Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:56:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:56:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONVINIENT TO REACH SHIRIDI

6639/Σ BABA SAI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ramachandrasahoo  Jun 28 2012 (8:05AM)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  30 halts  Distance: 2455 km  1 xfers
#1. 22605/Purulia-Villupuram Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1329 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 17208/Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1126 km
Departs @ 10:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Purulia Junction/PRR
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 30 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Purulia Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purulia-Villupuram Weekly SF Express/22605
#1/==/PRR»Purulia Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:35+0??10.052240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#2/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+311:25+105m??139.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#3/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1712:02+172m??192.09089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#4/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  12:22+1712:23+181m??1122.06575mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#5/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  13:30+913:32+92m??1195.03552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#6/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:10+914:12+102m??1217.07948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#7/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:36+1114:38+122m??1248.08124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+415:40+42m??1329.07120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:10+1117:12+132m??1435.09037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#10/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1:0418:05+1:055m??1507.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)18:45+1:1618:50+1:155m??1535.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+1:0219:45+1:0115m??1554.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+1:1121:30+1:095m??1701.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+4600:50+465m??2918.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+5102:10+5420m??2979.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+1:0305:12+1:082m??21179.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+5106:25+511m??21269.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1:0308:10+1:0015m??21329.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)/17208
0 intermediate stations-8:-100.0
#19/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:30+3??21329.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+2311:20+261m??21384.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+4011:42+402m??21429.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#22/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3312:12+331m??21452.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#23/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+3612:32+361m??21477.062198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:30+3013:32+312m??21537.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#25/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3113:52+312m??21547.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:25+816:40+2015m??21679.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#27/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??21683.033529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#28/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+1917:32+211m??21702.056563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#29/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+1917:55+191m??21722.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+2918:20+295m??21751.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#31|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+3719:15+391m??21811.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#32|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+2020:00+221m??21842.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#33|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+1720:40+191m??21880.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#34|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+1821:20+191m??21923.058646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#35|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+2021:55+201m??21956.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#36|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-1400:15+110m??32019.074461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#37|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1100:40+201m??32049.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#38|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1501:30+4110m??32083.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#39|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+4301:55+441m??32110.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#40|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+4802:10+481m??32125.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#41|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+3702:45+371m??32153.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#42|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+3203:27+322m??32197.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#43|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+105:00+105m??32260.081558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#44|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:25+1505:30+115m??32294.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#45|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+1706:00+171m??32321.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#46|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+906:45+105m??32349.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#47/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+407:30+75m??32372.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#48/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+908:20+192m??32414.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#49/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+1308:47+132m??32438.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#50/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+6-??32455.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site