Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:54:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:54:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puducherry/Villupuram/Chennai - Dehradun/Haridwar/Roorkee Weekly Connectivity with Dehradun Shatabdi Non-Telescopic

6653/Σ Puducherry/Chennai - Dehradun/Haridwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jun 28 2012 (14:36)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 2698 km  1 xfers
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 10m Distance: 2384 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12017/New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 6 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -09:10+55??10.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:0409:50+1:045m??138.05645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:50158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40+4713:00+1:0120m??1196.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+4915:52+552m??1338.070 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+5220:20+5115m??1632.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+3423:45+515m??1840.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:25173.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0002:11+1:011m??21013.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#8/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  04:10+5104:20+4210m??21083.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+3807:45+4710m??21291.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:10298.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+5313:00+595m??21589.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+1:3814:45+1:4010m??21681.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:35292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:20+1:2919:30+1:3210m??21973.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:25216.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:55+1:3423:00+1:355m??22189.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  23:47+1:4423:50+1:463m??22242.040182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30142.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  03:20+1:07-??32384.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express/12017
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:45+1??32384.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:23+207:25+22m??32409.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#18/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)08:03+1008:05+102m??32456.088228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#19/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:43+2008:45+202m??32512.054247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#20/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+910:10+420m??32570.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#21/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  10:38+1710:40+172m??32605.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#22%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:22+1511:27+155m??32646.043294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#23/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  12:40+10-??32698.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site