Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:12:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:12:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

6766/Σ Panvel-Kalyan-Ujjain-Indore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jul 06 2012 (00:53)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 1368 km  1 xfers
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 3h 32m Distance: 154 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 962 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 2
SM WTF 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
S TW FS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+2210.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+612:05+62m3116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1412:45+162m2164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+2013:35+221m3192.04257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#5/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+2313:52+231m11103.05144mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2814:02+281m11110.05035mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m11116.04813mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+3114:20+325m61120.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:17+3515:20+383m41154.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pune - Indore Express/22943 - Buffer: 5m
90 intermediate stations02:22390.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+4017:45+383m72544.01810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#11/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+2718:35+282m42558.02224mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:50-120:00+410m62586.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+123:00+25m12802.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+301:00+610m23931.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#15/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+302:10+32m231005.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#16/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:03+1703:05+172m231078.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#17/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:28+2103:30+212m131111.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1105:05+155m431192.062495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#19/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1705:50+205m131233.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#20/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+906:55+115m631289.057493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#21/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+1807:40+192m231329.047540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#22/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  08:30+8-331368.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site