Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 06:53:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 06:53:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connectivity From Dehradun/Haridwar/Roorkee - Chennai/Villupuram/Puducherry *Non-Telescopic

6652/Σ Dehradun/Haridwar - Chennai/Puducherry Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jun 28 2012 (2:31PM)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 2700 km  1 xfers
#1. 12018/Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 317 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 55m Distance: 2383 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 3
S      
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Puducherry/PDY

1 xfers. 20 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Puducherry

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12018
1%--%DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -17:00+031044648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
2%--%HWHaridwar Junction (9 PFs)  18:10+018:15+25m115279294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:49+918:51+92m319653264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)19:30+719:50+420m6113190276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  20:29+1820:31+202m2118983247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:11+2121:13+212m2124557229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+1322:05+132m3129238217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:45+14-161317-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404 - Buffer: 1h 5m
9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -23:50+1:033131777215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:40+4001:43+403m1245848179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:50+3202:55+335m1251274174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+1:0006:00+1:0210m??272859259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1:1511:05+1:1510m12102048497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+1:0413:05+1:045m32111157329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+5418:45+5125m22140853314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3522:50+4410m??2161757188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  00:04+1300:05+221m23168759181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+2203:02+232m33186050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1607:30+1120m1320686624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+012:00+35m1323615919mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+814:40+1115m532503488mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
22/--/PDY•Puducherry (3 PFs)•  18:45-1-132700-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site