Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Connectibity B/W CAPE-UHP Via CBE,KPD,BZA,NGP

672/Σ Kanyakumari-Udhampur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 05 2012 (12:07PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 18m  8 halts  Distance: 3750 km  2 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 87 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 30m Distance: 3033 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 7h 5m
#3. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 8m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 07:58 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udhampur/UHP


2 xfers. 8 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+1??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:55-207:00+75m??116.06416mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+907:18+91m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+907:45+151m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1707:55+171m??157.05352mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1908:10+201m??169.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1208:45+135m??187.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
0 intermediate stations15:150.0
#8/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??187.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#9/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1311:50+131m??1128.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#10/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+2012:15+185m??1152.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2512:52+242m??1192.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2513:02+252m??1200.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#13/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3113:12+312m??1213.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3713:23+372m??1222.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+4113:34+402m??1230.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#16%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4413:58+473m??1247.08318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#17/==/VARD•Vaikom Road (1 PFs)•  14:16+1:0414:18+1:032m??1272.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#18|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3115:45+3410m??1307.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3716:10+372m??1327.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#20/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4816:58+483m??1381.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3218:05+322m??1425.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2618:45+265m??1457.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3420:00+355m??1512.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+3920:50+392m??1563.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+1922:00+3010m??1613.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3523:00+355m??1673.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2800:45+312m??2793.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2402:02+252m??2877.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#29/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+3602:40+361m??2910.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#30/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+2403:57+262m??2982.046152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3304:20+3510m??2992.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1805:57+192m??21075.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2506:23+261m??21114.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1410:15+1115m??21369.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+2713:05+265m??21577.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#36/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1714:41+191m??21678.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+217:10+810m??21820.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#38/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1117:29+113m??21834.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+1219:01+132m??21952.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+2120:15+2210m??22028.061 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50297.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+2201:10+315m??32325.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2503:00+265m??32417.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3004:55+305m??32556.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#44/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+5207:07+5212m??32709.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:0608:25+1:045m??32807.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#46/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+1:1210:25+1:145m??32925.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#47/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+1:1611:15+1:173m??32979.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#48/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+1:2312:51+1:251m??33092.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#49/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+1:2413:23+1:242m??33113.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#50/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:45+1:26-??33120.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:50+4??33120.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#52/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+202m??33210.061235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:48109.0
#53/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:53+523:58+115m??33319.069276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:39114.0
#54/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:37+1901:47+3110m??43433.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#55/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+3202:38+343m??43485.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#56/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  04:25+3204:30+345m??43598.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#57/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:58+4505:00+462m??43621.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#58/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:35+2506:45+3010m??43697.051337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#59/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:39+1907:41+222m??43743.026596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#60/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  07:58+1408:00+192m??43750.037662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site