Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:43:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:43:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shravani mela special chain from Bangalore to Mahadev Sal Temple (Goilkera)

6708/Σ Bangalore-Khurda-Goilkera Shravani Mela Special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jul 03 2012 (08:52)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 0m  74 halts  Distance: 3851 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1529 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 5m Distance: 2323 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 74 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+714:12+72m??14.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+2214:40+222m??127.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+4115:30+421m??187.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+3416:00+342m??1110.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+2317:10+252m??1168.040457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1718:05+175m??1201.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+1818:40+201m??1235.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+2519:40+252m??1292.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+2420:30+3115m??1320.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#11%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+3021:50+312m??1389.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#12%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+3122:20+321m??1425.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#13%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+3623:20+375m??1465.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#14%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+3200:21+431m??2507.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+4300:36+451m??2518.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+5101:05+531m??2552.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#17%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+4901:35+511m??2578.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#18%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+4102:11+411m??2602.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#19%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+3702:50+371m??2639.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#20%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+3403:25+341m??2677.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#21/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10-205:30+320m??2722.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1306:55+1220m??2754.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+3007:42+311m??2813.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#24/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+3408:15+351m??2861.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+3808:35+391m??2881.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+2609:23+272m??2903.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+3510:02+351m??2953.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#28/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+3310:29+341m??2990.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+3110:49+321m??21007.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#30/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+2911:40+301m??21071.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+1412:35+171m??21087.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+1413:35+1820m??21104.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2914:35+285m??21165.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#34/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+2615:02+262m??21196.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#35/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+2215:35+222m??21234.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#36/==/NWPNaupada Junction  16:06+2416:08+262m??21282.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#37/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+2416:47+252m??21307.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#38/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+2717:12+272m??21339.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#39/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+3017:28+302m??21357.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#40/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+3117:55+325m??21382.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#41/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+3518:12+352m??21403.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#42/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+4118:45+403m??21440.05713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+4019:05+402m??21458.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1520:30+175m??21529.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1221:55+175m??21529.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:20+1622:25+185m??21548.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#47/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+2423:00+245m??21576.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#48/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  23:47+4223:49+412m??21648.03837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0944.0
#49/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+1701:00+192m??31692.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#50/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  01:22+3201:24+322m??31721.07718mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#51/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  01:50+2701:55+265m??31754.08020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#52/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  02:16+2802:17+291m??31782.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#53/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  02:34+3002:36+302m??31801.08616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#54%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  03:21+3203:26+325m??31866.05048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2167.0
#55/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  04:47+1204:48+161m??31933.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#56/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:10+605:12+62m??31964.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#57/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2106:10+2210m??32000.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#58/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  06:37+2506:38+261m??32027.061182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#59/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+2606:55+262m??32042.048189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#60/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:20+1907:30+2110m??32062.084235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#61/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  07:54+2307:55+251m??32096.055334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#62/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  08:25+2408:26+251m??32123.073225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#63/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  08:47+2308:48+251m??32149.046221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#64/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  08:58+1908:59+191m??32157.024213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#65/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)09:15+2509:30+2615m??32163.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#66/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  09:57+3409:59+342m??32193.069237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#67/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  10:29+3310:30+331m??32227.036260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#68/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+1211:40+2510m??32264.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#69/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  11:48+3811:50+382m??32276.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#70/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  11:58+4512:00+462m??32285.082234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#71/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  12:37+5112:42+515m??32336.078218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#72/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:08+1:1013:10+1:112m??32370.071259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#73/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  13:23+1:1313:25+1:132m??32385.081237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#74/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  13:36+1:1713:38+1:172m??32400.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#75/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+1:1914:00+1:175m??32415.059264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#76/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  14:11+1:1914:13+1:192m??32426.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#77/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  14:25+1:1914:27+1:192m??32441.030283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#78/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)15:20+5415:35+5515m??32468.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#79/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  16:06+1:1116:08+1:122m??32500.047327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#80/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  16:28+1:1516:30+1:162m??32516.050339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#81/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  17:35+1:2217:40+1:215m??32569.062618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#82/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:30+1:2218:35+1:225m??32621.075489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#83/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  18:45+1:3118:47+1:312m??32633.058494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#84/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  18:56+1:3318:58+1:332m??32642.032490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#85/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  19:35+1:1619:40+1:155m??32662.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#86/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  20:14+1:2020:16+1:202m??32699.054464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#87/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  20:24+1:2020:26+1:202m??32706.057458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#88/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  20:50+1:1420:55+1:115m??32729.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#89/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:10+1:0221:12+1:012m??32748.023409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4340.0
#90/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  22:55+4123:10+4615m??32788.070385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#91/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:43+5500:45+552m??42897.075365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#92/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  01:06+5901:08+592m??42923.062384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#93/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:57+5602:00+573m??42974.055519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#94/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  02:58+4503:00+502m??43027.023440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#95/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  03:45+2103:47+342m??43044.056421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0762.0
#96/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+4904:55+511m??43106.0109373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#97/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  05:17+1:0405:18+1:071m??43146.063313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#98/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:42+1:0405:43+1:061m??43172.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#99/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)06:30+1:0006:40+1:0310m??43197.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#100/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:00+1:1707:02+1:192m??43222.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#101/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:25+1:3007:26+1:331m??43252.074207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#102/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1:5208:05+1:545m??43294.035213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#103/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:12+1:2909:13+1:321m??43333.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#104/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:46+1:4409:48+1:462m??43360.055178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#105/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:45+2:0610:52+2:097m??43412.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#106/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:00+2:1311:02+2:132m??43416.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#107/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+2:2711:50+2:275m??43466.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#108/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  12:18+2:3412:20+2:352m??43508.052189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#109/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:43+2:3513:45+2:352m??43579.023207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#110/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+2:3215:00+2:2920m??43600.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#111/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+2:3415:50+2:352m??43623.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.0
#112/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:51+2:3816:53+2:422m??43670.043228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#113/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:59+2:4117:00+2:431m??43675.057229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#114/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:54+2:4517:55+2:461m??43726.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#115%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:23+2:4718:25+2:482m??43750.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#116%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+2:4519:00+2:452m??43778.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#117/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:30+3:0019:35+2:585m??43810.029268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#118/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:00+2:44-??43851.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site