Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Connectibity B/W CAPE-UHP Via Konkan

670/Σ Kanyakumari-Udhampur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 05 2012 (12:03PM)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 28m  8 halts  Distance: 3562 km  2 xfers
#1. 16525/Island Express
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 87 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 6h 35m
#2. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2845 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 8h 10m
#3. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 8m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 07:58 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Udhampur/UHP


2 xfers. 8 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Island Express/16525
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -10:30+0??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+410:50+85m??116.05816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:09+1211:10+161m??134.05951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:25+1711:26+181m??149.04223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  11:38+1811:39+191m??157.07552mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  11:49+2411:50+251m??169.02125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+212:45+85m??187.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
0 intermediate stations11:150.0
#8/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+1??187.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#9/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1720:12+172m??1152.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#10/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3621:20+372m??1236.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+2922:30+305m??1293.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+3723:47+372m??1367.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#13/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+2100:50+225m??2400.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1287.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+2302:05+233m??2487.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#15/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+2403:25+253m??2576.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#16%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1605:30+2410m??2709.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#17|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+1806:50+202m??2771.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#18|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+2109:10+242m??2962.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#19|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+3010:10+3210m??21022.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#20|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4311:12+432m??21098.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13160.0
#21|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+5313:30+555m??21258.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#22%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+2518:10+325m??21537.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:35+1719:45+2110m??21600.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:06+2600:24+3118m??31946.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2806:50+3310m??32473.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:50459.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+32-??32932.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:50+4??32932.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+202m??33022.061235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:48109.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:53+523:58+115m??33131.069276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:39114.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:37+1901:47+3110m??43245.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+3202:38+343m??43297.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#32/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  04:25+3204:30+345m??43410.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#33/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:58+4505:00+462m??43433.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#34/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:35+2506:45+3010m??43509.051337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#35/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:39+1907:41+222m??43555.026596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#36/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  07:58+1408:00+192m??43562.037662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site