Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 13:22:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 13:22:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for the passengers who wants to reach secunderabad in fastest possible way from narasaraopet on railway tracks.

6677/Σ prasanti palnadu chain train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Jun 29 2012 (10:47PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 53m  13 halts  Distance: 1067 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 53m Distance: 713 km
xfer @ GNT/Guntur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12747/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 354 km
Departs @ 14:17
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vikarabad Junction/VKB


1 xfers. 13 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Vikarabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  +1:1814:00+1131-8.025905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+1514:12+152m21-4.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/--/SBC»Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  14:17+1:1814:17+110m310.051905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4!==!YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+3314:40+342m2118.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#5%--%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)15:29+4715:30+481m1178.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#6%--%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+4516:00+462m21102.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#7%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+3917:10+402m11160.040457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#8%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3018:05+315m11193.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#9/--/ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+2918:40+301m11226.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#10/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+2919:40+292m??1283.049370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+3020:30+3615m41312.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+3021:50+332m11380.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#13%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+3622:20+361m??1416.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#14%--%NDLNandyal (3 PFs)  23:15+4123:20+425m11456.043215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#15%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+5000:36+531m??2510.087270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#16%--%CBM•Cumbum (1 PFs)•  00:59+1:0401:00+1:051m12543.046198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#17%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+5501:35+581m??2569.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#18%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+4802:11+481m??2593.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#19%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+4402:50+441m12631.07597mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#20%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:20+4903:21+501m??2668.02579mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4945.0
#21/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)05:10+1205:30+1420m12713.02938mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
Palnadu SF Express/12747
0 intermediate stations-5:-300.0
#22|--|GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:45+132713.06438mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#23|--|SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  06:25+1406:26+151m22755.06572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#24|--|PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  06:55+1406:56+151m??2787.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#25|--|NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+1707:17+171m??2808.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#26|--|VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  07:34+1907:35+191m12826.07196mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27|--|MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  07:53+2007:54+211m??2847.078152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#28|--|NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:23+2508:24+261m??2885.062222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#29|--|CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  08:50+2408:51+241m12912.056311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#30|--|NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  09:24+1309:25+131m12942.045365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#31/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1710:45+1510m??2995.037539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#32/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  10:53+310:55+32m221000.048529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  11:00+3211:01+321m221004.045548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#34/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  11:20+311:21+31m121018.077561mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#35/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  11:37+2211:38+221m221038.054574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#36/==/VKB•Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)•  12:10+18-121067.0-631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site