Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:26:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:26:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR - ASR DAILY SuperFast Chain

6719/Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Chain... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Jul 03 2012 (22:41)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 2275 km  1 xfers
#1. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 38m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 5h 37m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -22:45+3110.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#2|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:10+1123:12+112m1133.078457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:35+1923:37+202m1163.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+2123:58+242m3179.069 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:28+2500:30+262m12113.064526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#6/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  01:13+2001:15+202m12159.067510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+2101:42+212m52187.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1203:05+175m32262.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:03+1504:05+162m22326.028623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#10/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:13+1604:15+172m32330.038549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+1904:55+202m12354.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+2105:40+202m72400.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:58+406:00+32m62418.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:23+006:25+12m62443.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
9 intermediate stations-6:-259.0
#15/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+112452.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#16/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:15+312:17+42m82458.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:35+512:37+62m62470.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#18/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50+1413:52+152m02561.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+2714:25+282m12609.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#20/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:49+2914:51+302m22635.05612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#21/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:33+2015:35+202m12674.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15+516:20+55m02704.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:01+2217:03+222m32763.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+2018:13+1910m02834.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#25/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+1619:21+172m22907.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#26/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+3620:16+362m32981.090 WRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#27/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+4320:40+432m221014.048321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1322:30+1610m021094.047496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#29/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+023:25+82m121136.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.0
#30/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+1500:26+152m231227.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#31/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+1601:10+162m231289.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#32/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2602:15+2710m131361.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#33/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1803:50+182m131469.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#34/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+1504:42+182m131533.086269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#35/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:13+2505:15+322m231577.060228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#36/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+2705:50+332m031610.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#37/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3406:22+392m431652.024175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+207:50+75m231685.069181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#39/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+909:31+102m231798.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#40/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+172m231819.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#41/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1111:05+1425m031826.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:145.0
#42/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+2011:21+202m131831.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#43/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+3011:54+302m231871.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#44/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+2612:32+252m331916.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#45/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+2612:58+262m231951.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#46/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+2313:29+232m131984.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#47/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1214:55+1015m032026.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#48/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+1215:09+112m332033.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#49/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+915:44+92m132079.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#50/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+1315:58+182m132097.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#51/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+3116:52+345m232139.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#52/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+4217:21+412m232175.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#53/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+3817:39+372m132191.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#54/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+3217:58+315m132196.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#55/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+2618:32+262m132233.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#56/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+17-332275.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site