Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:06:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:06:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONVINIET CHAIN BETWEEN BBS &SNSI

6638/Σ BABA SAI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ramachandrasahoo  Jun 28 2012 (7:58AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 2354 km  1 xfers
#1. 22849/Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1228 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1126 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express/22849
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.0238mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:22+312:23+31m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:00-114:05+25m??1112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#4/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:01+115:02+41m??1181.07916mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#5/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+115:40+22m??1228.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:35+816:37+92m??1291.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:23115.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3918:05+395m??1406.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+4818:50+485m??1434.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4019:45+3620m??1453.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+4921:30+485m??1600.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#11/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  22:02-22:03-1m??1643.01748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5032.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  23:53-1622:55+421382m??1675.0-628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+2700:50+275m??1817.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+2902:10+2920m??1878.05411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:42201.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:52-1805:54+02m??11079.0-23mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations00:3090.0
#16/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+4806:25+501m??11169.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4559.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)08:10+1108:25+915m??11228.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:10+510:30+920m??11228.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#19/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+2011:20+211m??11283.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+3511:42+362m??11328.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#21/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3112:12+321m??11351.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+3712:32+381m??11376.061198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:31+2713:32+321m??11436.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3313:52+352m??11446.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1616:40+2515m??11578.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??11582.033529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#27/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2417:32+241m??11601.056563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#28/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2317:55+231m??11621.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3218:20+315m??11650.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#30|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+3419:15+341m??11710.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#31|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+1920:00+221m??11741.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#32|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+2020:40+201m??11779.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#33|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+2021:20+201m??11822.058646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#34|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1921:55+221m??11855.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#35|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-800:15+310m??21918.074461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#36|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1100:40+161m??21948.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#37|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1201:30+3610m??21982.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#38|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+3901:55+401m??22009.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+4402:10+451m??22024.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#40|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+3502:45+381m??22052.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#41|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+3503:27+362m??22096.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#42|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+105:00+95m??22159.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#43|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+1205:30+121m??22193.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#44|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+1906:00+201m??22220.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#45|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+606:45+65m??22248.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#46/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-607:30+15m??22271.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#47/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18-308:20+62m??22313.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#48/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+308:47+42m??22337.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#49/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15-1-??22354.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site