Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:39:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:39:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

6755/Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Lakshay  Jul 05 2012 (14:32)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 2875 km  1 xfers
#1. 22902/Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 945 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express/22902
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  21:40+521:42+72m??14.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+622:19+62m??142.072501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  22:30+722:32+72m??156.060494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+1423:40+1510m??1114.073404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#6|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  00:04+2400:06+242m??2143.067441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#7|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  00:30+2500:32+262m??2170.067491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#8|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  01:16+2501:18+252m??2219.068436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#9|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  02:03+2002:05+202m??2270.044476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#10|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:50+2303:15+3225m??2303.077496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  04:43+3404:45+342m??2417.053314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:46147.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:31+1707:41+1810m??2564.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)08:37+1608:39+162m??2634.05820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:40+1009:45+125m??2693.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:10234.0
#15/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:55+512:57+62m??2927.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#16/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  13:40+5-??2945.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+0??2945.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+215:25+22m??2954.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+716:08+102m??2996.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+1316:50+182m??21043.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+1117:40+122m??21071.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1619:05+235m??21134.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2420:40+315m??21210.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0600:25+1:0810m??31397.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#25!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+5002:33+502m??31510.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+903:50+135m??31546.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#27/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2504:25+251m??31583.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+3504:50+352m??31617.051457mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#29/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1207:02+122m??31726.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2208:00+2215m??31731.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1610:20+1410m??31863.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+3010:30+312m??31873.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#33/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+2011:28+192m??31933.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+4311:57+432m??31980.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#35/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+2:1712:22+2:162m??32025.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3856.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+3714:20+3820m??32081.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+5315:09+532m??32140.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#38/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0415:40+1:042m??32188.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:0716:00+1:072m??32208.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#40/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:0316:41+1:042m??32230.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#41/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:1817:20+1:182m??32280.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#42/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:3617:59+1:362m??32334.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#43/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+5719:30+562m??32398.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#44/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+2421:20+2820m??32431.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#45/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+3622:22+355m??32492.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#46/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+2723:16+282m??32561.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#47/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+3200:22+322m??42634.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#48/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+3600:47+362m??42666.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+3701:03+382m??42684.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#50/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+3901:35+3810m??42709.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#51/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+4101:52+412m??42730.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#52/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+4002:37+402m??42785.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#53/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2503:50+275m??42856.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#54/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+28-??42875.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site