Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 02:01:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 02:01:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for the passengers who wants to reach secunderabad in fastest possible way from narasaraopet on railway tracks.

6677/Σ prasanti palnadu chain train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Jun 29 2012 (10:47PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 1076 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 722 km
xfer @ GNT/Guntur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12747/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 354 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vikarabad Junction/VKB

1 xfers. 33 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Vikarabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express/18464
1/==/SBC»Bangalore City Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+731027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4 PFs)  14:10+1114:12+112m21452929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3|--|YNKYelahanka Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+2414:40+252m212761911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4/--/GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)15:39+2915:40+301m118778684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
5/--%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+4116:00+412m2111051636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+3017:10+332m1116840800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
7%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2618:05+275m1120251371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8%--%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:44+2318:45+241m1123558349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
9%--|GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:44+3119:45+321m??129257370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+3420:30+4215m4132053453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+3821:50+432m1138974425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+1:1922:20+1:191m??142544425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|NDLNandyal (3 PFs)  23:15+4523:20+455m1146543216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+5900:36+1:001m??251887270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  00:59+1:0801:00+1:091m1255246199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
16|--|MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+5701:35+591m??257842160mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+5302:11+531m??260259150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
18|--|VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+4802:50+481m126397595mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
19|--|NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:20+4903:21+501m??26772579mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)05:10+1205:30+1220m127222937mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
Palnadu SF Express/12747 - Buffer: 35m
21/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  -05:45+1327227537mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
22|--|SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  06:19+2006:20+211m227647972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
23|--|PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  06:44+2506:45+261m??279665100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
24|--|NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+2707:06+271m??28175798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
25|--|VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  07:24+2907:25+291m128346796mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
26|--|MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  07:44+2707:45+291m??285664152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
27|--|NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:20+2308:21+281m??289370224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
28|--|CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  08:44+3108:45+311m1292064311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
29|--|NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  09:14+2709:15+261m1295139362mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1410:45+1310m??2100336539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
31/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  10:53+2010:55+202m22100843531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
32/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  11:00+1811:01+181m22101149547mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
33/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  11:19+811:20+81m12102673558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
34/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  11:37+2311:38+231m22104754574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
35/==/VKB•Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)•  12:10+9-121076-633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site