Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Delhi-vizag by Rajadhani-Coro combination, same applicable for NZM-MAS Garibrath and Duranto who get down at BZA tech stop. Consider this chain only from VSKP not to HWH.

6648/Σ Delhi-Vizag connection by Rajadhani,Coromanadal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 28 2012 (1:04PM)
510
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 3406 km  1 xfers
#1. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1744 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# 3
   W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:50 +3 nights
Platform# 21
 M    S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+1310.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+2218:02+222m11188.087173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+3319:25+332m11306.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:38+3820:43+405m11403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+4600:05+534m12695.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)00:10+5200:20+4910m02701.075496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:05383.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:0105:35+1:0110m221084.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+4708:20+4710m021293.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:05243.0
#9/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+4211:26+451m121536.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54208.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+3014:30+3110m421744.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842 - Buffer: 20m
150 intermediate stations00:40431.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1515:25+1515m032175.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3516:10+361m032235.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4116:40+411m032282.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4717:37+455m332325.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+222:10+720m032525.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+402:02+72m142803.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1104:15+1115m042950.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1104:45+115m242969.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+155m242997.08228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+2606:15+262m043069.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+507:17+62m343113.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+1808:06+175m343175.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+1409:50+1410m543291.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#24/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1211:12+121m443399.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:387.0
#25/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:50+13-2143406.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site