Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Aug 20, 2014 10:23:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

6662/Σ Himrajya Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by Vinay Kumar  Jun 29 2012 (1:11AM)
No Flags yet
0
0
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 1502 km  1 xfers
#1. 22454/Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12332/Himgiri Express
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1368 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# 1
 MT  F 
Meerut City Junction/MTC
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# 8
  TW  S
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 25 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express/22454
1MTC»Meerut City Junction (6)»  -04:55+011051229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2HPUHapur Junction (4)  05:30+805:35+75m213076214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3AMROAmroha (3)06:33+1306:35+142m1110337217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
4MBMoradabad Junction (7)  07:25+207:35+610m1113456201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Himgiri Express/12332 - Buffer: 2h 40m
5MBMoradabad Junction (7)  09:55+3:1710:05+3:1910m??113465201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6BEBareilly Junction (4)  11:28+3:3211:33+3:325m??122462174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7LKOLucknow Charbagh (9)  15:20+3:4515:30+3:5310m3146071123mNR226004, Uttar Pradesh
8NHHNihalgarh (3)  16:45+4:1916:47+4:212m2154941108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
9SLNSultanpur Junction (3)  18:00+4:1818:05+4:235m315998699mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
10JOPJaunpur City (3)  19:05+4:4719:07+4:472m116853287mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11BSBVaranasi Junction (9)  20:55+4:1021:05+4:1210m517421682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)  22:05+4:0322:15+4:0610m??17598183mECRMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
13BXRBuxar (3)  23:25+4:5123:27+4:522m??18537867mECRBuxar, Bihar
14ARAAra Junction (3)  00:20+4:5300:22+4:542m??29218863mECRarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
15DNRDanapur (5)  00:49+4:4400:51+4:542m??29611358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
16PNBEPatna Junction (10)  01:35+4:5101:50+4:5215m129704257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
17PNCPatna Saheb (3)  02:04+5:2502:06+5:262m??29808159mECRPatna, Bihar
18BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5)  02:32+5:2402:34+5:272m??210157251mECRPatna, Bihar
19MKAMokama Junction (4)  03:11+5:2903:13+5:292m??210595548mECRPatna, Bihar
20KIULKiul Junction (5)  03:50+5:1403:52+5:162m??210948253mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
21JMUJamui (3)  04:12+5:2304:14+5:242m??211211981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
22JAJJhajha (4)  05:35+5:3305:45+5:2310m??2114783143mECRJhajha, Bihar
23JSMEJasidih Junction (5)  06:17+5:0006:22+4:595m12119170271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
24MDPMadhupur Junction (4)  06:47+4:5906:49+4:592m??2122089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
25CRJChittaranjan (3)  07:27+5:1107:29+5:112m22127742182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
26ASNAsansol Junction (7)  08:05+5:3308:20+5:3115m??2130263113mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
27HWH•Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  11:30+5:07-821502-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom