Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 21:54:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 21:54:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Connectibity B/W CAPE-UHP Via CBE,KPD,BZA,NGP

672/Σ Kanyakumari-Udhampur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 05 2012 (12:07)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 8m  8 halts  Distance: 3750 km  2 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 87 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 30m Distance: 3034 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 7h 5m
#3. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 07:48 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udhampur/UHP


2 xfers. 8 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+4??10.05536mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:57+607:00+93m??116.06415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+1507:18+151m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+907:45+151m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1707:55+181m??157.05352mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1708:10+181m??169.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1408:45+165m??187.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
0 intermediate stations15:150.0
#8/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??187.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#9/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1011:50+101m??1128.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#10/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+175m??1152.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2112:52+202m??1192.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2113:02+212m??1200.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#13/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+2913:12+302m??1213.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3413:23+362m??1222.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+3913:34+412m??1230.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#16%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4813:58+523m??1247.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#17/==/VARD•Vaikom Road (1 PFs)•  14:16+1:0914:18+1:082m??1272.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#18|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3315:45+3610m??1307.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+392m??1327.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#20/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4916:58+493m??1381.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3818:05+382m??1425.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+3318:45+335m??1457.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+4620:00+475m??1512.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4820:50+482m??1563.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+3222:00+4310m??1613.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+4223:00+425m??1673.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+3700:45+402m??2793.068405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+3002:02+312m??2877.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#29/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+3802:40+391m??2910.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#30/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+3003:57+312m??2982.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3904:20+3910m??2992.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2505:57+252m??21075.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+3306:23+341m??21114.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+2110:15+1915m??21369.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+3113:05+315m??21577.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#36/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+2214:41+251m??21678.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1117:10+1410m??21820.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#38/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1817:29+183m??21834.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2319:01+242m??21952.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3320:15+3310m??22029.062315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3501:10+425m??32327.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+4403:00+455m??32418.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+4504:55+455m??32557.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#44/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+1:0907:07+1:0912m??32710.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:3008:25+1:295m??32808.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#46/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+1:3410:25+1:365m??32926.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#47/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+1:4411:15+1:453m??32980.071182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#48/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+1:4212:51+1:431m??33093.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#49/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+1:4213:23+1:422m??33114.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#50/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:45+1:42-??33121.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:50+2??33121.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#52/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+202m??33211.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#53/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+923:55+115m??33320.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:37114.0
#54/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:32+2001:42+2810m??43434.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#55/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+3102:35+323m??43486.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#56/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  04:20+3804:25+385m??43598.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#57/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:53+4804:55+482m??43621.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#58/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:15+4206:25+4510m??43697.046337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#59/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:24+3707:26+382m??43743.020598mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#60/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  07:48+3007:50+322m??43750.030663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site