Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:43:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:43:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR- DD- HWH- CHAIN.. . Buffer time at DD 3 hrs..

6712/Σ SUR- DD- HWH CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Jul 03 2012 (12:57)
57
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 2132 km  1 xfers
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 22m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1945 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 30 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+6??10.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+1915:00+202m??179.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+2415:30+242m??1113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+816:45+82m??1187.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 3h 22m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+920:05+2815m??1187.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3421:25+343m??1271.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#7/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+342m??1338.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2623:20+272m??1383.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+3400:35+425m??2425.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3402:40+352m??2585.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2103:30+2710m??2609.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+4204:15+422m??2659.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#13/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+4304:55+432m??2711.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+4705:25+465m??2748.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1907:00+205m??2827.059336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#16/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+608:40+143m??2922.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+610:20+1710m??21001.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#18/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+3411:06+342m??21063.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+3111:24+312m??21081.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2812:08+282m??21131.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#21/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+3913:24+392m??21235.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+3114:10+325m??21266.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#23/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+3614:55+3510m??21303.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+4016:50+3815m??21413.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#25/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+4717:35+472m??21466.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+1:0218:27+1:022m??21546.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#27/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+1:0519:24+1:042m??21606.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+5519:52+592m??21617.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23102.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0921:30+1:0815m??21719.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17100.0
#30/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:1222:52+1:125m??21819.087234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#31/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:2223:45+1:2110m??21882.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57136.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:2201:47+1:215m??32018.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03114.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+59-??32132.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.