Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:52:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:52:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ahmedabad

6740/Σ Okha bikaner weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Jul 05 2012 (03:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 1230 km  1 xfers
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 732 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 15:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Okha and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45+2??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13+1414:15+182m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39+2615:41+272m??1113.06046mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+3016:37+342m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52+3716:54+432m??1176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1918:40+2110m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:32+1720:34+192m??1368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1121:45+132m??1433.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+723:25+425m??1498.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708 - Buffer: -1365m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:55+600:15+1420m??1498.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#11%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2000:32+222m??2504.05557mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#12%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+2600:57+272m??2525.05071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#13!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:48+2301:50+272m??2567.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-403:28+03m??2632.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:28+204:38+910m??2685.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#16%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:20+1705:22+172m??2729.073370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#17%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  05:54+2205:56+232m??2767.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#18!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:09+2606:11+262m??2784.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#19!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:23+2706:25+272m??2798.080282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#20!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  06:43+2606:45+252m??2822.034269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#21!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+307:40+45m??2850.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#22|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:05+2408:10+265m??2881.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#23|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3108:42+322m??2922.036180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#24|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1609:50+1815m??2954.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#25|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+2109:58+222m??2956.067237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#26|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:11+3511:13+362m??21037.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#27|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+3911:39+405m??21057.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#28|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  12:11+5012:13+532m??21096.066334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#29|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:29+5312:34+535m??21114.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#30|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  13:30+4713:32+492m??21166.062322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#31|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  14:03+4814:05+502m??21198.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#32|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  15:35+6-??21230.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site