Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:06:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:06:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast Chain. Cheap Comfortable

6758/Σ Kathgodam-Samastipur-Digha Link Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~  Jul 05 2012 (14:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 42m  7 halts  Distance: 1705 km  1 xfers
#1. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 38h 45m Distance: 1520 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22897/Kandari Express
Travel Time: 3h 22m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 21:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 17:37 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Digha/DGHA


1 xfers. 7 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Digha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagh Express/13020
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -21:55+0??10.020520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:13+122:15+72m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  22:47+122:52+35m??122.057262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  23:00+623:02+62m??130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  23:16+923:18+122m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  23:35+1023:37+102m??162.034196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)00:25-200:50+825m??289.071191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+1301:50+137m??2152.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#9/==/SPN•Shahjahanpur (5 PFs)•  02:53+1302:55+152m??2222.042157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#10/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  03:06+1603:08+222m??2230.072157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#11/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  03:54+2003:56+212m??2285.051145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59102.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶05:55+1806:20+1825m??2387.016126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#13/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:03+607:05+172m??2398.032118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+1407:54+164m??2422.076123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#15/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:28+3708:30+382m??2466.055112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#16/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+4309:25+445m??2512.076110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.0
#17/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  10:35+5010:40+505m??2600.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#18/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  11:13+4311:15+432m??2630.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+2312:45+2525m??2664.05884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#20/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  13:10+4813:12+502m??2688.06586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  13:35+5413:37+572m??2713.05979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#22/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+5614:03+575m??2734.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#23/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:13+1:0114:15+1:022m??2746.04873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  14:25+1:0214:27+1:032m??2754.04373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  14:36+1:0214:38+1:032m??2761.04471mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#26/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:53+1:0414:55+1:062m??2772.04168mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#27/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:0415:20+1:0310m??2782.08269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#28/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+1:1015:35+1:102m??2800.04964mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#29/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  15:45+1:0915:47+1:092m??2808.04963mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  15:56+1:0915:58+1:102m??2816.02662mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#31/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  16:18+5916:20+592m??2824.01960mNER841205, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#32/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+2917:30+3510m??2843.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#33/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  18:05+5018:07+502m??2874.07259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  18:17+5518:19+552m??2886.04356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#35/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+5718:41+586m??2898.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#36/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+5618:56+592m??2903.06955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#37%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  19:13+1:1019:15+1:122m??2923.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  19:23+1:1419:25+1:152m??2931.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1:0420:25+1:065m??2957.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#40/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:46+1:2020:48+1:202m??2982.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  21:00+1:2221:02+1:232m??2995.06352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#42/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  21:09+1:2421:11+1:262m??21003.01651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#43/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+1:1621:40+1:175m??21009.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#44/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  22:00+1:2522:02+1:252m??21032.03351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#45/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  22:22+1:2022:24+1:232m??21043.02150mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4617.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+1:1523:35+1:1225m??21060.02348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4239.0
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:17+1:4801:22+1:465m??31099.03154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#48/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:05+1:1303:15+1:1710m??31152.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#49/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:31+1:2303:33+1:272m??31171.066246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#50/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+1:5804:01+2:035m??31197.022270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1929.0
#51/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+1:2805:24+1:194m??31226.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#52/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:42+1:3005:44+1:312m??31250.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#53/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  06:01+1:2706:03+1:272m??31268.043202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#54/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  06:23+1:2406:25+1:242m??31282.038182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#55/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  06:32+1:2306:34+1:232m??31287.010191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:1411.0
#56/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+4007:50+462m??31298.013139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#57/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+2208:45+2715m??31307.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#58/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  09:00+3609:02+362m??31326.039100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#59/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:13+3409:15+332m??31333.07385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#60/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:29+3509:31+352m??31350.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#61/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:42+3809:44+382m??31365.06169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#62/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:31+3910:36+385m??31413.06037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#63/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  11:44+3111:49+325m??31481.04714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#64/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:40+31-??31520.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kandari Express/22897
0 intermediate stations0.0
#65/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:15+17??31520.02610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:177.0
#66/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  14:32+1314:33+141m??31527.0796mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#67/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  14:52+2314:53+231m??31552.0759mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#68/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  15:14+815:15+71m??31578.0559mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#69/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  15:51+1515:52+161m??31611.0564mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#70/--/DSPNDeshapran P.H. (2 PFs)  16:27+1316:28+141m??31644.0615mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#71/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  16:57+1316:58+141m??31673.0583mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#72/--/RMRBRamnagar Bengal (2 PFs)  17:23+1317:25+122m??31697.0418mSERPin - 711312, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#73/--/DGHA•Digha (3 PFs)•  17:37+13-??31705.0-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site