Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:32:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:32:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
/via Adra

6735/Σ New Delhi-CK Road/via TATA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nirmal  Jul 04 2012 (23:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 1706 km  1 xfers
#1. 22824/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1485 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 13501/Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 221 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
  TWT  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 20:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   WTF 
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 17 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)/22824
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05+2:19??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+1:3521:50+1:375m??1440.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+2:1702:05+2:1810m??2787.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:13205.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+2:2004:21+2:193m??2992.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+2:2305:24+2:232m??21068.085399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+2:2906:35+2:235m??21162.033240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:35+2:0607:40+2:065m??21195.060245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations02:55155.0
#8/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+1:4410:40+1:495m??21350.077164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)12:25+1:5312:40+1:5015m??21485.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)/13501 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+316:00+210m??21485.03542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#11/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  16:40-416:42+02m??21509.09652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#12/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  16:57+1016:58+111m??21533.07442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  17:07+1217:08+131m??21544.07257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#14/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  17:18+1417:19+151m??21556.08458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  17:37+1617:38+191m??21581.07875mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#16/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  17:49+1917:50+201m??21595.07376mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+202m??21611.09289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#18/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  18:14+2418:15+251m??21625.052140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#19/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  19:00+1519:05+225m??21664.062192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#20/==/MDFMuradi (2 PFs)  19:25+2719:26+281m??21685.055139mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/MDKDMadhukunda (2 PFs)  19:34+2819:35+291m??21692.014128mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:389.0
#22/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:13+920:14+151m??21701.014134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#23/--/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  20:35+12-??21706.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site