Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:35:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:35:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rate plz..

6654/Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~  Jun 28 2012 (15:07)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 2507 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1542 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 966 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+1??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1410:02+152m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1110:45+115m??199.065328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+811:24+102m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1011:42+112m??1154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+712:43+115m??1211.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2113:50+1820m??1263.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3014:27+302m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+2714:45+262m??1323.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+2115:40+215m??1377.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+4916:15+492m??1419.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5216:41+532m??1452.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+5317:11+532m??1486.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0017:43+1:002m??1531.058227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:0818:27+1:092m??1572.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:0119:15+5520m??1576.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:43+1:0219:45+1:022m??1604.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/BVH•Ballabgarh (5 PFs)•  19:56+1:0219:58+1:022m??1612.040204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#19/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  20:30+5620:32+572m??1633.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  21:02+1:1021:04+1:122m??1676.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:37+1:1721:40+1:183m??1717.072181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:25+1:2322:30+1:255m??1771.056172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#23/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+1:2223:28+1:232m??1823.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:51+1:2823:53+1:322m??1850.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1:3700:35+1:385m??2889.055 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#26/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  01:21+1:3301:23+1:362m??2931.073207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  01:48+1:4101:50+1:452m??2961.033264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+1:3202:45+1:3610m??2986.066 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#29/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  03:08+1:4103:10+1:432m??21012.081284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1:4804:00+1:482m??21077.054373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+1:4705:15+1:475m??21140.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:47+1:5205:49+1:532m??21185.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#33/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  06:17+1:5606:19+1:572m??21225.049431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0653.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:25+1:4507:40+1:4515m??21278.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#35/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:04+1:5508:06+1:562m??21288.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#36/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+2:0008:28+2:002m??21317.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#37/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  08:53+1:5908:55+1:582m??21346.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#38/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:07+1:5809:09+1:582m??21359.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#39/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:20+2:0109:22+2:002m??21372.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#40/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  09:48+2:0009:50+1:592m??21402.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2:0110:06+2:011m??21420.046513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#42/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:00+1:4611:20+1:5220m??21462.069492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#43/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  11:55+2:0611:57+2:122m??21502.044540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#44/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  12:50+1:00-??21541.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Pune Express/22944
0 intermediate stations0.0
#45/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:35+2??21541.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#46/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  15:11+1715:13+172m??21580.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#47/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1416:05+1010m??21620.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#48/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+617:05+105m??21676.045469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#49/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+118:10+610m??21717.078496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#50/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:12+1119:14+122m??21798.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#51/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  19:38+1419:40+142m??21831.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#52/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00-121:02+42m??21904.076121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#53/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1822:10+1810m??21978.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#54/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+300:20+612m??32107.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#55/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10-504:20+210m??32323.01266mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#56/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  04:33+2404:35+242m??32351.02624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#57/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1905:15+203m??32369.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#58/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:58+2206:00+262m??32415.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#59/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:43+2006:45+212m??32443.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#60/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  07:23+2507:25+252m??32490.025574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#61/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+14-??32507.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site