Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:47:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:47:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Using Garib Rath and the Rajya Rani Combination

666/Σ Secunderabad Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajasekhar G*  Jan 05 2012 (11:41AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 844 km  1 xfers
#1. 12735/Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 701 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16560/Yesvantpur-Mysore Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 143 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
S T T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/12735
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:50+0??10.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  19:59+020:00+01m??15.047529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:23+1720:25+162m??123.061563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:24147.0
#4/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  22:49-922:50+11m??1170.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#5/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+1823:35+182m??1222.065370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+1200:40+132m??2291.073407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:40121.0
#7/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+3502:25+455m??2412.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#8%==%ATP•Anantapur (2 PFs)•  03:43+5103:45+522m??2480.026348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1834.0
#9%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+805:05+112m??2514.055371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3991.0
#10%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  06:44+806:45+191m??2605.039635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3096.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+16-??2701.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur-Mysore Express (UnReserved)/16560
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:10-??2701.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#13/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??2706.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#14/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??2719.069802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#15%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:13-11:14-1m??2751.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#16%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??2762.061673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)11:43-11:45-2m??2780.050634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??2800.027674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#19%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:50--??2844.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site