Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:19:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:19:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONVINIET CHAIN BETWEEN BBS &SNSI

6638/Σ BABA SAI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ramachandrasahoo  Jun 28 2012 (07:58)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 2354 km  1 xfers
#1. 22849/Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1228 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1126 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express/22849
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.0238mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:22+412:23+51m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+014:05+65m??1112.074 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#4/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:01+315:02+51m??1181.07916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#5/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+215:40+22m??1228.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:35+616:37+72m??1291.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:23116.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3118:05+305m??1407.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+3718:50+375m??1434.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3019:45+2720m??1453.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40148.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+4321:30+445m??1601.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#11/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  22:02+4722:03+481m??1643.03848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:53+3622:55+362m??1675.07828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+3300:50+335m??2817.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+3302:10+2920m??2878.05411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:42201.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:52-705:54+42m??21079.0-23mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations00:3090.0
#16/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+5406:25+541m??21169.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4559.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)08:10+1308:25+715m??21228.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:10+710:30+220m??21228.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#19/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+2111:20+231m??21283.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+3711:42+382m??21328.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#21/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3112:12+331m??21351.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+3512:32+351m??21376.061198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:31+2613:32+301m??21436.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3413:52+342m??21446.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1216:40+2315m??21578.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+1016:58+102m??21582.033 SCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#27/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2017:32+211m??21601.056 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#28/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2317:55+231m??21621.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3918:20+405m??21650.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#30|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+5119:15+511m??21710.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#31|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+3220:00+361m??21741.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#32|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+3020:40+311m??21779.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#33|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+3221:20+331m??21822.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#34|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+3421:55+351m??21855.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#35|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05+000:15+910m??31918.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#36|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+2200:40+281m??31948.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#37|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2601:30+5010m??31982.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#38|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+5401:55+551m??32009.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+5802:10+591m??32024.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#40|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+5002:45+521m??32052.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#41|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+5003:27+522m??32096.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#42|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+1505:00+215m??32159.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#43|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+2305:30+231m??32193.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#44|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+2606:00+271m??32220.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#45|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+1006:45+105m??32248.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#46/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-107:30+75m??32271.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#47/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+308:20+112m??32313.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#48/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+708:47+82m??32337.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#49/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+3-??32354.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site