Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 01:21:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 01:21:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

6662/Σ Himrajya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jun 29 2012 (1:11AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 1504 km  1 xfers
#1. 22454/Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12332/Himgiri SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1370 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# 1
 MT  F 
Meerut City Junction/MTC
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# 8
  TW  S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 30 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express/22454
#1/--/MTC»Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:55+0110.051227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+705:35+65m2130.076216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#3/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  06:33+606:35+82m11103.037216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:25+207:35+1110m11134.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Himgiri SF Express/12332 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+2:0710:10+2:1110m11134.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:37+2:1311:42+2:145m21224.065174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:38236.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)15:20+2:3515:30+2:3210m41460.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#8%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  16:45+2:3316:47+2:342m21549.041108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:00+2:0218:05+2:055m31599.08699mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#10/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:05+2:0719:07+2:072m11685.03287mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4858.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)20:55+2:0121:05+2:0510m51743.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+2:1622:15+2:1810m??1761.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  23:25+2:1923:27+2:212m??1855.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+2:1200:22+2:122m??2923.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:49+2:2100:51+2:222m??2962.01359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:35+1:5101:50+1:5215m12972.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  02:04+2:2402:06+2:242m??2982.08258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2:3002:34+2:302m??21018.07153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#19/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  03:11+1:5903:13+2:012m??21061.05548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1:5203:52+1:522m??21096.08253mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#21/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:12+1:5204:14+1:522m??21123.01981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2126.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:35+2:2105:45+2:0210m??21149.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+2:0506:22+2:055m121193.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:47+1:4706:49+1:482m??21222.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#25/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  07:27+1:5307:29+1:532m221278.033183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+2:0108:30+3:1015m??21304.062114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:15200.0
#27/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+1:41-821504.0-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site