Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:12:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:12:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

6658/Σ Lohitrajya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jun 29 2012 (01:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 1827 km  1 xfers
#1. 22454/Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 15652/Lohit Express
Travel Time: 37h 32m Distance: 1693 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Meerut City Junction/MTC
Arrives @ 23:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 41 halts. 388 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express/22454
#1/--/MTC»Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:55+1:47??10.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+2:0305:35+2:025m??130.076216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#3/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  06:33+2:0706:35+2:092m??1103.037216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:25+1:5807:35+2:0310m??1134.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Lohit Express/15652 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+3:2610:08+3:348m??1134.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+3:4011:40+3:405m??1224.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#7/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  13:35+4:0313:37+4:052m??1358.059145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+5:1415:30+5:1910m??1460.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00117.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+3:4317:45+3:2815m??1577.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#10/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  19:00+3:1219:05+3:125m??1666.04091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+3:5820:55+4:0015m??1729.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#12/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  21:38+3:2621:40+3:282m??1778.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#13/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+3:2922:10+3:295m??1799.05375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3:3123:10+3:315m??1848.03969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3561.0
#15/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+5:4300:55+5:4410m??2909.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+5:0201:54+5:042m??2963.02356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+3:4102:10+5:092m??2969.04255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#18/--/DESDesari (2 PFs)  02:38+3:5002:40+5:122m??2988.06750mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/--/MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  02:49+3:1202:51+3:112m??2998.03054mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#20/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  03:07+3:0903:09+3:132m??21006.03153mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#21/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  03:34+3:1203:36+3:122m??21019.01854mECRSamastipur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations02:0437.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)05:40+4:4905:55+5:1215m??21056.03049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#23/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  06:26+3:5206:28+5:102m??21071.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+3:1307:05+3:172m??21112.05343mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#25%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  07:15+3:2207:17+3:212m??21120.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5659.0
#26%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:13+3:2808:15+3:282m??21179.03939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5435.0
#27%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  09:09+4:1309:11+4:122m??21214.01838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1422.0
#28%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+4:2610:45+4:2520m??21236.06436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3096.0
#29%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  12:15+3:3512:20+4:345m??21332.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4588.0
#30%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:05+4:2914:25+5:1220m??21420.049114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#31!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  15:45+5:4415:50+5:435m??21485.04577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#32!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+4:4417:15+5:455m??21545.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:35+4:5017:40+5:505m??21564.05348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:00107.0
#34|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+5:3219:50+5:2810m??21671.05459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations02:01109.0
#35|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:51+3:1622:01+4:1010m??21780.03758mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0741.0
#36|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+3:4823:10+3:092m??21821.01353mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#37|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  23:40+2:59-??21827.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site