Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:24:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:24:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it will take less time than indore-nizamuddin intercity exp

6709/Σ indore-delhi daily connecting chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सचिन शर्मा سچن شرما*^  Jul 03 2012 (9:41AM)
513
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 965 km  1 xfers
#1. 22186/Indore - Bhopal AC Double Decker Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12001/Bhopal Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 702 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal AC Double Decker Express/22186
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -10:00-??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  10:36-10:38-2m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:25-11:45-20m??179.098493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:03103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m??1182.089455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#5/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??1224.094502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#6/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1253.025524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:05--??1263.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12001 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations15:120.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:12+2715:15+283m??1263.094497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:08201.0
#9/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:23+4417:25+432m??1464.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)18:32+3718:40+378m??1555.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)19:39+4419:44+425m??1652.0110213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2139.0
#12/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:05+4320:07+422m??1691.060176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+4020:36+432m??1718.093178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:10+4821:15+485m??1770.095173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:49+5021:50+501m??1824.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations01:40141.0
#16/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  23:30+39-??1965.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site