Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 07:02:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 07:02:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

6662/Σ Himrajya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jun 29 2012 (1:11AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 1504 km  1 xfers
#1. 22454/Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12332/Himgiri SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1370 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Meerut City Junction/MTC
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 30 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express/22454
#1/--/MTC»Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:55+1??10.051227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+805:35+75m??130.076216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#3/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  06:33+506:35+62m??1103.037216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:25+107:35+1010m??1134.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Himgiri SF Express/12332 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+2910:10+3210m??1134.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:37+3311:42+345m??1224.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:38236.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+4515:30+4910m??1460.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#8%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  16:45+1:1016:47+1:102m??1549.041108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:00+5618:05+575m??1599.08698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#10/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:05+1:2119:07+1:212m??1685.03285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4857.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+5021:05+5310m??1742.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+5422:15+5910m??1761.08184mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1093.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  23:25+1:1723:27+1:192m??1854.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+1:1300:22+1:132m??2923.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:49+1:4000:51+1:412m??2962.01359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:35+1:0001:50+1:0015m??2972.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  02:04+1:2702:06+1:272m??2982.08258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+1:3902:34+1:392m??21017.07153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#19/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  03:11+1:4403:13+1:442m??21061.05548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1:4203:52+1:422m??21095.08254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#21/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:12+1:4604:14+1:462m??21123.01981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2125.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:35+1:0705:45+5910m??21148.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+1:1006:22+1:095m??21193.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:47+1:1006:49+1:102m??21222.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#25/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  07:27+1:1807:29+1:182m??21278.042183mERIndia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1:1208:20+1:0415m??21303.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:10201.0
#27/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:30+54-??21504.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site