Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 17:47:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 17:47:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for the passengers who wants to reach secunderabad in fastest possible way from narasaraopet on railway tracks.

6677/Σ prasanti palnadu chain train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Jun 29 2012 (10:47PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 53m  13 halts  Distance: 1067 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 53m Distance: 713 km
xfer @ GNT/Guntur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12747/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 354 km
Departs @ 14:17
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vikarabad Junction/VKB


1 xfers. 13 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Vikarabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  +4:3214:00+13??1-9.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+1314:12+132m??1-5.052928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  14:17+4:3214:17+130m??10.052906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+2714:40+272m??118.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+4215:30+431m??178.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+3716:00+372m??1101.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+3217:10+342m??1159.040457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2418:05+255m??1192.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+2618:40+271m??1226.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+2619:40+262m??1283.049370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+2620:30+3515m??1311.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+3021:50+322m??1380.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#13%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+3622:20+361m??1416.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#14%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+3923:20+415m??1456.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#15%--%DMTDiguvametta00:20+3000:21+291m??2498.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16%--%GID•Giddalur (2 PFs)•  00:35+4300:36+451m??2509.087270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#17%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  00:59+5801:00+581m??2543.046198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#18%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+5001:35+521m??2569.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#19%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+4202:11+421m??2593.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#20%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+3702:50+371m??2630.07597mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#21%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:20+3803:21+391m??2668.02579mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4945.0
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10-205:30+620m??2713.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Palnadu SF Express/12747
0 intermediate stations-5:-300.0
#23%--%GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:45+0??2713.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#24%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  06:25+1006:26+101m??2755.06572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#25%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  06:55+706:56+81m??2787.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#26%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+807:17+91m??2808.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  07:34+1307:35+141m??2826.07196mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#28%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  07:53+1707:54+171m??2847.078152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#29%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:23+1808:24+201m??2885.062222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#30%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  08:50+1808:51+181m??2912.056311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#31%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  09:24+1109:25+111m??2942.045365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#32/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1210:45+1110m??2995.037539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#33/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  10:53+2110:55+212m??21000.048529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#34/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  11:00+2211:01+221m??21004.045548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#35/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  11:20+2111:21+211m??21018.077563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#36/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  11:37+2311:38+231m??21038.054574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#37/==/VKB•Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)•  12:10+13-??21067.0-631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site