Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
cpritine

6689/Σ capritine ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rachakonda Sai Ruthvik  Jul 01 2012 (1:32AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  59 halts  Distance: 1686 km  1 xfers
#1. 12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 455 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 59 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express/12077
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:35+4??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:43+1808:45+182m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+709:47+72m??1138.010518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1810:10+191m??1176.010521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2951.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  10:39+3010:40+301m??1227.06221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:44+1411:45+151m??1293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  12:19+2212:20+221m??1342.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#8/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+1113:20+181m??1400.06016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  13:45+013:46+01m??1425.03130mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+6-??1455.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
East Coast Express (PT)/18646 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations16:300.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+316:50+320m??1455.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+1817:39+191m??1515.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1918:16+201m??1562.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#14/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2418:36+251m??1582.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2519:27+265m??1605.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#16/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+3619:40+371m??1624.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+3920:06+401m??1655.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#18/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+3820:19+391m??1667.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#19/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+4420:37+451m??1692.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+4520:53+451m??1708.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#21/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+4521:24+451m??1748.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#22/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+1622:10+171m??1772.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#23/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+2222:52+222m??1788.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1323:55+1720m??1805.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#25/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+000:13+02m??2813.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#26/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+232m??2831.05357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1201:12+132m??2866.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#28/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1101:40+112m??2897.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+902:10+92m??2936.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#30/==/NWPNaupada Junction  02:42+602:43+81m??2983.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#31/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+1003:17+122m??21009.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#32/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+1203:47+122m??21040.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#33/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+1104:05+152m??21058.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+1604:32+165m??21083.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#35/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+1804:49+182m??21104.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#36/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+2205:20+222m??21142.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  05:29+2305:31+232m??21152.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+2305:41+232m??21159.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#39/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (1 PFs)  06:04+2506:06+242m??21187.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#40/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+262m??21204.04521mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1607:15+1420m??21230.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+1707:40+175m??21249.06040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#43/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+2207:57+221m??21265.08929mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#44/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3308:10+355m??21277.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#45/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+3908:16+391m??21281.05127mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#46/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+3308:54+371m??21312.09138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#47/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  09:18+4809:20+482m??21349.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+5109:27+511m??21354.05929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#49/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+5009:35+501m??21361.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#50/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+1710:40+192m??21393.07822mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#51/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+3110:53+312m??21407.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#52/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+3011:11+321m??21422.07418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#53/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+3011:43+295m??21455.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#54/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+3212:00+331m??21473.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#55/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+2012:12+211m??21483.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#56/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+3012:30+321m??21502.07616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#57/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+3012:58+302m??21536.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#58/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:42+2013:47+255m??21571.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#59/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+914:30+82m??21615.0579mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#60/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+814:45+72m??21628.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#61/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+2515:30+252m??21679.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#62/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:10+16-??21686.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site