Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 07:22:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 07:22:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for the passengers who wants to reach secunderabad in fastest possible way from narasaraopet on railway tracks.

6677/Σ prasanti palnadu chain train ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Jun 29 2012 (10:47PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 53m  13 halts  Distance: 1067 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 53m Distance: 713 km
xfer @ GNT/Guntur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12747/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 354 km
Departs @ 14:17
Platform# ???
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
Vikarabad Junction/VKB

1 xfers. 13 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Vikarabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  +8:1514:00+15??1-9.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+1014:12+102m??1-5.052928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  14:17+8:1514:17+150m??10.052906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+2214:40+232m??118.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+3715:30+381m??178.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+3216:00+322m??1101.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+2717:10+302m??1159.040457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1818:05+195m??1192.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+2018:40+211m??1226.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+2219:40+232m??1283.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+2420:30+3315m??1311.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+2921:50+322m??1380.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#13%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+3622:20+371m??1416.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#14%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+4323:20+445m??1456.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#15%--%DMTDiguvametta00:20+4400:21+491m??2498.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16%--%GID•Giddalur (2 PFs)•  00:35+4700:36+481m??2509.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+5901:05+1:001m??2543.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#18%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+5501:35+561m??2569.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#19%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+4702:11+471m??2593.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#20%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+4102:50+411m??2630.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#21%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+4203:25+421m??2668.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+005:30+520m??2713.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Palnadu SF Express/12747
0 intermediate stations-5:-300.0
#23%--%GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:45+1??2713.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#24%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  06:25+1106:26+131m??2755.06572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#25%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  06:55+1406:56+161m??2787.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#26%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+1707:17+171m??2808.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  07:34+2107:35+211m??2826.07196mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#28%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  07:53+2307:54+241m??2847.078152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#29%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:23+2408:24+261m??2885.062222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#30%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  08:50+2508:51+251m??2912.056311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#31%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  09:24+1609:25+161m??2942.045365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#32/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1610:45+1510m??2995.037539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#33/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  10:53+2210:55+222m??21000.048529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#34/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  11:00+3511:01+351m??21004.045548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#35/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  11:20+3211:21+321m??21018.077563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#36/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  11:37+2511:38+251m??21038.054574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#37/==/VKB•Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)•  12:10+14-??21067.0-631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site