Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR - ASR DAILY SuperFast Chain

6719/Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Chain... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Jul 03 2012 (10:41PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 2268 km  1 xfers
#1. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 38m Distance: 445 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 5h 37m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -22:45+2??10.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#2|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:10+923:12+102m??133.078457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:35+1423:37+142m??163.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+1323:58+152m??179.069515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:28+2100:30+222m??2113.064526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#6%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  01:13+1901:15+192m??2159.067509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1801:42+182m??2187.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1203:05+175m??2262.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:03+1604:05+172m??2326.028623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#10/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:13+1804:15+182m??2330.038547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+2204:55+222m??2354.06557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+2005:40+192m??2400.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:58+1406:00+132m??2420.06311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:23+1506:25+152m??2445.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
0 intermediate stations-6:-250.0
#15/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+0??2445.0268mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#16/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:14+312:17+43m??2451.04414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:34+412:37+43m??2463.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#18/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50-113:52+42m??2554.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+814:25+82m??2602.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#20/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:48+1014:51+103m??2628.06012mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#21/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:30+1315:35+115m??2667.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15-116:20+35m??2697.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+1217:03+131m??2756.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1018:13+1010m??2827.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#25/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+519:21+62m??2900.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#26/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+2320:16+232m??2974.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#27/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+2720:40+282m??21007.049321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3880.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+722:20+222m??21087.039495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#29/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  23:23-323:25+72m??21129.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.0
#30/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+1900:26+192m??31220.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#31/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+1901:10+192m??31282.072359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#32/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2002:15+265m??31354.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#33/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1303:50+152m??31462.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#34/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+1404:42+172m??31526.095270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#35/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:10+2505:12+302m??31570.055228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#36/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+2405:50+302m??31603.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#37/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3106:22+402m??31645.024175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+507:50+105m??31678.068182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#39/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+1709:31+182m??31791.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#40/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+2410:05+252m??31812.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#41/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+2011:05+2225m??31819.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#42/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+3211:21+322m??31823.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#43/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+4011:54+412m??31864.076232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#44/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3812:32+382m??31909.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#45/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+4012:58+402m??31943.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#46/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+3613:29+372m??31977.035259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#47/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1714:55+2315m??32019.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#48/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+2615:09+272m??32026.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#49/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2815:44+292m??32072.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#50/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:57+2915:58+301m??32090.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#51/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+3716:52+435m??32132.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#52/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+4817:21+482m??32168.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#53/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+4817:39+482m??32184.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#54/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+4217:58+425m??32189.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#55/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+3818:32+382m??32225.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#56/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+26-??32268.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site