Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:59:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:59:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

6661/Σ Brahmarajya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jun 29 2012 (01:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 1912 km  1 xfers
#1. 22454/Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 15654/Amarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 32m Distance: 1779 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
      S
Meerut City Junction/MTC
Arrives @ 23:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 41 halts. 393 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express/22454
#1/--/MTC»Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:55+7??10.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1205:35+115m??130.076216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#3/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  06:33+1106:35+132m??1103.037216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:25+307:35+1210m??1134.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Amarnath Express (PT)/15654 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+6:0910:08+5:418m??1134.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+5:0711:40+5:075m??1224.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  12:45+5:2512:47+5:262m??1295.065157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33165.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+4:1815:30+4:1910m??1460.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00117.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+3:2917:45+3:2215m??1577.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#10/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:00+3:2619:05+3:265m??1666.04091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+4:4420:55+4:5115m??1729.05284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#12|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  21:40+5:1121:45+5:105m??1768.07289mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  22:07+5:1322:09+5:132m??1794.03799mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0944.0
#14|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  23:18+5:0723:20+5:092m??1838.05594mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#15|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  00:05+5:2300:10+5:255m??2879.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  00:43+4:0100:45+4:172m??2916.04979mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#17|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  01:13+4:1801:15+4:202m??2938.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  01:33+4:3701:38+4:435m??2959.08072mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#19|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  02:02+5:0802:04+5:122m??2991.06066mECRChakia, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#20|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  02:26+5:5402:28+5:582m??21013.02361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0726.0
#21|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+5:5303:40+5:535m??21039.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#22/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+6:1704:35+6:175m??21091.04751mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+6:5705:55+7:0215m??21142.03748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#24/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  06:20+7:0306:28+6:578m??21157.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#25/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+7:0707:05+7:082m??21197.05943mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#26/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:13+7:1608:15+7:162m??21264.03939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5435.0
#27/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  09:09+7:0809:11+7:122m??21299.01838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1423.0
#28/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+6:0810:45+6:0320m??21322.06436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3096.0
#29%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  12:15+6:0712:20+6:045m??21418.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4587.0
#30%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:05+5:4514:25+5:3620m??21505.049114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#31!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  15:45+6:2615:50+6:265m??21571.04577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#32!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+6:1517:15+6:155m??21631.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#33%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:35+6:2317:40+6:215m??21649.05348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:00107.0
#34%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+6:4319:50+6:4210m??21756.05459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations02:01109.0
#35%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:51+6:2122:01+6:1610m??21865.03758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0741.0
#36%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+5:3923:10+5:402m??21906.01352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#37|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  23:40+5:47-??21912.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site