Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:42:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:42:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6775/Σ Shiridi Ernakulam Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 06 2012 (5:43PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 1895 km  1 xfers
#1. 16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1174 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 37m
#2. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 28m Distance: 579 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 1
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# 4
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express/16218
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -23:55+0110.028509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)00:30-1100:40+1410m2217.060500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:00+3001:02+322m1236.059539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:10+4502:13+503m12104.043651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5784.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1404:20+1710m22188.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:23108.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+2306:45+352m32296.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+1508:45+1610m22375.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1472.0
#8!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:59+4410:00+521m02447.026514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+811:30+155m22485.054597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#10|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+1413:20+152m22582.039541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2594.0
#11|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-1515:50+55m02676.054654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0457.0
#12!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  16:54+1316:55+191m12733.030528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#13!==!HPT•Hosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)•  17:50-217:55+105m12761.047471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#14%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  19:18-119:20+62m32826.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+820:20+195m42876.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:28+4921:30+492m22944.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#17%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+623:05+65m02977.079371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0991.0
#18%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:14+4800:15+501m031068.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5984.0
#19%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+1602:15+181m231152.086912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:50+1902:55+185m031174.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677 - Buffer: 54h 27m
27 intermediate stations03:30142.0
#21/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+406:27+42m231316.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#22|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  06:46+1506:47+151m031336.066902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#23|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:19+2007:20+211m231371.071896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1892.0
#24|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+202m131463.049466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2267.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+1810:05+183m031530.059283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#26/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  10:44+1810:45+181m131568.036269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+911:30+2110m031589.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:13+2412:15+242m131640.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+1713:10+183m031690.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:10+1914:13+203m231746.07180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#31/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+2815:20+283m131821.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#32/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3516:10+352m131876.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#33/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:55+18-431895.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site