Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 15:51:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 15:51:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Connectibity B/W CAPE-UHP Via Konkan

670/Σ Kanyakumari-Udhampur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 05 2012 (12:03)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 18m  8 halts  Distance: 3560 km  2 xfers
#1. 16525/Island Express
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 87 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 6h 35m
#2. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2844 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 8h 10m
#3. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 07:48 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Udhampur/UHP


2 xfers. 8 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Island Express/16525
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -10:30+2??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+610:50+75m??116.05815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:09+1011:10+141m??134.05951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:25+1711:26+191m??149.04223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  11:38+1811:39+191m??157.07552mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  11:49+2311:50+231m??169.02125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+312:45+85m??187.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
0 intermediate stations11:150.0
#8/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+1??187.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#9/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1420:12+142m??1152.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#10/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3221:20+322m??1236.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+185m??1293.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+2123:47+212m??1367.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#13/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+800:50+105m??2400.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+2102:05+223m??2486.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#15/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+2303:25+253m??2575.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#16/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1605:30+2710m??2709.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+2706:50+322m??2771.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+4309:10+432m??2962.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+4010:10+4510m??21022.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#20%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+1:0311:12+1:042m??21097.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+5413:30+575m??21258.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#22%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+2518:10+335m??21537.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:35+2319:45+2210m??21600.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+2600:24+2618m??31946.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3206:50+3310m??32473.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+22-??32931.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:50+2??32931.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+202m??33021.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+923:55+115m??33130.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:37114.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:32+2101:42+2910m??43244.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+3302:35+343m??43296.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#32/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  04:20+4104:25+415m??43408.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#33/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:53+5004:55+512m??43431.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#34/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:15+4506:25+4810m??43507.046337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#35/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:24+4007:26+412m??43553.020598mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#36/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  07:48+3307:50+352m??43560.030663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site