Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:49:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:49:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
AMRITSAR TO JAIPUR

664/Σ Shaan-e-Punjab - Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Braheen  Jan 05 2012 (08:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 1121 km  1 xfers
#1. 12498/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12984/Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 2
S T  F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S T T  
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12498
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:10+1:58210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+2:0415:40+2:042m2142.072237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2:0016:15+1:595m2178.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+2:0116:38+2:012m11100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+1:5517:23+1:565m11135.049249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)17:50+2:0717:52+2:092m01158.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  18:07+2:1418:09+2:142m21178.083269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+2:1218:42+2:122m21221.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  19:20+2:0719:25+2:075m21249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express/12984 - Buffer: 17m
40 intermediate stations02:05199.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:30+221:40+010m12448.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  22:13+1722:15+182m22490.049259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  22:56+722:58+102m12523.068252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+823:30+82m32557.043235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#14%--%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+201:13+53m03629.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#15%--%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+1702:05+185m03678.055218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#16%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1803:40+205m43761.079246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#17/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  04:37+2304:40+273m23835.086271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#18%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:42+4405:44+442m13925.082334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#19%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  06:21+4106:23+412m03975.018389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3711.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+2407:15+2115m43986.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+2008:02+202m031041.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#22%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  08:39+2708:41+272m031092.029446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#23%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  09:40+8-031121.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site