Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:05:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:05:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
shortest distance chain between bhubaneswar and ajmer

6637/Σ HiraUday chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ramachandrasahoo  Jun 27 2012 (19:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2604 km  1 xfers
#1. 18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 34m Distance: 1930 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 6h 36m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 674 km
Departs @ 23:50
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)/18507
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -23:50-??10.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??261.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#3/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:47-01:49-2m??2131.06634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#4/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m??2204.07328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:58-04:03-5m??2278.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#6/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??2299.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#7/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??2354.0719mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:05-06:20-15m??2425.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:45-06:50-5m??2444.04340mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#10/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:15-08:17-2m??2506.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#11/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)09:00-09:25-25m??2558.01687mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0818.0
#12/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m??2576.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#13!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:08-11:10-2m??2615.079291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#14!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  11:45-11:47-2m??2661.055141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#15%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  13:03-13:03-0m??2731.055162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#16%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)13:05-13:25-20m??2733.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#17%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  13:30-13:32-2m??2734.041162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0847.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶14:40-15:15-35m??2781.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#19/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m??2793.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m??2802.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  16:11-16:13-2m??2853.073218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  16:41-16:43-2m??2887.062259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#23/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??2902.070237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#24/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:26-17:31-5m??2933.074264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#25/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  17:52-17:54-2m??2958.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  18:50-19:05-15m??2985.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40102.0
#27/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  20:45-20:47-2m??21087.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#28/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-21:40-5m??21138.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#29/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  22:25-22:27-2m??21179.071467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#30/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:24-23:26-2m??21246.037468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3459.0
#31/==/KMZ•Katni Murwara (5 PFs)•  01:00-01:10-10m??31305.084385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.0
#32/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??31414.092365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5077.0
#33/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:20-03:30-10m??31491.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#34/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??31544.024440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#35/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??31561.041421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:32-06:34-2m??31624.076373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:45-07:55-10m??31714.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#38/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:15-08:17-2m??31739.075264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m??31812.057213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:04118.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:24-11:29-5m??31930.075172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 6h 36m
0 intermediate stations06:260.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55-18:00-5m??31930.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#42%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27-18:29-2m??31954.068174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m??31982.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#44|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15-19:17-2m??32010.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32-19:34-2m??32027.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#46|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52-19:54-2m??32047.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2631.0
#47|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-21:22-2m??32078.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#48%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42-21:44-2m??32107.067334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#49%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34-22:36-2m??32163.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#50%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50-23:00-10m??32169.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#51%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40-23:42-2m??32223.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#52%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19-00:21-2m??42275.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#53%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15-01:25-10m??42303.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#54%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05-03:10-5m??42435.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#55%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05-04:25-20m??42490.062404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#56%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34-05:36-2m??42561.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#57%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11-06:13-2m??42599.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#58!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  06:35--??42604.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site