Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 02:02:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 02:02:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

6662/Σ Himrajya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jun 29 2012 (1:11AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 1504 km  1 xfers
#1. 22454/Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 22m Distance: 1370 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Meerut City Junction/MTC
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 30 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express/22454
#1/--/MTC»Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:55+33??10.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+4405:35+455m??130.076216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#3/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  06:33+5006:35+512m??1103.037216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:25+4407:35+4910m??1134.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+4:0010:08+4:058m??1134.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+4:1211:40+4:145m??1224.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+5:0115:30+4:5510m??1460.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#8%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  16:45+4:4916:47+4:512m??1549.048108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+4:4417:55+4:435m??1599.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#10/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:00+4:2519:02+4:262m??1685.03185mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5357.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+4:2521:05+4:2910m??1742.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+4:0822:15+4:2510m??1761.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1193.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  23:26+3:2423:28+3:412m??1854.07967mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+3:4100:22+3:572m??2923.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:49+3:4200:51+3:582m??2962.01359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:35+3:3801:45+3:5310m??2972.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  01:58+3:5202:00+4:102m??2982.08558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+3:5802:27+4:172m??21017.08053mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#19/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+3:4803:02+4:042m??21061.04348mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+3:5403:52+3:542m??21095.08254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#21/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:12+3:4904:14+3:492m??21123.01981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2125.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:35+3:1005:45+3:1710m??21148.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+3:2606:22+3:255m??21193.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:47+3:0906:49+3:242m??21222.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#25/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  07:27+3:2207:29+3:362m??21278.042183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+3:1508:20+3:2015m??21303.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:10201.0
#27/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:30+3:22-??21504.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site