Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 20:59:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 20:59:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Night Link but a bit less Buffer Time..

6744/Σ GWL RTM Night Link.. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Lakshay  Jul 05 2012 (07:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 1298 km  1 xfers
#1. 14318/Dehradun-Indore Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1179 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 09392/Mhow Ratlam Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 119 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
     FS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S     S
Ratlam Junction/RTM


1 xfers. 12 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Ratlam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun-Indore Express/14318
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.037648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  07:15+507:50+135m??152.050294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40+508:42+72m??193.043268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+1309:55+025m??1128.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+3310:27+332m??1162.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+3210:51+332m??1186.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+3711:36+372m??1242.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#8/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  11:52+4211:54+422m??1262.046222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+3712:32+372m??1289.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)13:20+3313:40+2820m??1312.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:59+3214:01+322m??1333.065207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:45+4015:50+405m??1446.088182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:24+4716:26+472m??1496.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#14/==/AGC•Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)•  16:40+4516:45+465m??1500.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+4717:40+482m??1552.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:03+5518:05+562m??1579.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)18:42+1:0418:50+588m??1618.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:44125.0
#18|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  20:34+1:3620:39+1:375m??1743.050478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#19|--|KLRSKolaras (1 PFs)  21:10+1:3521:12+1:372m??1768.054447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#20|--|MINAMiyana (2 PFs)  22:03+1:3122:05+1:452m??1814.031474mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#21|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+1:1723:15+1:1810m??1845.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:40+1:2523:45+1:235m??1865.076415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#23|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  00:22+1:2800:24+1:272m??2912.039435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#24|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  01:11+1:0901:13+1:162m??2942.063422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#25|--|PFRPachor Road  01:41+1:1401:43+1:142m??2972.076426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#26|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  02:30+1:1602:32+1:172m??21031.025453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#27/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+5203:42+582m??21059.058513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)04:25+5304:45+1:0920m??21100.066493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#29/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:2205:24+1:302m??21141.031540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1638.0
#30/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  06:40+50-??21179.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Mhow Ratlam Passenger (UnReserved)/09392 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#31/--/INDMIndore Junction MG (2 PFs)  08:55-09:00-5m??21179.014553mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#32/==/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m??21183.029543mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#33|--|PLAPalia (1 PFs)  09:40-09:41-1m??21194.028535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#34|--|AJNAjnod (1 PFs)  10:10-10:11-1m??21207.048537mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#35|--|FTDFatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction (3 PFs)  10:25-10:27-2m??21218.045514mWRINDM/INDB, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#36|--|GPXGautampura Road (1 PFs)  10:48-10:49-1m??21234.035496mWRBarnagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#37|--|BNGBarnagar (2 PFs)  11:17-11:18-1m??21250.026497mWRBarnagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3716.0
#38|--|RNJRunija (1 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m??21266.044527mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#39|--|NGWNauganwan (1 PFs)  12:18-12:19-1m??21282.031508mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#40|--|RTM•Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)•  12:50--??21298.0-496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site