Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:48:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:48:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time connection

6697/Σ Villupuram Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 01 2012 (5:49PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 588 km  1 xfers
#1. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 229 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# ???
S  W F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pamani Express/17408
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.03417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  05:54+005:55+21m??113.05825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+506:25+65m??137.04813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  06:54+606:55+81m??160.04711mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+607:20+125m??176.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  07:34+1507:35+151m??190.06010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:41+1807:42+191m??196.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:58+2208:00+242m??1113.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2008:36+211m??1152.0416mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+009:55+1410m??1198.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  10:24+2710:25+281m??1232.03899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  11:18+1011:20+112m??1266.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#13/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  11:54+911:55+91m??1297.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1312:10+131m??1313.056173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  12:48+1512:50+152m??1349.012218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-1113:45+25m??1359.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3815:30+382m??1359.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#18/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+3915:50+401m??1384.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#19/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2716:25+271m??1411.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+2616:40+271m??1427.029355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1317:15+132m??1443.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#22/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+411m??1484.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#23/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+3518:15+352m??1518.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#24/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+2918:45+291m??1545.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#25/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+3119:00+311m??1565.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#26/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3019:15+322m??1574.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+819:25+81m??1581.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3119:35+312m??1584.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#29/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:05+18-??1588.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site