Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:59:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:59:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time connection

6698/Σ Bangalore Villupuram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 01 2012 (17:54)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 588 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 38m Distance: 229 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 17407/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
  T T S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+58??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+1:0209:12+1:022m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1:1409:23+1:152m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+1:1010:10+1:132m??170.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:36+1:0810:38+1:082m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1:0111:30+1:052m??1145.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+1:0712:40+1:082m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Pamani Express/17407 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-1513:35+15m??1229.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#9/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  13:48+713:50+62m??1239.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#10/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  14:15+2514:16+251m??1275.061173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  14:32+2314:33+241m??1291.050170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#12/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  15:11+2115:12+221m??1322.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#13/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  15:46+1915:47+201m??1356.02899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1334.0
#14/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:00-617:10+1110m??1390.06545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2817:54+331m??1436.0476mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#16|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:43+2718:45+292m??1475.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  19:02+2919:03+291m??1492.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  19:10+3119:11+311m??1498.01410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#19|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  20:13-420:15+132m??1512.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+1520:30+161m??1528.03911mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#21|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+821:07+102m??1551.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#22|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1421:35+152m??1575.01525mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#23|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  22:30-18-??1588.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site