Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:29:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:29:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
90 min faster than falak

6707/Σ Howrah secunderabad faster than falaknuma ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Jul 02 2012 (13:29)
52
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  2 halts  Distance: 1581 km  1 xfers
#1. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 881 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 22h 35m
#2. 22203/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 700 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 2 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+309:10+35m??1115.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+110:38+32m??1231.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#4/==/BHC•Bhadrak (4 PFs)•  11:35+1211:37+122m??1294.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  12:11+1512:12+161m??1337.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+3313:15+325m??1409.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+4013:55+405m??1437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3214:50+2720m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:41+3415:42+351m??1527.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3716:40+375m??1603.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#11/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:06+2417:07+241m??1628.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+2218:05+222m??1678.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3018:59+302m??1751.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2720:00+285m??1820.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+2721:30+2520m??1881.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express/22203
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#16/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:45+1??2881.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations04:55350.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:40+700:55+1215m??31231.05726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:20350.0
#18/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:15+9-??31581.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site