Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Nov 22, 2014 14:23:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

6662/Σ Himrajya Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by Vinay Kumar  Jun 29 2012 (1:11AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 1502 km  1 xfers
#1. 22454/Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12332/Himgiri Express
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1368 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# 1
 MT  F 
Meerut City Junction/MTC
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# 8
  TW  S
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 25 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express/22454
1/--/MTC»Meerut City Junction (6)»  -04:55+011051229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2/--/HPUHapur Junction (4)  05:30+605:35+65m213076214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3%==%AMROAmroha (3)06:33+906:35+102m1110337217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%MBMoradabad Junction (7)  07:25+707:35+1310m1113458201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Himgiri Express/12332 - Buffer: 2h 40m
5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7)  09:55+1:0110:05+1:0410m1113466201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4)  11:27+1:1511:32+1:175m??122462174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9)  15:20+1:5915:30+2:0310m4146071 NR226004, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%NHHNihalgarh (3)  16:45+2:3016:47+2:322m2154941108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
9/==%SLNSultanpur Junction (3)  18:00+2:2218:05+2:275m315998699mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
10/==/JOPJaunpur City (3)  19:05+2:4919:07+2:492m116853287mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9)  20:55+2:0921:05+2:1210m517421682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)  22:05+2:0322:15+2:0710m??17598183mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BXRBuxar (3)  23:25+2:1823:27+2:182m??18537867mECRBuxar, Bihar
14/==/ARAAra Junction (3)  00:20+2:2400:22+2:242m??29218863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
15/==/DNRDanapur (5)  00:49+2:4400:51+2:492m??29611358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10)  01:35+2:0301:50+2:0115m129704257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3)  02:04+2:1602:06+2:172m??29808259mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5)  02:32+2:2302:34+2:232m??210167151mECRPatna, Bihar
19/==/MKAMokama Junction (4)  03:11+2:2803:13+2:282m??210595548mECRPatna, Bihar
20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5)  03:50+2:3203:52+2:322m??210948253mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
21/==/JMUJamui (2)  04:12+2:2804:14+2:282m??211211981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
22/==/JAJJhajha (4)  05:35+2:0105:45+2:0110m??2114783143mECRJhajha, Bihar
23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5)  06:17+2:1006:22+2:105m12119170271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4)  06:47+2:1806:49+2:212m??2122089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
25/==/CRJChittaranjan (3)  07:27+2:3007:29+2:302m22127642182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7)  08:05+2:2008:20+2:1415m??2130263113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
27/==/HWH•Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  11:30+1:57-821502-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom