25+2:065m??31812.060213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59118.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:24+2:3811:29+2:425m??31930.075173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 6h 36m
0 intermediate stations06:260.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+1:0818:00+1:235m??31930.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#42%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+1:3418:29+1:352m??31954.069174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1:4118:55+1:442m??31982.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#44|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:5819:17+2:012m??32010.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+2:0319:34+2:032m??32027.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#46|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+2:0219:54+2:032m??32047.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#47|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1:2921:22+1:302m??32079.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#48%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+1:3621:44+1:372m??32107.067334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#49%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+1:3122:36+1:322m??32163.023424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#50%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+1:3323:00+1:3410m??32169.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#51%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1:3423:42+1:342m??32223.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#52%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+1:3600:21+1:372m??42275.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#53%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+1:3301:25+1:3210m??42303.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#54%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+1:4903:10+1:475m??42435.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#55%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+1:3904:25+1:3920m??42490.062404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#56%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+1:2805:36+1:282m??42561.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#57%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+1:2806:13+1:282m??42599.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#58!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  06:35+1:17-??42603.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site