Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:09:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:09:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR - ASR DAILY SuperFast Chain

6719/Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Chain... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Jul 03 2012 (22:41)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 2268 km  1 xfers
#1. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 38m Distance: 445 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 5h 37m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -22:45+3??10.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#2|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:10+1123:12+132m??133.078457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:35+2723:37+282m??163.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+2623:58+272m??179.069516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+292m??2113.064526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#6%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  01:13+2301:15+232m??2159.067509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+2301:42+232m??2187.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1503:05+205m??2262.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:03+2404:05+252m??2326.028623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#10/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:13+2604:15+262m??2330.038547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+2704:55+282m??2354.06558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+2705:40+262m??2400.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:58+1006:00+92m??2420.06310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:23+006:25+12m??2445.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
0 intermediate stations-6:-250.0
#15/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+2??2445.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#16/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:15+412:17+52m??2451.04114mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:35+412:37+52m??2463.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#18/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50+1313:52+142m??2554.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+1814:25+192m??2602.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#20/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:49+1914:51+202m??2628.05612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#21/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:33+1515:35+152m??2667.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15+316:20+55m??2697.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:01+1617:03+172m??2756.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1618:13+1610m??2827.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#25/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+819:21+82m??2900.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#26/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+2820:16+282m??2974.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#27/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+3320:40+342m??21007.048321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+722:30+1610m??21087.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#29/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:23-423:25+52m??21129.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.0
#30/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+1700:26+182m??31220.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#31/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+2001:10+212m??31282.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#32/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2902:15+3210m??31354.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#33/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2303:50+242m??31462.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#34/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+2804:42+322m??31526.086270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#35/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:13+4005:15+432m??31570.060228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#36/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+3805:50+422m??31603.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#37/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+4706:22+532m??31645.024175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2407:50+285m??31678.068182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#39/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+5009:31+512m??31791.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#40/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+5310:05+532m??31812.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#41/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+4911:05+5125m??31819.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#42/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+5911:21+592m??31823.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#43/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+1:1611:54+1:162m??31864.076232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#44/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:1412:32+1:152m??31909.086236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#45/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+1:1812:58+1:182m??31943.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#46/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+1:1213:29+1:122m??31977.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#47/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+5214:55+5315m??32019.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#48/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+5615:09+572m??32026.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#49/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+5615:44+562m??32072.088269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#50/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+1:0015:58+1:012m??32090.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#51/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1:0816:52+1:175m??32132.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#52/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+1:2617:21+1:262m??32168.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#53/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+1:2217:39+1:222m??32184.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#54/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:1817:58+1:175m??32189.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#55/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+1:1318:32+1:132m??32225.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#56/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+59-??32268.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site