Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:46:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:46:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for BJP, BGK, GDG, KPL, BAY districts

6730/Σ Delhi - Bellary Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MAQ rising above SR~  Jul 04 2012 (9:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 2161 km  2 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 46m Distance: 1710 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 39m
#2. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 51412/Hubballi Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 150 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ballari Junction (Bellary)/BAY


2 xfers. 22 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ballari Junction (Bellary)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+3??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1623:03+162m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+2323:50+233m??1195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+3201:30+323m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:54+3703:06+3712m??2411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+5304:57+542m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+4907:00+505m??2702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:0808:30+1:0810m??2794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+5311:05+535m??2978.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+5911:55+592m??21047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+5412:55+5610m??21101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:0113:20+1:022m??21125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:1315:15+1:275m??21285.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+1:0516:25+1:072m??21328.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0617:10+1:082m??21372.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:1418:15+1:163m??21439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+4820:20+4910m??21523.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:3922:10+1:412m??21631.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:0400:10+1:089m??31710.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger/56903
0 intermediate stations00:-100.0
#20|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -00:40+2??31710.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  00:50+300:52+32m??31717.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#22|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+001:07+22m??31725.064473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#23!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:26+701:28+102m??31745.080455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#24!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:38+1401:40+132m??31759.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:55+1201:57+132m??31769.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#26!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  02:08+1402:10+142m??31783.086514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#27!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  02:23+1702:25+242m??31801.044516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:50+1802:55+195m??31820.045597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#29!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  03:29+1403:30+151m??31845.063627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  03:48+1403:50+132m??31864.032578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#31|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  04:23+104:25+62m??31882.048535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#32|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:58+1105:00+102m??31908.0-527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#33|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  05:03+2105:05+202m??31917.059541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  05:18+2505:20+242m??31930.045565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  05:38+1805:40+172m??31944.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  05:54+1305:56+122m??31955.0-578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:028.0
#37|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  05:58+2306:00+272m??31963.058543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#38|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+282m??31980.055596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#39|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  06:30+3006:31+311m??31989.055610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  06:41+3306:42+341m??31998.015631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#41|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:35+007:45+2210m??32011.058654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hubballi Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)/51412 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#42!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+1909:20+332m??32011.065654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  09:28+3909:30+422m??32020.040650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#44!==!RLPHarlapur (1 PFs)  09:44+4109:45+411m??32029.038641mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#45!==!SOQSompur Road (1 PFs)  09:59+4110:00+421m??32038.032620mSWRSompur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#46!==!BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  10:14+4210:15+421m??32046.046601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#47!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  10:29+4410:30+481m??32056.038563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#48!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  10:49+4410:50+461m??32068.061528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#49!==!GINGinigera  11:01+4711:02+471m??32079.043512mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#50!==!HTNLHitnal  11:09-11:10-1m??32084.038490mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#51!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  11:19+4811:20+481m??32090.012476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:296.0
#52!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  11:49+3111:50+341m??32096.044471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#53%==%GNRGadiganuru  12:24+3712:25+371m??32121.048491mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+3712:35+371m??32129.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#55%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  12:44+3512:45+351m??32134.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#56%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  12:54+3512:55+351m??32141.026480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#57%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)  13:29+1913:30+201m??32156.013469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#58%==%BAY•Ballari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)•  13:55+14-??32161.0-458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site