Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 00:51:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 00:51:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

6727/Σ Haridwar-Varanasi-Ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jul 04 2012 (19:43)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 1352 km  1 xfers
#1. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 776 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 18612/Varanasi - Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 576 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
 MT TF 
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -23:55+15??10.059294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+3103:00+3715m??2167.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#3/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+4404:30+445m??2258.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+4008:30+4510m??2493.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#5%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+5109:53+522m??2582.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#6/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+5710:39+582m??2633.063 NRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16143.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+1:2013:05+1:2310m??2776.01782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Ranchi Express/18612
0 intermediate stations-13:-50.0
#8/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+0??2776.02982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#9/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+315:03+32m??2781.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+315:50+610m??2794.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#11/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+1616:19+181m??2828.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+1516:33+161m??2840.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+1516:43+161m??2849.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#14/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+1617:02+171m??2871.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#15/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+2117:23+221m??2896.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+2217:42+222m??2914.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#17/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+2717:48+291m??2920.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#18/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:02+3318:02+340m??2934.063122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+3418:05+351m??2937.017123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#20/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:14+3318:15+341m??2939.0120122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#21/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:16+3418:16+350m??2942.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#22/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+3618:24+371m??2955.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+3718:34+391m??2963.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+3918:43+431m??2971.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#25/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+3918:56+401m??2978.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#26/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+3919:10+401m??2990.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#27/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+4019:25+411m??21002.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#28/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+820:30+1010m??21018.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#29/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+1421:07+145m??21051.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#30/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+1821:42+1410m??21079.071296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#31/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+1822:18+192m??21119.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#32/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+2522:46+262m??21152.060516mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#33/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+2923:16+312m??21180.046459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:25+3023:27+302m??21187.065442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#35/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:54+3723:59+425m??21216.014373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1618.0
#36/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15-201:35+120m??31234.032 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+401:50+45m??31240.058 SERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#38/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+602:50+85m??31293.042 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#39/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15-2-??31352.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site