Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 03:58:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 03:58:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

6662/Σ Himrajya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar  Jun 29 2012 (1:11AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 1502 km  1 xfers
#1. 22454/Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12332/Himgiri Express
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1368 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# 1
 MT  F 
Meerut City Junction/MTC
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# 8
  TW  S
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 25 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express/22454
1/--/MTC»Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:55+211051229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+505:35+55m213076214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3%==%AMROAmroha (3 PFs)06:33+606:35+82m1110337217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:25+407:35+1010m1113458201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Himgiri Express/12332 - Buffer: 2h 40m
5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+1:1410:05+1:1510m1113466201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+1:2111:32+1:215m??122462174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+1:2815:30+1:3410m4146071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  16:45+1:5716:47+2:052m2154941108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:00+1:4618:05+1:475m315998699mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
10%==%JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:05+2:1519:07+2:152m116853287mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11%==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+1:5621:05+2:0110m517421682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+1:5422:15+1:5710m??17598183mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  23:25+2:0123:27+2:022m??18537867mECRBuxar, Bihar
14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+1:4200:22+1:432m??29218863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:49+1:5800:51+2:002m??29611358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:35+1:2701:50+1:2615m129704257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  02:04+2:0402:06+2:052m??29808259mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2:0902:34+2:092m??210167151mECRPatna, Bihar
19/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  03:11+2:0303:13+2:032m??210595548mECRPatna, Bihar
20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+2:0803:52+2:092m??210948253mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
21/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:12+2:1304:14+2:132m??211211981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:35+2:0605:45+1:5310m??2114783143mECRJhajha, Bihar
23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+1:4406:22+1:445m12119170271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:47+2:0406:49+2:042m??2122089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
25/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  07:27+2:0907:29+2:082m22127642182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2:0208:20+1:5915m??2130263113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
27/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:30+1:35-821502-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site