Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:53:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:53:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONVINIENT TO REACH SHIRIDI

6639/Σ BABA SAI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ramachandrasahoo  Jun 28 2012 (08:05)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 2457 km  1 xfers
#1. 22605/Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1330 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 17208/Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1127 km
Departs @ 10:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Purulia Junction/PRR
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Purulia Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express/22605
#1/==/PRR»Purulia Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:35+7??10.052239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#2/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+811:25+165m??139.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#3/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2112:02+212m??192.09189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#4/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  12:22+2112:23+221m??1122.06574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#5/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  13:30+1013:32+92m??1195.03552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#6/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:10+1114:12+142m??1217.07948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#7/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:36+1114:38+122m??1249.08124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+1215:40+122m??1329.07120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:10+2117:12+212m??1435.09036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#10/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+4218:05+425m??1508.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)18:45+5218:50+525m??1535.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+3919:45+4115m??1554.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40148.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+5921:30+585m??1702.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15216.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+4900:50+485m??2918.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+4702:10+4020m??2980.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+1:0405:12+1:052m??21180.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:1206:25+1:121m??21270.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+5408:10+5615m??21330.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)/17208
0 intermediate stations-8:-100.0
#19/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:30+0??21330.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+1411:20+141m??21385.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+2911:42+292m??21430.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#22/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+2012:12+201m??21453.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#23/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+2312:32+291m??21478.062198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:30+2013:32+242m??21538.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#25/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+2713:52+302m??21548.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:25+1916:40+2915m??21680.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#27/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56-16:58-2m??21685.033530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#28/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2717:32+271m??21703.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#29/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+3017:55+301m??21723.085574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3918:20+435m??21752.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#31|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+5219:15+531m??21811.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#32|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+3520:00+381m??21843.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#33|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+3920:40+391m??21880.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#34|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+3321:20+331m??21924.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#35|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+2521:55+251m??21956.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1064.0
#36|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-2000:15+410m??32020.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#37|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+2000:40+311m??32049.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#38|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3901:30+1:0410m??32083.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#39|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+1:0701:55+1:081m??32111.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#40|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:1102:10+1:111m??32126.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#41|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+1:0202:45+1:041m??32153.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#42|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+1:0003:27+1:012m??32198.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#43|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+2805:00+325m??32261.081558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#44|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:25+3805:30+355m??32294.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#45|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+3606:00+361m??32321.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#46|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+2006:45+205m??32350.040589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#47/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:19+807:19+120m??32372.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#48/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+807:30+125m??32374.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#49/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+1308:20+212m??32416.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#50/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+1508:47+152m??32440.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#51/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+8-??32457.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.