Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shravani mela special chain from Bangalore to Mahadev Sal Temple (Goilkera)

6708/Σ Bangalore-Khurda-Goilkera Shravani Mela Special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jul 03 2012 (8:52AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 0m  74 halts  Distance: 3851 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1529 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 5m Distance: 2322 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 74 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+614:12+62m??14.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+1914:40+192m??127.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+4115:30+411m??187.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+3516:00+352m??1110.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+2717:10+282m??1168.040457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2118:05+225m??1201.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+2118:40+221m??1235.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+2219:40+222m??1292.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+2020:30+2915m??1320.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#11%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+2521:50+272m??1389.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#12%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+2922:20+301m??1425.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#13%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+3623:20+375m??1465.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#14%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+3400:21+451m??2507.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+4400:36+451m??2518.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+5201:05+531m??2552.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#17%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+5101:35+521m??2578.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#18%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+4402:11+441m??2602.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#19%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+3702:50+381m??2639.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#20%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+3603:25+371m??2677.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#21/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+105:30+420m??2722.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1006:55+920m??2754.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+2507:42+261m??2813.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#24/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+2908:15+301m??2861.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+3408:35+341m??2881.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+2509:23+252m??2903.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+3210:02+331m??2953.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#28/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+3410:29+351m??2990.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+3110:49+321m??21007.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#30/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+2211:40+231m??21071.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+912:35+111m??21087.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+1013:35+1420m??21104.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2314:35+235m??21165.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#34/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+2115:02+212m??21196.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#35/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+1715:35+182m??21234.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#36/==/NWPNaupada Junction  16:06+1816:08+182m??21282.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#37/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+1316:47+142m??21307.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#38/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+1617:12+162m??21339.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#39/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+1817:28+202m??21357.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#40/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+2217:55+225m??21382.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#41/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+2518:12+252m??21403.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#42/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+2718:45+263m??21440.05713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+2619:05+262m??21458.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+320:30+115m??21529.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+021:55+55m??21529.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:20+522:25+75m??21548.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#47/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1023:00+125m??21576.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#48/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  23:47+2923:49+292m??21648.03837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0944.0
#49/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+301:00+62m??31692.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#50/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  01:22+1601:24+162m??31721.07718mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#51/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  01:50+1201:55+125m??31754.08020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#52/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  02:16+1602:17+171m??31782.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#53/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  02:34+1402:36+142m??31801.08616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#54%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  03:21+1703:26+195m??31866.05048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2167.0
#55/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  04:47+004:48+51m??31933.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#56/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:10+205:12+22m??31964.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#57/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+106:10+610m??32000.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#58/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  06:37+806:38+101m??32027.061182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#59/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+906:55+92m??32042.048190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#60/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:20+207:30+610m??32062.084235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#61/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  07:54+1007:55+111m??32096.055334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#62/==/MOUManoharpur (2 PFs)  08:25+808:26+101m??32123.073225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#63/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  08:47+1308:48+151m??32149.046221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#64/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  08:58+908:59+91m??32157.024213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#65/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)09:15+1209:30+1215m??32163.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#66/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  09:57+1909:59+192m??32193.069237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#67/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  10:29+1910:30+201m??32227.036262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#68/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-311:40+810m??32264.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#69/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  11:48+1711:50+172m??32276.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#70/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  11:58+2112:00+222m??32285.082234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#71/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  12:37+2412:42+255m??32336.078218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#72/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:08+4113:10+412m??32370.071259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#73/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  13:23+4513:25+452m??32385.081237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#74/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  13:36+4813:38+492m??32400.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#75/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+5514:00+545m??32415.059264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#76/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  14:11+5414:13+542m??32426.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#77/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  14:25+5414:27+542m??32441.030283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#78/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)15:20+2915:35+3215m??32468.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#79/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  16:06+4716:08+472m??32500.047327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#80/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  16:28+5016:30+522m??32516.050339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#81/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  17:35+5817:40+585m??32569.062618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#82/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:30+5418:35+545m??32621.075489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#83/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  18:45+1:0318:47+1:032m??32633.058494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#84/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  18:56+1:0418:58+1:042m??32642.032490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#85/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  19:35+4819:40+465m??32662.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#86/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  20:14+5220:16+522m??32699.054464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#87/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  20:24+5120:26+512m??32706.057458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#88/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  20:50+4420:55+425m??32729.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#89/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:10+4021:12+402m??32748.023409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4340.0
#90/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  22:55+1823:10+2515m??32788.070385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#91/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:43+2900:45+292m??42897.075365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#92/==/PHAPatharia  01:06+3401:08+342m??42923.062384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#93/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:57+3102:00+323m??42974.055519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#94/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  02:58+1603:00+202m??43027.023440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#95/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  03:45-803:47+72m??43044.056421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0762.0
#96/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+2704:55+281m??43106.0109373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#97/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  05:17+4205:18+461m??43146.063313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#98/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:42+4405:43+481m??43172.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#99/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)06:30+3406:40+3510m??43197.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#100/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:00+4407:02+462m??43222.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#101/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:25+5107:26+551m??43252.074207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#102/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1:1108:05+1:125m??43294.035213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#103/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:12+4109:13+431m??43333.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#104/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:46+4009:48+462m??43360.055178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#105/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:45+4510:52+497m??43412.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#106/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:00+5411:02+542m??43416.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#107/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+5911:50+585m??43466.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#108/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  12:18+1:0712:20+1:072m??43508.052189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#109/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:43+5113:45+522m??43579.023207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#110/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+4615:00+4520m??43600.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#111/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+4715:50+492m??43623.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.0
#112/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:51+5216:53+552m??43670.043228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#113/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:59+5717:00+591m??43675.057229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#114/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:54+5417:55+551m??43726.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#115%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:23+1:0018:25+1:002m??43750.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#116%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+5519:00+552m??43778.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#117/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:30+1:0619:35+1:045m??43810.029268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#118/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:00+51-??43851.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site