Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:43:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:43:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6775/Σ Shiridi Ernakulam Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 06 2012 (17:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 1753 km  1 xfers
#1. 16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1174 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 28m Distance: 579 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express/16218
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.028509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)00:30-1100:40+1610m??217.060500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#3/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:00+2701:02+272m??237.059539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:10+3402:13+403m??2104.043 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5784.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1404:20+1410m??2188.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:23108.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+4006:45+502m??2296.043 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+1908:45+1810m??2375.041461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#8!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+511:30+105m??2485.054598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#9|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:20+202m??2582.039542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2594.0
#10|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-1215:50+35m??2676.054653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0457.0
#11!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  16:54+1216:55+151m??2733.030528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#12!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:50+017:55+75m??2761.047471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#13%==%BAY•Ballari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)•  19:18-519:20+42m??2826.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+220:20+145m??2876.059455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:28+4021:30+412m??2944.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#16%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:00-223:05+35m??2977.079371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0991.0
#17%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:14+3900:15+421m??31068.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5984.0
#18%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  02:14-202:15+71m??31152.077910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#19/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+503:00+55m??31174.017928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677 - Buffer: 3h 32m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+406:27+52m??31174.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#21|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  06:46+1806:47+181m??31194.066902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#22|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:19+2307:20+241m??31229.071896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#23|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  08:38+2508:40+252m??31322.048466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2266.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+2510:05+253m??31388.059282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#25/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  10:44+2610:45+261m??31426.036269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+1711:30+2810m??31448.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:13+2812:15+282m??31498.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+2113:10+223m??31548.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:10+2214:13+233m??31604.07180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#30/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+3215:20+313m??31679.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+4016:10+402m??31734.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#32/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:55+22-??31753.0- SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site