Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:19:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:19:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fastest. reliable. convenient. non-telescopic

6738/Σ Gwalior-Bhopal-Ujjain-Ratlam-Ajmer-Jaipur daily fa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jul 05 2012 (00:18)
144
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 1495 km  1 xfers
#1. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 702 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 19712/Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 793 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 32 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:23141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:23+507:24+51m??1141.098181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+608:02+55m??1195.083172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#4/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+508:42+62m??1247.090177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:00+809:02+72m??1275.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+809:33+75m??1313.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+1310:51+138m??1411.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+1711:41+162m??1501.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3913:55+375m??1702.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)/19712
0 intermediate stations10:050.0
#10/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:50+1??1702.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:04+917:06+92m??1712.090524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#12/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  17:25+1417:27+142m??1741.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  17:52+1217:54+112m??1770.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  18:06+1118:08+112m??1782.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  18:20+1118:22+102m??1795.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  18:39+918:41+82m??1813.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#17/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  18:52+918:54+82m??1825.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:09+1119:10+121m??1844.045513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#19/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:05-120:30+1825m??1885.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+1421:27+212m??1941.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#21/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  21:38+2421:40+242m??1955.042498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)22:20+2022:40+2920m??1982.045496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#23|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  23:28+2423:30+272m??11018.081476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#24|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  00:08+3000:10+312m??21069.056436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#25|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  00:27+3200:29+322m??21085.042472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#26|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  01:17+2601:22+265m??21118.062491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#27|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  01:48+3001:50+302m??21145.035441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#28|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+802:50+710m??21174.018404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:258.0
#29%==%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  03:15-303:22+07m??21182.054408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#30%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  04:14-304:19+45m??21228.086426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#31%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  05:06+1905:08+192m??21295.074403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#32%--%BDWBandanwara (2 PFs)  05:26+2305:28+232m??21318.065417mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#33%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  05:46+2405:48+242m??21337.027426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5223.0
#34%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+206:55+015m??21360.035480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#35%==%MDJNMadar Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+207:09+12m??21367.078490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#36%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  07:26+1807:28+172m??21389.050446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#37%==%TLTiloniya (2 PFs)  07:41+107:43+02m??21400.090428mNWR305816, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#38%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  08:03+1508:05+142m??21430.048377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#39%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  08:18+1508:20+152m??21440.071388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#40%==%HDAHirnoda (2 PFs)  08:27+1808:29+162m??21449.072398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  08:37+1808:39+182m??21458.080378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#42%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  09:00+1809:02+182m??21486.023429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#43%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:25+12-??21495.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site