Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Aug 22, 2014 11:26:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for the passengers who wants to reach secunderabad in fastest possible way from narasaraopet on railway tracks.

6677/Σ prasanti palnadu chain train ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Jun 29 2012 (10:47PM)
1
1
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 1076 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 722 km
xfer @ GNT/Guntur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12747/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 354 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vikarabad Junction/VKB

1 xfers. 33 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Vikarabad Junction

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express/18464
1SBC»Bangalore City Junction (10)»  -14:00+1521027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  14:10+1914:12+192m21452929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3YNKYelahanka Junction (4)  14:38+3214:40+342m212762911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4GBDGauribidanur (2)  15:38+3815:40+382m118774684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
5HUPHindupur (4)  15:59+5016:00+511m1111053636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4)  17:05+4417:10+425m1116840800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
7DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  18:00+2918:05+315m1120251371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8ATPAnantapur (2)  18:44+2918:45+301m1123558349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
9GYGooty Junction (2)  19:44+3219:45+331m??129257370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
10GTLGuntakal Junction (6)20:15+4020:30+5015m4132053453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
11DHNEDhone Junction (3)  21:48+4221:50+482m1138977425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12BMHBetamcherla (2)  22:18+1:1922:20+1:182m??142544425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
13NDLNandyal (3)  23:15+5723:20+595m1146543216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
14GIDGiddalur (2)  00:35+1:1000:36+1:101m??251887269mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
15CBMCumbum (1)  00:59+1:1801:00+1:191m1255246199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
16MRKMarkapur Road (2)  01:34+1:1001:35+1:111m??257842156mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
17DKDDonakonda (3)  02:10+1:0202:11+1:021m??260259154mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
18VKNVinukonda (1)  02:49+5602:50+561m126397595mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
19NRTNarasaraopet (3)  03:20+1:0003:21+1:001m??26772574mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
20GNTGuntur Junction (7)05:10+1505:30+1420m127222937mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
Palnadu SF Express/12747 - Buffer: 35m
21GNTGuntur Junction (7)  -05:45+2327227537mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
22SAPSattenapalle (2)  06:19+2506:20+251m227647972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
23PGRLPiduguralla (2)  06:44+3106:45+321m??279665100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
24NDKDNadikude Junction (3)  07:05+3107:06+311m??28175798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
25VNUPVishnupuram (1)  07:24+3307:25+331m128346796mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
26MRGAMiryalaguda (3)  07:44+3607:45+371m??285664152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
27NLDANalgonda (2)  08:20+2908:21+331m??289370224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
28CTYLChityala (1)  08:44+3508:45+351m1292064311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
29NRDPNagireddipalli (1)  09:14+2409:15+241m1295139362mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
30SCSecunderabad Junction (10)  10:35+1310:45+1210m??2100336539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
31BMTBegumpet (2)  10:53+1710:55+172m22100843531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
32SNFSanathnagar (3)  11:00+3211:01+321m22101149547mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
33LPILingampalli (6)  11:19+1711:20+171m12102673558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
34SKPShankarpalli (2)  11:37+1711:38+171m22104754574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
35VKB•Vikarabad Junction (3)•  12:10+10-121076-633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom