Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:46:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:46:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via chittaur

6771/Σ Ajmer bilaspur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Jul 06 2012 (14:49)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1954 km  1 xfers
#1. 12719/Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 186 km
xfer @ COR/Chittaurgarh Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 19660/Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 1768 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)/12719
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.072480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  19:30+1419:35+135m??1132.041426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#3%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  20:55-121:05+510m??1186.070404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Express/19660 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)22:10+522:45+535m??1186.073404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:49133.0
#5|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  00:34+1200:36+152m??2319.035255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:40+2102:00+2220m??2357.047256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:55185.0
#7%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+4206:05+4610m??2542.037477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:13119.0
#8/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  09:18+1909:20+222m??2661.060421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1071.0
#9/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:30+2910:35+305m??2732.045519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#10/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:18+1212:20+252m??2809.047365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20109.0
#11/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:40-1014:50+510m??2918.050385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:30126.0
#12/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  17:20+017:25+55m??21044.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#13/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+718:10+85m??21085.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#14/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  18:47+2518:49+282m??21136.036618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:51101.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+321:55+515m??21237.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+1222:48+95m??21290.077264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#17/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50+2323:55+225m??21370.051218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1101:25+155m??31441.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+3302:53+3310m??31542.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#20/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:18+2004:23+215m??31643.056235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0763.0
#21/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1805:40+1710m??31706.063164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+1207:55+155m??31841.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:43108.0
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  09:38+009:40+02m??31949.0186mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#24/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  09:55+16-??31954.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site