Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:26:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:26:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE ERODE MADURAI NAGERCOIL

67/Σ West Coast - Nagercoil ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 01 2012 (18:01)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  43 halts  Distance: 940 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 508 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 56320/Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 43 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -22:20+8??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1923:00+192m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+212m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+2323:30+231m??178.04014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:38+2323:40+222m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+2123:55+221m??198.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+2700:08+271m??2117.0409mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+2000:35+245m??2132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:53+2400:55+242m??2153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:13+2501:15+252m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+1702:10+205m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+1802:40+191m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+1503:00+211m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+2403:15+251m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1204:10+2810m??2307.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:28+2804:30+282m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+3105:00+315m??2351.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+1906:20+201m??2401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+2306:35+243m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+2907:20+292m??2457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+2308:15+235m??2508.053174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)/56320 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#22/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)09:40+3610:00+4020m??2508.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  10:19+4610:20+471m??2527.062153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#24%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  10:39+5110:40+521m??2546.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  10:54+5110:55+511m??2559.032156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#26%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+4311:25+443m??2573.067120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27%--%VEIVelliyani (1 PFs)  11:39+4611:40+471m??2589.044156mSRDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd. Velliyani ph.no.04324-281846, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#28%--%PALMPalaiyam (1 PFs)  11:59+4512:00+461m??2603.076205mSRPalaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#29%--%EDUEriodu (2 PFs)  12:19+4812:20+521m??2627.027258mSREriodu ph.no. 04551-293072, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#30%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3713:10+395m??2647.076287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#31/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  13:19+4413:20+441m??2658.071306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#32/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:29+4513:30+451m??2669.076242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#33/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  13:45+4913:46+491m??2688.033169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#34/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+3114:30+335m??2709.038139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#35%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  14:41+3214:42+331m??2716.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#36%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  14:51+3514:52+381m??2727.058129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#37%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:19+5015:20+541m??2753.074108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#38%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  15:42+1:0615:43+1:081m??2780.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#39%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  16:04+1:0716:05+1:081m??2801.07090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#40%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  16:24+1:1316:25+1:151m??2823.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#41%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+1:1316:40+1:161m??2837.05270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#42%==%NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  16:48+1:1616:50+1:152m??2844.05750mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43%==%GDNGangaikondan (2 PFs)  16:58+1:1517:00+1:142m??2852.05845mSRTamil Nadu 627359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44%==%TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  17:08+1:1517:10+1:152m??2860.01047mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#45%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+4618:00+5510m??2866.03144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#46%==%MPMelappalaiyam (1 PFs)  18:07-18:08-1m??2870.03841mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#47%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  18:47+4918:48+581m??2895.06595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#48%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  19:01+5919:02+1:001m??2909.03496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#49%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  19:16+5719:17+591m??2916.06995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#50%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  19:26+1:0319:27+1:131m??2927.02978mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#51%==%THXTovalai (1 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m??2930.01363mSRThovalai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#52/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  20:20+39-??2940.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site