Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 08:51:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 08:51:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connectivity From Dehradun/Haridwar/Roorkee - Chennai/Villupuram/Puducherry *Non-Telescopic

6652/Σ Dehradun/Haridwar - Chennai/Puducherry Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jun 28 2012 (2:31PM)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 2697 km  1 xfers
#1. 12018/Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2383 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
S      
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 370 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12018
#1%--%DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.044648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)18:10+118:15+25m??152.074294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)18:49+518:51+62m??193.053268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶19:30+1419:50+320m??1128.085278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4158.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  20:31+2720:33+272m??1186.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+2521:17+252m??1242.062228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+1922:05+192m??1289.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:45+19-??1314.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+1:13??1314.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:50141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:35+1:3201:38+1:323m??2455.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:25+1:2502:30+1:265m??2509.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15215.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+1:2905:55+1:3310m??2724.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1:0111:05+1:0710m??21016.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+5513:05+1:065m??21108.057329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:15297.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+5718:45+5225m??21405.053315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55209.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+4322:50+4110m??21614.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+4423:46+432m??21684.054184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+3903:02+402m??31857.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3707:30+3520m??32065.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2412:00+295m??32359.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#21/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+3214:40+3315m??32501.0488mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:05196.0
#22/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:11-??32697.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site