Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 14:13:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 14:13:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connectivity From Dehradun/Haridwar/Roorkee - Chennai/Villupuram/Puducherry *Non-Telescopic

6652/Σ Dehradun/Haridwar - Chennai/Puducherry Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jun 28 2012 (2:31PM)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 2720 km  1 xfers
#1. 12018/Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2406 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 3
S      
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 366 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12018
#1%--%DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -17:00+0310.044648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar Junction (9 PFs)  18:10-118:15+15m??152.074294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:49+418:51+42m??193.053268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+919:50+220m??1128.085278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4158.0
#5%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  20:31+1420:33+142m21186.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#6%==%MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+1421:17+142m21242.062227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+722:05+82m31289.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:45+8-161314.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+1:2231314.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:50141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:35+1:2001:38+1:223m12455.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:25+1:4002:30+1:415m12509.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15215.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+2:1105:55+2:1410m??2724.058259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
39 intermediate stations05:00292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2:1811:05+2:1810m121016.048497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+2:0013:05+2:085m321108.057329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:15297.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:20+1:5318:45+1:4125m221405.053315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations03:55209.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)22:40+1:1922:50+1:3810m??21614.078185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+1:2123:46+1:232m221684.054184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:2403:02+1:262m331857.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:0407:30+5820m132065.07226mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
49 intermediate stations04:25317.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:0412:00+1:045m132382.05919mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#21/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+1:0614:40+1:0515m532524.0488mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:05196.0
#22/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  18:45+39-132720.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site