Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:03:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:03:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via gondia

6722/Σ Secunderabad howrah alternative ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WDP4 is King of Tracks^~  Jul 04 2012 (01:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 1624 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 616 km
xfer @ G/Gondia Junction  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 42m Distance: 1008 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+500:05+102m??2132.081 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+3001:15+311m??2224.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+3501:29+351m??2238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+3202:28+321m??2297.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-105:15+030m??2366.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-1609:50+520m??2616.065319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 2h 38m
0 intermediate stations02:160.0
#8/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2212:08+222m??2616.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2413:24+242m??2720.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1914:10+205m??2751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2514:55+2410m??2794.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2416:50+2215m??2905.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#13/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3517:35+352m??2957.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#14/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+5518:27+552m??21037.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#15/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+5419:24+542m??21097.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4119:52+442m??21109.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0121:30+1:0015m??21210.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:0522:52+1:055m??21311.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#19/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:0323:45+1:0010m??21373.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57136.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:1401:47+1:125m??31509.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#21/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+53-??31624.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site