Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 17:14:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 17:14:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ahmedabad

6739/Σ [tue] Jodhpur okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Jul 05 2012 (02:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 1975 km  1 xfers
#1. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1477 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 415 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -07:50+30??10.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  08:01+3508:03+352m??19.068333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:14+3508:16+362m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:29+3708:31+382m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  08:40+4108:42+422m??142.055371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:48+4408:50+462m??147.036383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m??151.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  09:02+4709:04+472m??156.050391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  09:13+4909:14+511m??164.067361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  09:25+5509:27+562m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  09:39+5709:41+572m??184.052357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  09:49+5909:51+592m??191.041335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+1:0010:01+1:002m??197.07321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)10:25+4610:55+3730m??1100.031331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:02+4311:04+432m??1103.067328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16%==%MRTLMirthal (2 PFs)  11:22+4611:24+452m??1123.066261mNRMirthal, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:42+4611:44+462m??1143.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:00+4612:02+472m??1158.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  12:15+4712:17+472m??1173.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20%==%BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)12:32+4812:33+481m??1187.036242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#21/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+3613:25+435m??1215.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#22|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  13:50+4214:00+4210m??1236.083231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  14:18+4614:20+462m??1261.036214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#24|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+4614:32+462m??1267.066215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#25|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  14:54+5014:56+502m??1291.066206mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  15:12+5115:14+512m??1309.031205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#27|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)16:00+3216:25+2825m??1332.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#28|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  16:50+3316:52+332m??1365.051204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+3417:09+342m??1378.057210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#30|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  17:26+3517:27+371m??1394.028209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#31|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1018:35+1310m??1420.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#32|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  19:08+3119:10+332m??1456.062200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#33|--|SGRASangaria  19:39+3019:41+312m??1486.055191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+3320:20+3010m??1513.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#35|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:41+4020:43+402m??1538.040177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#36|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+2821:25+285m??1563.076173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#37|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  22:46+3922:48+392m??1665.076193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#38|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+3823:50+382m??1741.05225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#39|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+500:45+1110m??2745.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#40|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  01:12+3501:14+352m??2777.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#41|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  01:40+3801:42+382m??2809.072322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#42|--|NGO•Nagaur (2 PFs)•  02:25+4602:30+475m??2861.089296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#43|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  02:42+5002:44+522m??2879.039334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#44|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3103:50+335m??2918.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#45|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  04:05+3804:07+382m??2938.084324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#46|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+4204:35+422m??2974.084271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#47|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+4405:09+502m??21019.05 NWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:262.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+3205:55+3520m??21021.066 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#49|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:24+3706:27+373m??21053.052 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#50|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  07:15+2007:20+195m??21094.039221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#51|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:07+2208:10+243m??21125.070267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#52!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  09:07+2109:09+222m??21191.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#53!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:30+3410:50+3320m??21290.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#54!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+1112:17+162m??21343.077216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#55%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:40+2212:42+242m??21372.051135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#56%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:58+3013:00+362m??21386.045115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#57%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:29+3513:31+352m??21408.078 WRMehsana, Gujarat
15 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#58/--/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??21471.0852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:386.0
#59/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:00+16-??21477.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations16:100.0
#60/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1:3916:30+1:2920m??21477.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#61|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:3017:35+1:302m??21542.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#62!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:4220:55+1:445m??21724.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#63|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+1:5821:57+2:112m??21800.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#64|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+2:0922:14+2:142m??21808.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#65|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+2:0623:18+2:082m??21863.06646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#66|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+2:0300:36+2:062m??31947.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#67|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+1:07-??31975.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site