Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:21:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:21:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

6727/Σ Haridwar-Varanasi-Ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jul 04 2012 (7:43PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 1349 km  1 xfers
#1. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 776 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 18612/Varanasi-Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
 MT TF 
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -23:55+16??10.059294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+4103:00+4815m??2167.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#3/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+5404:30+545m??2258.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+1:1808:30+1:2410m??2493.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#5%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+1:2709:53+1:272m??2582.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#6/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+1:3710:39+1:372m??2633.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16143.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+1:5113:05+1:5510m??2776.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi-Ranchi Express/18612
0 intermediate stations-13:-50.0
#8/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+2??2776.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#9/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+515:03+52m??2781.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+115:50+510m??2794.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:17+1716:19+182m??2828.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#12/==/DGODurgauti  16:31+1816:33+182m??2840.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:41+2016:43+202m??2849.07980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#14/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:00+2117:02+212m??2871.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#15/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:21+2717:23+272m??2896.049110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#16/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:45+2317:47+242m??2914.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#17/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2617:55+272m??2920.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#18/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:07+3618:07+360m??2934.072122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:09+2818:11+302m??2937.022123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#20/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:18+3618:20+362m??2939.0137122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#21/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:21+2818:21+300m??2942.0137123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#22/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:27+3918:29+392m??2955.061140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:37+4118:39+412m??2963.065140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:46+4218:48+452m??2971.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#25/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:58+4319:00+432m??2978.080152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+4619:11+462m??2990.047156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#27/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:26+4319:28+432m??21002.019169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5216.0
#28/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+1720:30+1710m??21018.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#29/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+2021:07+205m??21051.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#30/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+2421:42+2010m??21079.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#31/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+2422:18+242m??21119.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#32/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+2822:46+292m??21152.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#33/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+3023:16+322m??21180.078459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#34/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:23+3323:25+332m??21189.060447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#35/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+3923:54+452m??21216.011373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2115.0
#36/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15-401:35+1220m??31231.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+801:50+75m??31237.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#38/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+402:50+75m??31290.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#39/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15-7-??31349.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site