Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Oct 25, 2014 00:19:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

6662/Σ Himrajya Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by Vinay Kumar  Jun 29 2012 (1:11AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 1502 km  1 xfers
#1. 22454/Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12332/Himgiri Express
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1368 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# 1
 MT  F 
Meerut City Junction/MTC
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# 8
  TW  S
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 25 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express/22454
1/--/MTC»Meerut City Junction (6)»  -04:55+011051229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2/--/HPUHapur Junction (4)  05:30+605:35+55m213076214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3%==%AMROAmroha (3)06:33+506:35+62m1110337217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%MBMoradabad Junction (7)  07:25+407:35+710m1113458201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Himgiri Express/12332 - Buffer: 2h 40m
5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7)  09:55+5910:05+1:0210m1113466201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4)  11:27+1:0311:32+1:045m??122462174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9)  15:20+1:2115:30+1:2410m4146071123mNR226004, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%NHHNihalgarh (3)  16:45+1:4916:47+1:502m2154941108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
9/==%SLNSultanpur Junction (3)  18:00+1:3818:05+1:425m315998699mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
10/==/JOPJaunpur City (3)  19:05+2:1119:07+2:102m116853287mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9)  20:55+1:2821:05+1:3110m517421682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)  22:05+1:0622:15+1:1010m??17598183mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BXRBuxar (3)  23:25+1:4023:27+1:422m??18537867mECRBuxar, Bihar
14/==/ARAAra Junction (3)  00:20+1:4700:22+1:482m??29218863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
15/==/DNRDanapur (5)  00:49+2:0700:51+2:112m??29611358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10)  01:35+1:4701:50+1:4715m129704257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3)  02:04+1:5202:06+1:532m??29808259mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5)  02:32+2:0702:34+2:082m??210167151mECRPatna, Bihar
19/==/MKAMokama Junction (4)  03:11+1:5903:13+1:592m??210595548mECRPatna, Bihar
20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5)  03:50+2:0103:52+2:012m??210948253mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
21/==/JMUJamui (2)  04:12+2:0504:14+2:052m??211211981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
22/==/JAJJhajha (4)  05:35+1:3405:45+1:3510m??2114783143mECRJhajha, Bihar
23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5)  06:17+1:1606:22+1:155m12119170271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4)  06:47+1:1706:49+1:182m??2122089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
25/==/CRJChittaranjan (3)  07:27+1:2207:29+1:222m22127642182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7)  08:05+1:2808:20+1:2215m??2130263113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
27/==/HWH•Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  11:30+1:26-821502-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom