Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:14:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:14:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for the passengers who wants to reach secunderabad in fastest possible way from narasaraopet on railway tracks.

6677/Σ prasanti palnadu chain train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Jun 29 2012 (22:47)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 1076 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 722 km
xfer @ GNT/Guntur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12747/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 354 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vikarabad Junction/VKB


1 xfers. 13 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Vikarabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+25??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+3114:12+312m??14.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+4514:40+462m??127.074910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0015:30+1:011m??187.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+5416:00+542m??1110.059635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)16:38+5816:40+562m??1148.043546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+4817:10+512m??1168.040458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+4318:05+465m??1201.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+4718:40+491m??1235.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+5419:40+552m??1292.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+5520:30+1:0415m??1320.053455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+1:0321:50+1:032m??1389.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#13%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+1:0522:20+1:051m??1425.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#14%--%NDL•Nandyal Junction (3 PFs)•  23:15+1:0523:20+1:065m??1465.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#15%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+1:0400:21+1:161m??2507.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+1:1500:36+1:171m??2518.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+1:2301:05+1:251m??2552.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#18/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+1:2301:35+1:241m??2578.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#19/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+1:1502:11+1:161m??2602.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#20/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+1:1202:50+1:121m??2639.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#21/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+1:0903:25+1:091m??2677.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+2005:30+2420m??2722.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Palnadu SF Express/12747
0 intermediate stations-5:-300.0
#23%--%GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:45+1??2722.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#24%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  06:25+806:26+81m??2764.06572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#25%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  06:55+706:56+81m??2796.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#26%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+907:17+91m??2817.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  07:34+1207:35+121m??2835.06995mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#28%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  07:53+1607:54+171m??2856.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#29%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:23+1808:24+191m??2893.062222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#30%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  08:50+2008:51+201m??2920.056311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#31%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  09:24+1209:25+121m??2951.045365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#32/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1210:45+1010m??21003.037539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#33/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  10:53+210:55+22m??21008.048530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#34/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  11:00+1911:01+201m??21012.045547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#35/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  11:20+1811:21+191m??21026.077 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#36/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  11:37+2311:38+241m??21047.054574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#37/==/VKB•Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)•  12:10+14-??21076.0- SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site