Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Apr 24, 2014 06:21:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

6662/Σ Himrajya Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by Vinay Kumar  Jun 29 2012 (1:11AM)
No Flags yet
0
0
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 1502 km  1 xfers
#1. 22454/Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12332/Himgiri Express
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1368 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# 1
 MT  F 
Meerut City Junction/MTC
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# 8
  TW  S
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 25 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express/22454
1MTC»Meerut City Junction (6)»  -04:55+011051229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2HPUHapur Junction (4)  05:30+705:35+55m213076214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3AMROAmroha (3)06:33+906:35+92m1110337217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
4MBMoradabad Junction (7)  07:25+007:35+510m1113456201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Himgiri Express/12332 - Buffer: 2h 40m
5MBMoradabad Junction (7)  09:55+5310:05+5310m??113465201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6BEBareilly Junction (4)  11:28+1:3311:33+1:345m??122462174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7LKOLucknow Charbagh (9)  15:20+1:5015:30+1:5310m3146071123mNRCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
8NHHNihalgarh (3)  16:45+2:2216:47+2:252m2154941108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
9SLNSultanpur Junction (3)  18:00+2:3218:05+2:365m315998699mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
10JOPJaunpur City (3)  19:05+2:5219:07+2:522m116853287mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11BSBVaranasi Junction (9)  20:55+2:2121:05+2:2710m517421682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
12MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)  22:05+2:1422:15+2:1710m??17598183mECRMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
13BXRBuxar (3)  23:25+2:3023:27+2:322m??18537867mECRBuxar, Bihar
14ARAAra Junction (3)  00:20+2:3300:22+2:342m??29218863mECRarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
15DNRDanapur (5)  00:49+2:5700:51+2:582m??29611358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
16PNBEPatna Junction (10)  01:35+2:3701:50+2:3315m129704257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
17PNCPatna Saheb (3)  02:04+2:3902:06+2:402m??29808159mECRPatna, Bihar
18BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5)  02:32+2:5502:34+2:552m??210157251mECRPatna, Bihar
19MKAMokama Junction (3)  03:11+2:5403:13+2:542m??210595548mECRPatna, Bihar
20KIULKiul Junction (5)  03:50+3:0103:52+3:022m??210948253mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
21JMUJamui (3)  04:12+3:0204:14+3:022m??211211981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
22JAJJhajha (4)  05:35+2:1105:45+2:0910m??2114783143mECRJhajha, Bihar
23JSMEJasidih Junction (5)  06:17+2:2206:22+2:245m12119170271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
24MDPMadhupur Junction (4)  06:47+2:3006:49+2:322m??2122089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
25CRJChittaranjan (3)  07:27+2:3907:29+2:392m22127742182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
26ASNAsansol Junction (7)  08:05+2:3908:20+2:3315m??2130263113mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
27HWH•Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  11:30+2:15-821502-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom