Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:54:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:54:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ajmer Chennai Central Triweekly superfast Chain with Proper Buffer time, with connections to Vijaywada, Gudur, Ballarshah etc.

6690/Σ Ajmer Chennai Central Superfast Triweekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Jul 01 2012 (11:26)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 2385 km  1 xfers
#1. 12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 492 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 299 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12990
#1!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:20+12??10.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#2!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:04+3220:06+352m??152.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#3%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  20:53+5320:55+532m??1119.034295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+3921:38+375m??1140.089267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:13+4522:15+472m??1192.087282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:25+5722:27+1:002m??1206.030282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#7%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  22:59+4923:01+532m??1223.054292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#8%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  23:44+4523:46+452m??1261.060370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+3900:40+3710m??2305.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+2401:55+272m??2358.081217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#11%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  02:07+3302:09+342m??2374.050168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:41+3402:43+362m??2401.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+4003:05+402m??2423.04694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:35+2004:55+2220m??2492.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
0 intermediate stations-4:-550.0
#15/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+12??2492.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+2407:24+242m??2538.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1707:41+172m??2556.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2508:30+275m??2592.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+2509:36+362m??2672.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2410:35+2410m??2722.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#21/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1710:44+192m??2726.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#22/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2411:32+232m??2783.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#23%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+3513:23+375m??2882.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#24/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+4513:58+452m??2917.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#25%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1215:58+162m??2978.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#26%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+1517:00+232m??21032.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+2317:35+2710m??21057.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#28/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+262m??21106.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+2618:50+262m??21134.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#30/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+2819:10+292m??21159.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#31/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3019:45+305m??21196.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#32/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+3320:15+322m??21233.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#33/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+2021:10+235m??21275.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#34/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+3521:41+352m??21321.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#35/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3122:28+343m??21370.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#36/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+2923:09+292m??21404.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#37/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+2823:41+282m??21443.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#38/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+4800:10+482m??31489.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+601:20+2010m??31503.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#40/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+3902:05+382m??31573.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#41/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+2603:00+262m??31631.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#42/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+5704:40+555m??31746.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#43/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:0305:23+1:022m??31806.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#44/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+5706:06+562m??31853.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2309:00+2615m??31954.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#46/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+3909:28+392m??31985.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#47/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+5209:55+522m??32028.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#48/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+5110:12+512m??32043.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#49/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5210:57+522m??32092.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#50/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+4411:42+452m??32158.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#51/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+2712:40+272m??32209.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#52/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2913:45+285m??32247.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#53/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3314:25+332m??32303.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#54/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+27-??32385.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site