Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:44:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:44:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connectivity From Dehradun/Haridwar/Roorkee - Chennai/Villupuram/Puducherry *Non-Telescopic

6652/Σ Dehradun/Haridwar - Chennai/Puducherry Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jun 28 2012 (14:31)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 2697 km  1 xfers
#1. 12018/Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 20m Distance: 2383 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 3
S      
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 18:05 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12018
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -17:00-310.044648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)18:10-18:15-5m0152.074294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)18:49-18:51-2m0193.053268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶19:30-19:50-20m01128.085278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4158.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  20:31-20:33-2m21186.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:16-21:18-2m21242.063228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m31289.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:45--161314.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45-31314.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33-01:36-3m12455.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m12509.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45-05:55-10m02725.058260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00291.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55-11:05-10m121016.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m321108.057329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:15298.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20-18:45-25m221406.056317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:45208.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30-22:40-10m021614.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m221684.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00-03:02-2m331857.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10-07:30-20m132065.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m132359.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#21/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25-14:40-15m532501.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#22/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  18:05--132697.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site