Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:11:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:11:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
AMRITSAR TO JAIPUR

664/Σ Shaan-e-Punjab - Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Braheen  Jan 05 2012 (8:25AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 922 km  1 xfers
#1. 12498/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 4h 3m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 12984/Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 13 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12498
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:10+1:19??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+1:2915:40+1:292m??142.072237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:2816:15+1:275m??178.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+1:2016:38+1:202m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+1:2217:23+1:235m??1135.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#6/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)17:49+1:4217:50+1:431m??1158.0122261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1020.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  18:00+1:4618:02+1:462m??1178.083269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:33+1:3918:35+1:402m??1221.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  19:13+1:3719:18+1:375m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express/12984 - Buffer: 2h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:120.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:30+221:40+110m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  22:13+1922:15+202m??1291.049259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  22:56+722:58+82m??1324.068252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+523:30+52m??1358.043235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#14|--|ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:10-301:13+33m??2430.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#15|--|BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+1102:05+115m??2479.055218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#16%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+403:40+85m??2562.079246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#17/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  04:37+804:40+133m??2636.086273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#18|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  05:42+2505:44+252m??2726.078334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#19|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  06:23+2206:25+232m??2776.019389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#20|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+1007:15+715m??2787.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#21|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+808:02+82m??2842.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#22%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  08:39+1808:41+182m??2893.029446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#23%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  09:40+0-??2922.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site