Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:10:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:10:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
COMFORTABLE CHAIN

6683/Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur Pink City ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~  Jun 30 2012 (19:01)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 2658 km  1 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1498 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 6h 35m
#2. 12239/Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 3
 M    S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# 5
 M W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+6310.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1310:25+131m1141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1310:55+125m2165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1811:20+181m1192.05413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJ•Kayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)•  11:35+2011:37+202m01105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+912:06+221m11119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+2712:24+311m11137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+2512:48+293m11149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1613:26+191m01173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+2014:10+215m11206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+2914:30+302m31225.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)14:39+3514:40+351m01235.08717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#13/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49+014:50+01m21248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+3415:28+373m21280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+2216:45+3710m61313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+4317:15+452m241343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4917:30+532m21358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#18/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4718:00+482m01374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2619:00+325m41399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#20/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+4319:35+432m21446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#21/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4420:00+442m21468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3820:35+445m11488.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4620:50+471m11503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4921:05+492m01522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+5221:20+531m11537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#26/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+5321:40+532m01551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#27/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+5322:00+522m01575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#28/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+2923:20+3310m11622.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#29%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:10+3000:12+322m12642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+3800:50+422m22684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#31%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4701:18+492m12716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#32%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+001:50+02m12750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#33%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+5002:10+542m02765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+5702:26+592m02779.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#35%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+4703:12+522m12819.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+5404:02+572m12875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#37%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0204:28+1:042m12902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#38%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0405:05+1:0610m12935.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#39%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1405:48+1:222m12963.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#40%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:3206:02+1:362m22981.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#41%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:2107:08+1:222m121031.06922mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#42%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:4709:15+1:545m221171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#43%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:5510:32+2:012m221246.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#44%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+4513:45+525m021374.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#45%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+5215:10+535m521449.04012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#46/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+1:0516:00+1:071m821482.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#47/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  16:40+38-521498.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express/12239
0 intermediate stations0.0
#48/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:15+0121498.0858mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
83 intermediate stations04:37393.0
#49/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:52+1504:05+1313m031891.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:30260.0
#50/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+907:40+135m032151.082496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations04:35375.0
#51/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶12:15-312:25+1210m032526.061265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#52|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:35+17-532658.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site