Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:15:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:15:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NO DIRECT TRAIN FROM KATHGODAM/LALKUA/RUDRAPUR TO AGRA

673/Σ RUDRAPUR TO AGRA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 05 2012 (12:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 680 km  1 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12280/Taj Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 403 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 14:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jhansi Junction/JHS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Jhansi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.029520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:52+520:57+65m??16.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-221:40+65m??122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+421:55+52m??130.077236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:06+1022:11+105m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+922:30+102m??162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15-123:20+45m??189.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+700:35+1730m??2116.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+702:10+85m??2220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1503:07+152m??2257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBB•Sahibabad Junction (5 PFs)•  03:16+2003:18+192m??2264.022209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+1604:40+845m??2277.016218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Taj Express/12280
0 intermediate stations-4:-400.0
#13/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:00+0??2277.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:19+307:21+32m??2298.078207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  08:48+1208:50+162m??2411.088181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  09:24+2909:26+292m??2461.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:38+2709:46+248m??2465.057172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#18/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:41+1810:43+202m??2517.065177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  11:08+2211:10+272m??2544.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+2312:00+285m??2583.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  12:33+3612:35+372m??2625.051207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#22/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  13:11+3613:13+382m??2655.026264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5725.0
#23/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  14:10+8-??2680.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site