Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 21:54:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 21:54:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

6662/Σ Himrajya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar  Jun 29 2012 (1:11AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 1502 km  1 xfers
#1. 22454/Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12332/Himgiri Express
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1368 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# 1
 MT  F 
Meerut City Junction/MTC
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# 8
  TW  S
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 25 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express/22454
1/--/MTC»Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:55+011051229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+305:35+25m213076214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3%==%AMROAmroha (3 PFs)06:33+506:35+62m1110337217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:25-207:35+810m1113458201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Himgiri Express/12332 - Buffer: 2h 40m
5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+1:3010:05+1:3210m1113466201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+1:3811:32+1:395m??122462174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+1:4915:30+1:3410m4146071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  16:45+1:5316:47+1:542m2154941108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:00+1:5118:05+1:535m315998699mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
10%==%JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:05+2:0819:07+2:082m116853287mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11%==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+1:4521:05+1:4910m517421682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+1:4822:15+1:4910m??17598183mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  23:25+1:4623:27+1:472m??18537867mECRBuxar, Bihar
14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+1:2700:22+1:272m??29218863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:49+1:4600:51+1:472m??29611358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:35+1:0401:50+1:0415m129704257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  02:04+1:3202:06+1:332m??29808259mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+1:4802:34+1:482m??210167151mECRPatna, Bihar
19/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  03:11+1:5603:13+1:562m??210595548mECRPatna, Bihar
20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1:5303:52+1:542m??210948253mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
21/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:12+2:0804:14+2:082m??211211981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:35+1:2605:45+1:4110m??2114783143mECRJhajha, Bihar
23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+1:2206:22+1:225m12119170271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:47+1:3506:49+1:362m??2122089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
25/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  07:27+1:4507:29+1:452m22127642182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1:3708:20+1:3315m??2130263113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
27/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:30+1:06-821502-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site