Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 05:00:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 05:00:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for the passengers who wants to reach secunderabad in fastest possible way from narasaraopet on railway tracks.

6677/Σ prasanti palnadu chain train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Jun 29 2012 (10:47PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 1076 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 722 km
xfer @ GNT/Guntur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12747/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 354 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vikarabad Junction/VKB

1 xfers. 33 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Vikarabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
1/==/SBC»Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+3231027903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+3614:12+362m21452929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3|--|YNKYelahanka Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+5014:40+512m212761911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4%--%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)15:39+5715:40+591m118778684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
5%--%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+1:0516:00+1:062m2111051636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+5717:10+1:012m1116840800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
7%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+4818:05+505m1120251371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8%--%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:44+5018:45+521m1123558349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
9%-=/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:44+1:0119:45+1:021m??129257370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+1:0220:30+1:0715m4132053453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+1:0221:50+1:052m1138974425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+1:0322:20+1:041m??142544425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|NDLNandyal (3 PFs)  23:15+1:0623:20+1:085m1146543216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+1:1400:36+1:171m??251887270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  00:59+1:3101:00+1:331m1255246199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
16|--|MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+1:2601:35+1:291m??257842160mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+1:2002:11+1:201m??260259150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
18|--|VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+1:1302:50+1:131m126397595mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
19|--|NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:20+1:1403:21+1:141m??26772579mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)05:10+3705:30+4220m127222937mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
Palnadu SF Express/12747 - Buffer: 35m
21/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  -05:45+2327227537mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
22|--|SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  06:19+1706:20+171m227647972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
23|--|PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  06:44+2306:45+241m??279665108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
24|--|NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+2407:06+241m??28175798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
25|--|VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  07:24+2507:25+251m128346796mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
26|--|MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  07:44+2507:45+261m??285664152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
27|--|NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:20+2308:21+241m??289370224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
28|--|CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  08:44+2708:45+271m1292064311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
29|--|NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  09:14+2409:15+241m1295139364mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2110:45+1910m??2100336539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
31/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  10:53+610:55+62m22100843531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
32/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  11:00+3911:01+391m22101149547mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
33/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  11:19+2811:20+281m12102673558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
34/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  11:37+2811:38+291m22104754574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
35/==/VKB•Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)•  12:10+16-121076-633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site