Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:38:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:38:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Night Link but a bit less Buffer Time..

6744/Σ GWL RTM Night Link.. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Lakshay  Jul 05 2012 (07:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 1298 km  1 xfers
#1. 14318/Dehradun-Indore Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1179 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 09392/Mhow Ratlam Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 119 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
     FS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S     S
Ratlam Junction/RTM


1 xfers. 12 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Ratlam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun-Indore Express/14318
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:50+1:33??10.036648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  07:15+1:0407:50+5635m??152.050294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40+1:0508:42+1:082m??193.043268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+1:1609:55+1:0625m??1128.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+1:3910:27+1:412m??1162.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+1:4110:51+1:412m??1186.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+1:4711:36+1:482m??1242.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#8/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  11:52+1:5411:54+1:542m??1261.046222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1:5512:32+1:552m??1289.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)13:20+1:5913:40+2:0420m??1312.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:59+2:2514:01+2:252m??1333.065207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:45+2:2015:50+2:225m??1446.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:24+1:4016:26+1:392m??1496.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#14/==/AGC•Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)•  16:40+1:4016:45+1:455m??1500.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+1:5817:40+2:052m??1552.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:03+2:1418:05+2:172m??1579.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)18:42+2:4018:50+2:498m??1618.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:44125.0
#18|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  20:34+3:2920:39+3:395m??1743.050478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#19|--|KLRSKolaras (1 PFs)  21:10+3:3921:12+3:442m??1768.054447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#20|--|MINAMiyana (2 PFs)  22:03+3:4122:05+3:472m??1814.031474mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#21|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+3:1723:15+3:2010m??1845.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:40+3:2623:45+3:245m??1865.076415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#23|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  00:22+3:2700:24+3:272m??2912.039435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#24|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  01:11+3:1001:13+3:102m??2942.063422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#25|--|PFRPachor Road  01:41+3:0701:43+3:072m??2972.076426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#26|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  02:30+3:0802:32+3:092m??21031.025453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#27/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2:4303:42+2:432m??21059.058513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)04:25+2:4004:45+2:5920m??21100.066493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#29/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+3:1705:24+3:172m??21141.031540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1638.0
#30/--/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  06:40+2:25-??21179.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Mhow Ratlam Passenger (UnReserved)/09392 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#31|--|INDMIndore Junction MG (2 PFs)  08:55-09:00-5m??21179.014553mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#32/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m??21183.029543mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#33|--|PLAPalia (1 PFs)  09:40-09:41-1m??21194.028535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#34|--|AJNAjnod (1 PFs)  10:10-10:11-1m??21207.048537mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#35|--|FTDFatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction (3 PFs)  10:25-10:27-2m??21218.045514mWRINDM/INDB, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#36|--|GPXGautampura Road (1 PFs)  10:48-10:49-1m??21234.035496mWRBarnagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#37|--|BNGBarnagar (2 PFs)  11:17-11:18-1m??21250.026497mWRBarnagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3716.0
#38|--|RNJRunija (1 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m??21266.044527mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#39|--|NGWNauganwan (1 PFs)  12:18-12:19-1m??21282.031508mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#40|--|RTM•Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)•  12:50--??21298.0-495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site