Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 08:05:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 08:05:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

6662/Σ Himrajya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jun 29 2012 (1:11AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 1504 km  1 xfers
#1. 22454/Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12332/Himgiri SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1370 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Meerut City Junction/MTC
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 30 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express/22454
#1/--/MTC»Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:55+1??10.051227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+905:35+85m??130.076216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#3/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  06:33+806:35+92m??1103.037216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:25+307:35+1210m??1134.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Himgiri SF Express/12332 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1:3810:10+1:4110m??1134.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:37+1:4711:42+1:475m??1224.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:38236.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+2:0315:30+2:0810m??1460.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#8%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  16:45+2:1416:47+2:152m??1549.041108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:00+2:2118:05+2:215m??1599.08699mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#10/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:05+2:5319:07+2:532m??1685.03287mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4857.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+2:2121:05+2:2610m??1742.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+2:0522:15+2:0710m??1761.08184mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1093.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  23:25+2:2023:27+2:212m??1854.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+2:1600:22+2:172m??2923.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:49+2:3700:51+2:372m??2962.01359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:35+1:4901:50+1:5015m??2972.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  02:04+2:3102:06+2:322m??2982.08258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2:3402:34+2:342m??21017.07153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#19/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  03:11+2:4303:13+2:432m??21061.05548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+2:3503:52+2:352m??21095.08254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#21/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:12+2:2004:14+2:202m??21123.01981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2125.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:35+2:0905:45+1:5510m??21148.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+2:0706:22+2:075m??21193.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:47+2:0906:49+2:092m??21222.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#25/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  07:27+2:1507:29+2:152m??21278.042183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2:0308:20+1:5615m??21303.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:10201.0
#27/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:30+1:48-??21504.0-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site