Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 18:42:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 18:42:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for the passengers who wants to reach secunderabad in fastest possible way from narasaraopet on railway tracks.

6677/Σ prasanti palnadu chain train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Jun 29 2012 (10:47PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 1076 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 722 km
xfer @ GNT/Guntur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12747/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 354 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vikarabad Junction/VKB

1 xfers. 33 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Vikarabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
1/==/SBC»Bangalore City Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00-31027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4 PFs)  14:10-14:12-2m21452929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3|--|YNKYelahanka Junction (4 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m212761911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4%--%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)15:39-15:40-1m118778684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
5%--%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m2111051636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m1116840800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
7%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m1120251371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8%--%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m1123558349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
9%-=/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??129257370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15-20:30-15m4132053453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48-21:50-2m1138974425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19-22:20-1m??142544425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|NDLNandyal (3 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m1146543216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35-00:36-1m??251887270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m1255246199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
16|--|MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34-01:35-1m??257842160mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10-02:11-1m??260259150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
18|--|VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m126397595mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
19|--|NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:20-03:21-1m??26772579mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)05:10-05:30-20m127222937mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
Palnadu SF Express/12747 - Buffer: 35m
21/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  -05:45-327227537mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
22|--|SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m227647972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
23|--|PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  06:44-06:45-1m??279665100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
24|--|NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  07:05-07:06-1m??28175798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
25|--|VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m128346796mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
26|--|MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??285664152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
27|--|NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:20-08:21-1m??289370224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
28|--|CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m1292064311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
29|--|NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m1295139362mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:35-10:45-10m??2100336539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
31/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m22100843531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
32/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  11:00-11:01-1m22101149547mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
33/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m12102673558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
34/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  11:37-11:38-1m22104754574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
35/==/VKB•Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)•  12:10--121076-633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site