Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct connectivity

674/Σ Somnath-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jay Shah*^~  Jan 05 2012 (12:28PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 2241 km  1 xfers
#1. 22958/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 185 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 41h 40m Distance: 2056 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
S      
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 19:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath SF Express/22958
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+1??10.0688mWRVeraval, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#2|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  21:51+621:53+52m??118.06130mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  22:05+922:07+92m??130.06953mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  22:21+1222:23+122m??146.05845mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1023:02+112m??182.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+1223:33+125m??1108.070108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  23:38+123:40+02m??1114.06387mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  23:53+1323:55+112m??1127.077124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  00:08+1100:10+112m??2144.045140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#10|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  00:57+300:59+112m??2179.033143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#11|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1401:15+155m??2185.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Okha - Gorakhpur Express/15046 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1102:10+1410m??2185.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#13!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:57+1002:59+102m??2227.07086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#14!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1104:05+112m??2301.05872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0866.0
#15|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+205:15+52m??2367.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+606:50+125m??2432.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2507:47+242m??2496.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)08:32+2809:00+2728m??2532.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#19/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1:0910:05+1:082m??2605.072122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:35187.0
#20/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+4913:00+5220m??2792.062495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+5413:45+575m??2833.061469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1:0815:00+1:0120m??2889.052493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#23/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+4715:50+482m??2930.064513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#24|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  16:16+1:0416:18+1:092m??2958.063453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#25|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  17:43+1:2117:45+1:212m??21047.046422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4077.0
#26|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  19:25+1:1919:30+1:215m??21124.031415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#27%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+1:5120:20+2:0010m??21144.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#28%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:13+2:0721:15+2:092m??21188.064502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#29%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  21:58+2:0522:00+2:052m??21234.015403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5529.0
#30%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)23:55+5300:20+1:0325m??21263.056413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1:0303:15+1:0610m??31416.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1:2204:30+1:235m??31514.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  04:55+1:2904:57+1:292m??31552.031176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+1:0305:52+1:152m??31579.046178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:00+1:0807:08+1:088m??31632.020173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:20+1:0707:22+1:062m??31636.026171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#37/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:2308:25+1:255m??31661.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.0
#38/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+2:0109:25+2:052m??31752.058153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25140.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:50+2:2012:10+2:1720m??31892.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#40/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)13:35+2:2914:00+2:2625m??31964.029126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#41/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  14:23+2:5714:25+2:582m??31975.038118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#42/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+2:5315:05+2:532m??31999.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#43/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+2:3916:45+2:3515m??32089.059110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3088.0
#44/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  18:15+2:5118:20+2:515m??32177.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#45/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:50+2:03-??32241.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site