Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:05:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:05:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,Fast ,Non-Telescopic

6716/Σ Solapur-Haridwar Biweekly(Via DD ,NZM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jul 03 2012 (3:44PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 2029 km  2 xfers
#1. 51450/Solapur - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1516 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 50m
#3. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 5
 M   F 
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 13:00 +4 nights
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Haridwar/HW


2 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Passenger/51450
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:00+4510.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|==|BALEBale (2 PFs)  23:08+823:10+82m016.075452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3|==|PKPakni (2 PFs)  23:18+1123:20+102m0116.067450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|==|MVEMundhewadi (2 PFs)  23:28+1223:30+122m0125.059463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:38+1323:40+252m0133.070457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6!==!MKPTMalikpeth (1 PFs)  23:48+2723:50+292m1142.071464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#7!==!AAGAngar (1 PFs)  23:56+3123:58+362m1150.038468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#8!==!WKAVakav (1 PFs)  00:08+3600:10+412m1256.054470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#9!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  00:18+4200:20+492m1263.058481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10!==!WDSWadsinge (1 PFs)  00:28+5000:30+592m1271.049493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+1:0000:42+1:102m1279.058515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12!==!DHS•Dhavalas (2 PFs)•  00:52+1:1200:54+1:162m0288.057543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  01:03+1:1601:05+1:222m1297.018548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#14!==!BLNIBhalwani (2 PFs)  01:33+1:0401:35+1:092m02105.059521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  01:43+1:1001:45+1:142m12113.065526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16!==!PPJPophlaj (1 PFs)  01:53+1:1701:55+1:192m12122.070529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17!==!WSBWashimbe (1 PFs)  02:03+1:2002:05+1:232m12131.019529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#18!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  02:28+1:0902:30+1:142m12138.043515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#19!==!JNTRJinti Road (1 PFs)  02:43+1:1102:45+1:142m12148.053530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#20%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  02:58+1:1203:00+1:122m12159.037509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21/==/MLMMalthan (2 PFs)  03:13+1:0803:15+1:082m22167.043529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#22/==/BRBBoribial (2 PFs)  03:28+1:0403:30+1:032m02176.012527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+2604:30+2410m52187.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 16m
105 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35+1105:50+3615m03262.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#25/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+242m13346.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#26/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2708:30+281m23413.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#27/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14+2009:15+221m13458.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1810:20+285m43500.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+3712:10+382m33660.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+3412:55+3615m03684.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1215:00+145m33808.073309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2117:35+255m13991.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2119:40+2310m331083.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+3223:58+378m531375.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+4401:15+435m141472.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+5803:05+1:015m341590.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+5904:02+1:022m241644.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#38/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:20+46-641778.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171 - Buffer: 17m
225 intermediate stations06:550.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+4107:10+4015m151778.041210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:4370.0
#40/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:53+3608:55+372m351848.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55140.0
#41/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:50+2011:52+212m151988.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#42/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:00+7-152029.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site