Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:58:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:58:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR- DD- HWH- CHAIN.. . Buffer time at DD 3 hrs..

6712/Σ SUR- DD- HWH CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Jul 03 2012 (12:57)
57
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 2140 km  1 xfers
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 22m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1953 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+7??10.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+2315:00+252m??179.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+2715:30+272m??1113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+1116:45+122m??1187.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 3h 22m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+320:05+2115m??1187.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3121:25+323m??1271.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#7/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+352m??1338.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2223:20+232m??1383.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2600:35+355m??2425.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m??2585.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2003:30+2410m??2609.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2904:15+292m??2659.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#13/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+312m??2712.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3805:25+385m??2749.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1207:00+135m??2828.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#16/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+108:40+83m??2923.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+010:20+1010m??21002.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#18/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+262m??21064.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2411:24+242m??21082.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2012:08+212m??21132.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#21/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2313:24+232m??21236.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1814:10+195m??21267.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#23/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2414:55+2310m??21310.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2316:50+2115m??21421.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#25/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3417:35+342m??21473.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+5418:27+542m??21553.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#27/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+5319:24+522m??21613.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3919:52+432m??21625.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0221:30+1:0115m??21726.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#30/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:0622:52+1:065m??21827.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#31/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:0423:45+1:0210m??21889.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57136.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:1601:47+1:155m??32025.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+55-??32140.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site