Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 21:06:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 21:06:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain from new delhi to durg junction

6756/Σ NDLS/New Delhi to DURG/Durg Junction ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 05 2012 (2:36PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 1595 km  1 xfers
#1. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 702 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 893 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
Durg Junction/DURG

1 xfers. 29 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:23141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:23+307:24+41m??1141.098182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+408:02+45m??1195.083173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#4/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+408:42+42m??1247.090178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:00+809:02+72m??1274.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)09:28+709:33+65m??1313.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+1110:51+108m??1410.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4891.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+1711:41+162m??1501.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2313:55+235m??1702.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854
0 intermediate stations10:050.0
#10/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»-15:40+2??1702.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50+915:52+92m??1708.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16+1316:18+132m??1738.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53+2016:55+202m??1776.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30+917:40+810m??1794.080329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#15%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17+3118:19+312m??1843.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33+3218:35+322m??1861.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#17%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49+3418:51+342m??1881.095351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#18%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10+3919:12+392m??1910.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35+3919:37+392m??1939.073365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50+4119:52+412m??1955.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17+3820:19+382m??1986.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#22%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04+2821:06+282m??11036.022397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+2921:25+2710m??11039.056417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#24%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  22:06+1722:08+172m??11077.064388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#25%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  22:55+523:00+105m??11128.051387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#26/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  00:09+1900:11+202m??21186.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#27/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  00:33+2400:35+242m??21216.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#28/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:23+1401:25+152m??21253.056467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#29/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  01:46+1801:48+182m??21273.052490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#30/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  01:58+1702:00+162m??21281.050494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#31/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+1402:18+143m??21294.079489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#32/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  02:57+2202:59+242m??21345.058618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#33/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  03:55+3003:57+302m??21399.053339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#34/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  04:15+2804:17+282m??21415.040327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#35/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)↵¶05:05+805:20+2815m??21447.085272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#36/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:53+3205:55+322m??21493.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#37/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:13+3206:15+322m??21520.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#38/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2507:05+2410m??21558.062296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:32+107:34+02m??21586.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#40/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:55+16-??21595.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site