Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Sat Nov 28, 2015 07:47:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Nov 28, 2015 07:47:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dehradun/Haridwar to Mumbai Daily fastest Chain..........19019/20 Bandra Dehradun express is the only daily train between Mumbai and dehradun which Half Life passenger and LTT HW AC express is also not daily, so this chain is very effective

6706/Σ Dehradun Mumbai Central Daily Superfast Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR  Jul 01 2012 (10:04PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 1691 km  2 xfers
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 15m
#2. 64062/Delhi Palwal EMU
Travel Time: 26m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 34m
#3. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1379 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 2
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# 1
Mumbai Central/BCT

2 xfers. 31 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nanda Devi AC Express/12206
1%--%DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:30-210.040648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1752.0
2/--/HWHaridwar Junction (9 PFs)  00:47-00:52-5m1252.057294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
7 intermediate stations00:4441.0
3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:36-01:38-2m3293.070264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations01:1284.0
4%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:50-02:52-2m12177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
5%==%MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  03:34-03:37-3m22233.051229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m32280.034217mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:20--152305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Palwal EMU/64062 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations05:330.0
8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:33-05:35-2m42305.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
9/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  05:41-05:42-1m??2306.027218mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
10/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  05:45-05:46-1m??2307.019212mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:01-06:03-2m62312.032210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 1h 34m
0 intermediate stations01:020.0
12/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)07:05-07:35-30m22312.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
13/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:54-07:56-2m32333.057205mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:59113.0
14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m32446.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
15/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m32479.090174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
16/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m22521.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
17/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m12554.067228mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
18/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34-11:36-2m12564.064241mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
19/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m22599.085270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
20/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55-13:00-5m??2662.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:15108.0
21/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)14:15-14:25-10m22770.076256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20101.0
22/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m12871.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2434.0
23/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11-16:13-2m??2905.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4291.0
24/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m??2996.047469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)18:50-19:10-20m421038.079495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0180.0
26/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:11-20:13-2m121118.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
27/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:35-20:37-2m221151.053314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2373.0
28/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m??21224.057122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1874.0
29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:20-23:30-10m121298.07436mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m331428.07517mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
40 intermediate stations03:06233.0
31/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:26-04:28-2m531661.05118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
32/==/DDRDadar Western (6 PFs)  04:56-04:58-2m531685.0166mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:226.0
33/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  05:20--131691.0-4mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site