Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Dec 19, 2014 19:53:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for the passengers who wants to reach secunderabad in fastest possible way from narasaraopet on railway tracks.

6677/Σ prasanti palnadu chain train ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Jun 29 2012 (10:47PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 1076 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 722 km
xfer @ GNT/Guntur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12747/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 354 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vikarabad Junction/VKB

1 xfers. 33 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Vikarabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express/18464
1/==/SBC»Bangalore City Junction (10)»  -14:00+1531027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  14:10+2014:12+202m21452929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3|--|YNKYelahanka Junction (4)  14:38+3414:40+342m212761911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4/--/GBDGauribidanur (3)15:39+3715:40+381m118778684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
5/--%HUPHindupur (4)  15:58+3716:00+372m2111051636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4)  17:08+2517:10+292m1116840800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
7%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  18:00+2018:05+215m1120251371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8%--%ATPAnantapur (2)  18:44+1718:45+191m1123558349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
9%--|GYGooty Junction (2)  19:44+2319:45+241m??129257370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6)20:15+2320:30+3315m4132053453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3)  21:48+3621:50+422m1138974425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|BMHBetamcherla (2)  22:19+1:1322:20+1:131m??142544425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|NDLNandyal (3)  23:15+4623:20+465m1146543216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|GIDGiddalur (2)  00:35+5700:36+571m??251887270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|CBMCumbum (1)  00:59+1:0501:00+1:061m1255246199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
16|--|MRKMarkapur Road (2)  01:34+5801:35+591m??257842160mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|DKDDonakonda (3)  02:10+5002:11+501m??260259150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
18|--|VKNVinukonda (1)  02:49+4402:50+441m126397595mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
19|--|NRTNarasaraopet (3)  03:20+4703:21+471m??26772579mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7)05:10+1005:30+1120m127222937mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
Palnadu SF Express/12747 - Buffer: 35m
21/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7)  -05:45+2327227537mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
22|--|SAPSattenapalle (2)  06:19+1906:20+201m227647972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
23|--|PGRLPiduguralla (2)  06:44+2606:45+271m??279665100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
24|--|NDKDNadikude Junction (3)  07:05+2707:06+271m??28175798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
25|--|VNUPVishnupuram (1)  07:24+2907:25+291m128346796mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
26|--|MRGAMiryalaguda (3)  07:44+2607:45+301m??285664152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
27|--|NLDANalgonda (2)  08:20+2908:21+351m??289370224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
28|--|CTYLChityala (1)  08:44+3608:45+361m1292064311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
29|--|NRDPNagireddipalli (1)  09:14+3109:15+311m1295139362mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)  10:35+1410:45+1210m??2100336539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
31/==/BMTBegumpet (2)  10:53+810:55+82m22100843531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
32/==/SNFSanathnagar (3)  11:00+3611:01+361m22101149547mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
33/==/LPILingampalli (6)  11:19+711:20+71m12102673558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
34/==/SKPShankarpalli (2)  11:37+1911:38+191m22104754574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
35/==/VKB•Vikarabad Junction (3)•  12:10+12-121076-633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site