Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:19:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:19:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

6658/Σ Lohitrajya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jun 29 2012 (01:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 1827 km  1 xfers
#1. 22454/Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 15652/Lohit Express
Travel Time: 37h 32m Distance: 1693 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Meerut City Junction/MTC
Arrives @ 23:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 41 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express/22454
#1/--/MTC»Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:55+5??10.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+905:35+85m??130.076216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#3/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  06:33+706:35+102m??1103.037216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:25+107:35+910m??1134.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Lohit Express/15652 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1:4010:08+1:438m??1134.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+1:5111:40+1:525m??1224.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#7/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  13:35+2:0113:37+2:042m??1358.059145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+2:2515:30+2:2910m??1460.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00117.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+2:4117:45+2:2615m??1577.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#10/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:00+3:0619:05+3:065m??1666.04091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+2:4420:55+2:4115m??1729.06984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#12/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  21:38+3:1121:40+3:132m??1778.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#13/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+3:1022:10+3:105m??1799.05375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2:4823:10+2:485m??1848.03969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3561.0
#15/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+2:2000:55+2:1710m??2909.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+2:3501:54+2:382m??2963.02356mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+2:3702:10+2:402m??2969.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#18%==%DESDesari (2 PFs)  02:38+2:4302:40+2:472m??2989.06551mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19%==%MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  02:49+2:5702:51+3:012m??2998.03053mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#20%==%SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  03:07+2:4303:09+2:462m??21006.03153mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#21%==%MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  03:34+2:3903:36+2:402m??21019.01954mECRSamastipur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)05:35+2:2305:55+2:2620m??21056.03048mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#23/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  06:26+2:2006:28+2:202m??21071.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+2:2607:05+2:292m??21111.05343mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  07:15+2:3307:17+2:342m??21120.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#26/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:13+2:4308:15+2:442m??21178.03939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5435.0
#27/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  09:09+2:3409:11+2:332m??21213.01838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1423.0
#28/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+2:3010:45+2:2920m??21236.06436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3096.0
#29%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  12:15+2:5412:20+2:535m??21332.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4588.0
#30%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:05+2:4814:25+2:5220m??21420.049114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#31!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  15:45+3:1515:50+3:165m??21485.04577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#32!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+3:0917:15+3:125m??21545.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:35+3:1317:40+3:125m??21564.05348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#34%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+2:5719:50+2:5510m??21670.05459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations02:01109.0
#35%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:51+2:5522:01+2:5110m??21779.03758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0741.0
#36%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+2:3023:10+2:322m??21820.01352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#37|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  23:40+2:16-??21827.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.