Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:30:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:30:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain from new delhi to durg junction

6756/Σ NDLS/New Delhi to DURG/Durg Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 05 2012 (14:36)
39
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 1596 km  1 xfers
#1. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 703 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 893 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 30 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:23141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:23+307:24+41m??1141.098182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+408:02+45m??1195.083172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#4/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+108:42+42m??1248.090177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:00+509:02+42m??1275.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+709:33+65m??1313.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+710:51+78m??1411.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+1211:41+122m??1501.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09202.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2513:55+245m??1703.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854
0 intermediate stations10:050.0
#10/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»-15:40+0??1703.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50+815:52+82m??1709.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16+1116:18+112m??1739.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53+1716:55+172m??1777.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30+717:40+710m??1795.080328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#15/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17+2518:19+252m??1844.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33+2518:35+252m??1862.081339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#17%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49+2718:51+272m??1881.096353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#18%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10+3119:12+312m??1912.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35+3219:37+322m??1940.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50+3419:52+342m??1956.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17+3520:19+352m??1987.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#22%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04+2421:06+252m??11037.023397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+2621:25+2510m??11040.056417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#24%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  22:06+1622:08+162m??11079.064388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#25%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  22:55+623:00+105m??11129.012386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#26/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  00:09+2200:11+232m??21187.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#27/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  00:33+2600:35+252m??21217.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#28/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:23+1501:25+172m??21254.056467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#29/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  01:46+1701:48+172m??21274.052490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#30/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  01:58+1702:00+172m??21283.050494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#31/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+1602:18+163m??21295.079490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#32/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  02:57+2902:59+292m??21346.058618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#33/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  03:55+3203:57+312m??21400.053339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#34/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  04:15+2604:17+252m??21416.040327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#35/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)↵¶05:05+1105:20+1615m??21448.085272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#36/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:53+3305:55+342m??21495.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#37/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:13+3306:15+332m??21521.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#38/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2807:05+2510m??21559.062296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:32+1007:34+92m??21587.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#40/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:55+14-??21596.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.