Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 16:36:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 16:36:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

6662/Σ Himrajya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar  Jun 29 2012 (1:11AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 1502 km  1 xfers
#1. 22454/Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12332/Himgiri Express
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1368 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# 1
 MT  F 
Meerut City Junction/MTC
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# 8
  TW  S
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 25 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express/22454
1/--/MTC»Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:55+811051229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1505:35+155m213076214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3%==%AMROAmroha (3 PFs)06:33+2106:35+222m1110337217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:25+1207:35+2010m1113458201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Himgiri Express/12332 - Buffer: 2h 40m
5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+3:1710:05+3:2210m1113466201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+3:2711:32+3:295m??122462174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+4:0115:30+4:0910m4146071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  16:45+4:1916:47+4:192m2154941108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
9/==%SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:00+4:1618:05+4:175m315998699mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
10/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:05+4:1219:07+4:142m116853287mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+4:0921:05+4:1210m517421682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+4:0522:15+4:0710m??17598183mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  23:25+4:1523:27+4:172m??18537867mECRBuxar, Bihar
14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+3:5800:22+3:582m??29218863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:49+4:4600:51+4:522m??29611358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:35+3:4901:50+3:4615m129704257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  02:04+4:4702:06+4:482m??29808259mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+3:1402:34+3:142m??210167151mECRPatna, Bihar
19/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  03:11+3:0303:13+3:052m??210595548mECRPatna, Bihar
20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+3:0703:52+3:072m??210948253mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
21/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:12+3:1404:14+3:152m??211211981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:35+4:4605:45+4:3410m??2114783143mECRJhajha, Bihar
23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+4:4106:22+4:425m12119170271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:47+4:3006:49+4:302m??2122089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
25/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  07:27+4:4107:29+4:412m22127642182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+4:5408:20+4:4915m??2130263113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
27/==/HWH•Kolkata Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:30+4:13-821502-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site