Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Nov 24, 2014 09:29:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for the passengers who wants to reach secunderabad in fastest possible way from narasaraopet on railway tracks.

6677/Σ prasanti palnadu chain train ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Jun 29 2012 (10:47PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 1076 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 722 km
xfer @ GNT/Guntur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12747/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 354 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vikarabad Junction/VKB

1 xfers. 33 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Vikarabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express/18464
1/==/SBC»Bangalore City Junction (10)»  -14:00+2631027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  14:10+3114:12+312m21452929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3|--|YNKYelahanka Junction (4)  14:38+3714:40+382m212761911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4/--/GBDGauribidanur (3)15:39+4215:40+431m118778684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
5/--%HUPHindupur (4)  15:58+4016:00+412m2111051636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4)  17:08+2917:10+332m1116840800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
7%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  18:00+2518:05+275m1120251371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8%--%ATPAnantapur (2)  18:44+2318:45+241m1123558349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
9%--|GYGooty Junction (2)  19:44+3419:45+341m??129257370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6)20:15+3220:30+4315m4132053453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3)  21:48+3321:50+392m1138974425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|BMHBetamcherla (2)  22:19+4422:20+441m??142544425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|NDLNandyal (3)  23:15+5123:20+525m1146543216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|GIDGiddalur (2)  00:35+1:0100:36+1:021m??251887270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|CBMCumbum (1)  00:59+1:1001:00+1:111m1255246199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
16|--|MRKMarkapur Road (2)  01:34+1:0301:35+1:041m??257842160mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|DKDDonakonda (3)  02:10+5502:11+551m??260259150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
18|--|VKNVinukonda (1)  02:49+4802:50+491m126397595mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
19|--|NRTNarasaraopet (3)  03:20+5203:21+521m??26772579mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7)05:10+2105:30+2220m127222937mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
Palnadu SF Express/12747 - Buffer: 35m
21/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7)  -05:45+2327227537mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
22|--|SAPSattenapalle (2)  06:19+2006:20+201m227647972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
23|--|PGRLPiduguralla (2)  06:44+2506:45+261m??279665100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
24|--|NDKDNadikude Junction (3)  07:05+2607:06+261m??28175798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
25|--|VNUPVishnupuram (1)  07:24+2807:25+281m128346796mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
26|--|MRGAMiryalaguda (3)  07:44+2707:45+301m??285664152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
27|--|NLDANalgonda (2)  08:20+3108:21+361m??289370224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
28|--|CTYLChityala (1)  08:44+3608:45+351m1292064311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
29|--|NRDPNagireddipalli (1)  09:14+3109:15+311m1295139362mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)  10:35+1610:45+1510m??2100336539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
31/==/BMTBegumpet (2)  10:53+210:55+22m22100843531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
32/==/SNFSanathnagar (3)  11:00+5311:01+531m22101149547mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
33/==/LPILingampalli (6)  11:19+611:20+61m12102673558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
34/==/SKPShankarpalli (2)  11:37+2111:38+211m22104754574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
35/==/VKB•Vikarabad Junction (3)•  12:10+14-121076-633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom