Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Sep 20, 2014 03:22:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

6662/Σ Himrajya Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by Vinay Kumar  Jun 29 2012 (1:11AM)
No Flags yet
0
0
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 1502 km  1 xfers
#1. 22454/Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12332/Himgiri Express
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1368 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# 1
 MT  F 
Meerut City Junction/MTC
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# 8
  TW  S
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 25 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express/22454
1MTC»Meerut City Junction (6)»  -04:55-11051229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2HPUHapur Junction (4)  05:30-05:35-5m213076214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3AMROAmroha (3)06:33-06:35-2m1110337217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
4MBMoradabad Junction (7)  07:25-07:35-10m1113458201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Himgiri Express/12332 - Buffer: 2h 40m
5MBMoradabad Junction (7)  09:55-10:05-10m1113466201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6BEBareilly Junction (4)  11:27-11:32-5m??122462174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9)  15:20-15:30-10m4146071123mNR226004, Uttar Pradesh
8NHHNihalgarh (3)  16:45-16:47-2m2154941108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
9SLNSultanpur Junction (3)  18:00-18:05-5m315998699mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
10JOPJaunpur City (3)  19:05-19:07-2m116853287mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11BSBVaranasi Junction (9)  20:55-21:05-10m517421682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)  22:05-22:15-10m??17598183mECRMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
13BXRBuxar (3)  23:25-23:27-2m??18537867mECRBuxar, Bihar
14ARAAra Junction (3)  00:20-00:22-2m??29218863mECRarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
15DNRDanapur (5)  00:49-00:51-2m??29611358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
16PNBEPatna Junction (10)  01:35-01:50-15m129704257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
17PNCPatna Saheb (3)  02:04-02:06-2m??29808259mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
18BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5)  02:32-02:34-2m??210167151mECRPatna, Bihar
19MKAMokama Junction (4)  03:11-03:13-2m??210595548mECRPatna, Bihar
20KIULKiul Junction (5)  03:50-03:52-2m??210948253mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
21JMUJamui (3)  04:12-04:14-2m??211211981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
22JAJJhajha (4)  05:35-05:45-10m??2114783143mECRJhajha, Bihar
23JSMEJasidih Junction (5)  06:17-06:22-5m12119170271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
24MDPMadhupur Junction (4)  06:47-06:49-2m??2122089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
25CRJChittaranjan (3)  07:27-07:29-2m22127642182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
26ASNAsansol Junction (7)  08:05-08:20-15m??2130263113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
27HWH•Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  11:30--821502-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom