Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 15:51:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 15:51:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for the passengers who wants to reach secunderabad in fastest possible way from narasaraopet on railway tracks.

6677/Σ prasanti palnadu chain train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Jun 29 2012 (10:47PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 1076 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 53m Distance: 713 km
xfer @ GNT/Guntur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12747/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 354 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vikarabad Junction/VKB


1 xfers. 13 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Vikarabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+6??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+1014:12+112m??14.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+2314:40+242m??127.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4!==!GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)15:29+4315:30+431m??187.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#5!==!HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+3716:00+372m??1110.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#6%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+3217:10+332m??1168.040457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#7%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2418:05+255m??1202.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+2518:40+271m??1235.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+2419:40+252m??1292.049370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:15+2620:30+3415m??1320.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#11%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+2721:50+302m??1389.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#12%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+3322:20+331m??1425.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#13%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+3623:20+375m??1465.043215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#14%--%GID•Giddalur (2 PFs)•  00:35+4100:36+441m??2519.087270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#15%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  00:59+5701:00+571m??2552.046198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#16%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+4901:35+511m??2578.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#17%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+4102:11+411m??2602.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+3502:50+361m??2639.07597mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#19%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:20+3703:21+381m??2677.02579mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4945.0
#20/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)05:10-205:30+520m??2722.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Palnadu SF Express/12747
0 intermediate stations-5:-300.0
#21%--%GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:45+0??2722.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#22%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  06:25+906:26+91m??2764.06572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#23%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  06:55+706:56+81m??2796.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#24%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+707:17+81m??2817.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  07:34+1207:35+131m??2835.07196mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  07:53+1607:54+161m??2856.078152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#27%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:23+1808:24+191m??2894.062222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#28%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  08:50+1908:51+201m??2921.056311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#29%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  09:24+1309:25+131m??2951.045365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1310:45+1110m??21004.037539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#31/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  10:53+810:55+82m??21009.048529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#32/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  11:00+2311:01+231m??21013.045548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#33/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  11:20+2011:21+201m??21027.077563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#34/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  11:37+2211:38+221m??21047.054574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#35/==/VKB•Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)•  12:10+14-??21076.0-631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site