Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:45:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:45:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connectivity From Dehradun/Haridwar/Roorkee - Chennai/Villupuram/Puducherry *Non-Telescopic

6652/Σ Dehradun/Haridwar - Chennai/Puducherry Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jun 28 2012 (14:31)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 2697 km  1 xfers
#1. 12018/Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 20m Distance: 2383 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
S      
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 18:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 13 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12018
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.044648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)18:10+218:15+35m??152.074294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)18:49+1218:51+132m??193.053268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶19:30+1919:50+820m??1128.085278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4158.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  20:31+3420:33+342m??1186.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:16+3221:18+312m??1242.063228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+2722:05+272m??1289.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:45+32-??1314.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+7:00??1314.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+7:2501:36+7:243m??2455.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+7:2002:25+7:215m??2509.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+6:1205:55+6:1410m??2725.058260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00291.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+5:2411:05+5:2010m??21016.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  11:15+5:0811:17+5:092m??21023.050496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4385.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+6:3913:05+5:165m??21108.057329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:15298.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+6:3918:45+7:1825m??21406.056317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:45208.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+7:3922:40+7:5210m??21614.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+7:4123:46+7:402m??21684.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+7:0303:02+7:032m??31857.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+5:2707:30+5:2220m??32065.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+5:2512:00+6:195m??32359.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+4:5814:40+5:0615m??32501.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#23/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  18:05+5:05-??32697.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site