Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Apr 19, 2014 17:34:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

6662/Σ Himrajya Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by Vinay Kumar  Jun 29 2012 (1:11AM)
No Flags yet
0
0
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 1502 km  1 xfers
#1. 22454/Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12332/Himgiri Express
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1368 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# 1
 MT  F 
Meerut City Junction/MTC
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# 8
  TW  S
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 25 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express/22454
1MTC»Meerut City Junction (6)»  -04:55+011051229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2HPUHapur Junction (4)  05:30+705:35+65m213076214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3AMROAmroha (3)06:33+1006:35+102m1110337217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
4MBMoradabad Junction (7)  07:25+107:35+610m1113456201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Himgiri Express/12332 - Buffer: 2h 40m
5MBMoradabad Junction (7)  09:55+1:1110:05+1:1210m??113465201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6BEBareilly Junction (4)  11:28+1:5011:33+1:505m??122462174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7LKOLucknow Charbagh (9)  15:20+2:0615:30+2:1110m3146071123mNRCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
8NHHNihalgarh (3)  16:45+2:3716:47+2:392m2154941108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
9SLNSultanpur Junction (3)  18:00+2:4818:05+2:505m315998699mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
10JOPJaunpur City (3)  19:05+3:0619:07+3:062m116853287mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11BSBVaranasi Junction (9)  20:55+2:3721:05+2:4410m517421682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
12MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)  22:05+2:3322:15+2:3710m??17598183mECRMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
13BXRBuxar (3)  23:25+2:5123:27+2:522m??18537867mECRBuxar, Bihar
14ARAAra Junction (3)  00:20+3:0100:22+3:012m??29218863mECRarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
15DNRDanapur (5)  00:49+3:0300:51+3:042m??29611358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
16PNBEPatna Junction (10)  01:35+2:4401:50+2:4615m129704257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
17PNCPatna Saheb (3)  02:04+2:5102:06+2:522m??29808159mECRPatna, Bihar
18BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5)  02:32+3:0602:34+3:062m??210157251mECRPatna, Bihar
19MKAMokama Junction (3)  03:11+3:0503:13+3:052m??210595548mECRPatna, Bihar
20KIULKiul Junction (5)  03:50+3:1003:52+3:102m??210948253mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
21JMUJamui (3)  04:12+3:1404:14+3:142m??211211981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
22JAJJhajha (4)  05:35+2:4505:45+2:4410m??2114783143mECRJhajha, Bihar
23JSMEJasidih Junction (5)  06:17+2:3406:22+2:365m12119170271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
24MDPMadhupur Junction (4)  06:47+2:4206:49+2:442m??2122089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
25CRJChittaranjan (3)  07:27+2:5107:29+2:512m22127742182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
26ASNAsansol Junction (7)  08:05+2:4908:20+2:4215m??2130263113mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
27HWH•Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  11:30+2:27-821502-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom