Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:16:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:16:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONVINIET CHAIN BETWEEN BBS &SNSI

6638/Σ BABA SAI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ramachandrasahoo  Jun 28 2012 (07:58)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 2354 km  1 xfers
#1. 22849/Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1229 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1125 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express/22849
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.0238mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:22+312:23+41m??15.0666mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+014:05+95m??1112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#4/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:01+115:02+21m??1181.07916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#5/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+115:40+32m??1228.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:35+1416:37+142m??1291.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:23115.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3818:05+415m??1406.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+5318:50+535m??1434.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4719:45+4820m??1453.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+1:1921:30+1:205m??1600.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#11/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  22:02+1:5722:03+1:581m??1643.03847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:53+1:1022:55+1:112m??1675.07828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1:1300:50+1:135m??2817.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+5302:10+5220m??2878.05411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:42201.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:52+3905:54+442m??21079.0-23mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations00:3090.0
#16/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:3906:25+1:401m??21169.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)08:10+1:0408:25+1:0215m??21229.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:10+910:30+320m??21229.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#19/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+2411:20+241m??21284.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+3911:42+392m??21329.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#21/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3112:12+311m??21352.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+3312:32+331m??21377.061198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:31+2413:32+271m??21437.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3013:52+322m??21447.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1616:40+2015m??21579.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??21584.033530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#27/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2917:32+301m??21602.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#28/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+3217:55+321m??21622.085574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+4518:20+465m??21651.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#30|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+4919:15+501m??21710.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#31|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+3720:00+401m??21742.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#32|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+4320:40+431m??21779.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#33|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+4421:20+441m??21823.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#34|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+4521:55+461m??21855.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1064.0
#35|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05+600:15+1610m??31919.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#36|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+3400:40+401m??31948.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#37|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+4101:30+1:1410m??31982.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#38|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+1:1801:55+1:191m??32010.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:2202:10+1:231m??32025.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#40|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+1:1502:45+1:161m??32052.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#41|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+1:1403:27+1:192m??32097.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#42|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+4805:00+525m??32160.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#43|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+5305:30+531m??32193.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#44|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+5106:00+511m??32220.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#45|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+3306:45+325m??32249.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#46/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+2307:30+265m??32271.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#47/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+2508:20+272m??32314.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#48/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+2208:47+232m??32338.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#49/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+17-??32354.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.