Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Dec 18, 2014 16:59:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

6662/Σ Himrajya Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by Vinay Kumar  Jun 29 2012 (1:11AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 1502 km  1 xfers
#1. 22454/Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12332/Himgiri Express
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1368 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# 1
 MT  F 
Meerut City Junction/MTC
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# 8
  TW  S
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 25 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express/22454
1/--/MTC»Meerut City Junction (6)»  -04:55+411051229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2/--/HPUHapur Junction (4)  05:30+1105:35+115m213076214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3%==%AMROAmroha (3)06:33+1506:35+152m1110337217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%MBMoradabad Junction (7)  07:25+1107:35+1710m1113458201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Himgiri Express/12332 - Buffer: 2h 40m
5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7)  09:55+1:4510:05+1:5110m1113466201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4)  11:27+2:0211:32+2:045m??122462174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9)  15:20+2:4715:30+2:5010m4146071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%NHHNihalgarh (3)  16:45+2:5616:47+2:582m2154941108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
9/==%SLNSultanpur Junction (3)  18:00+3:0418:05+3:085m315998699mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
10/==/JOPJaunpur City (3)  19:05+2:5519:07+2:552m116853287mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9)  20:55+2:4721:05+2:5010m517421682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)  22:05+2:4322:15+2:4510m??17598183mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BXRBuxar (3)  23:25+2:3323:27+2:332m??18537867mECRBuxar, Bihar
14/==/ARAAra Junction (3)  00:20+2:3400:22+2:342m??29218863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
15/==/DNRDanapur (5)  00:49+3:0700:51+3:122m??29611358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10)  01:35+2:2001:50+2:1715m129704257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3)  02:04+2:2502:06+2:272m??29808259mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5)  02:32+2:3502:34+2:362m??210167151mECRPatna, Bihar
19/==/MKAMokama Junction (4)  03:11+2:3803:13+2:382m??210595548mECRPatna, Bihar
20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5)  03:50+2:5803:52+2:582m??210948253mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
21/==/JMUJamui (2)  04:12+2:3404:14+2:342m??211211981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
22/==/JAJJhajha (4)  05:35+2:1905:45+2:1910m??2114783143mECRJhajha, Bihar
23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5)  06:17+2:3306:22+2:335m12119170271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4)  06:47+2:3606:49+2:402m??2122089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
25/==/CRJChittaranjan (3)  07:27+3:0807:29+3:102m22127642182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7)  08:05+2:5608:20+2:5115m??2130263113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
27/==/HWH•Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  11:30+2:40-821502-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site