Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 06:55:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 06:55:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
With very less buffer time at BZA. But still an alternate for some people.

6644/Σ Delhi-Vizag connection by Grand trunk. ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 28 2012 (12:51PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 3298 km  1 xfers
#1. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1751 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 22604/Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1116 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# 3
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 19:30 +3 nights
Platform# 5
Kharagpur Junction/KGP

1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kharagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 30m
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  18:20+118:40+320m310.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+420:45+65m11141.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  21:19+1021:21+102m11191.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35+821:40+85m11195.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#5/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+822:30+92m21247.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#6/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:53+1322:55+132m11274.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:26+1423:31+155m11313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2497.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+2201:07+2412m12410.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08154.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+2403:20+245m22564.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#10/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52+2803:54+292m02609.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#11/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:21+3304:23+332m22649.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2505:25+265m12702.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+2705:40+272m52709.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#14/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+3606:37+362m02776.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+2307:25+2110m02794.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+2708:30+282m22865.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:48+2708:49+271m02880.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#18/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+3709:07+361m02892.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/BZU•Betul (3 PFs)•  09:16+3309:18+342m12900.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+3009:45+293m22924.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+3310:43+332m12987.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+3511:01+352m221005.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+2812:30+3010m021091.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+3913:34+392m421168.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+3714:04+372m021201.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+3615:11+362m021286.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1216:05+1810m021300.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+2916:55+292m221370.066184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+2717:32+272m221408.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+2917:49+292m221428.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+3518:00+342m221442.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+4019:35+395m221543.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+1621:22+172m121651.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+2223:25+2510m521751.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express/22604 - Buffer: 14m
174 intermediate stations00:10431.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+2023:45+2410m032182.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#36/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+3100:37+321m242242.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#37/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+3302:03+342m342332.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:12200.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+006:35+920m342532.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+807:43+85m042593.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:12217.0
#40/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55-1411:00+25m042810.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+213:25+520m442957.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+813:50+95m042976.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1314:20+135m143004.08328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  15:12+3615:14+352m043076.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:11106.0
#45/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+1117:27+142m343182.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#46/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  18:28+818:30+112m043263.03624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#47/==/KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:30+1-543298.0-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site