Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:09:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:09:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6775/Σ Shiridi Ernakulam Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 06 2012 (17:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 1753 km  1 xfers
#1. 16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1174 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 28m Distance: 579 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express/16218
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.028509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)00:30-1200:40+2110m??217.060500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#3/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:00+3401:02+372m??237.059539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:10+5102:13+543m??2104.043651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5784.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+2304:20+2310m??2188.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:23108.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+2506:45+332m??2296.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+1808:45+1810m??2375.041461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#8!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+811:30+155m??2485.054598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#9|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+2313:20+272m??2582.039542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2594.0
#10|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-915:50+35m??2676.054653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0457.0
#11!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  16:54+316:55+71m??2733.030528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#12!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:50-417:55+45m??2761.047471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#13%==%BAY•Ballari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)•  19:18-119:20+62m??2826.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+620:20+195m??2876.059454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:28+4621:30+462m??2944.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#16%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+423:05+65m??2977.079371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0991.0
#17%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:14+5000:15+511m??31068.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5984.0
#18%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+1202:15+151m??31152.077912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#19/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+1503:00+135m??31174.017928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677 - Buffer: 3h 32m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+506:27+62m??31174.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#21|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  06:46+1806:47+181m??31194.066902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#22|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:19+2207:20+231m??31229.071896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1892.0
#23|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  08:38+2208:40+222m??31321.049466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2267.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+2110:05+223m??31388.059284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#25/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  10:44+2210:45+221m??31426.036269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+1511:30+2710m??31447.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:13+2612:15+262m??31498.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+2113:10+233m??31548.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:10+2514:13+253m??31604.07181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#30/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+4115:20+403m??31679.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+4916:10+492m??31734.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#32/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:55+31-??31753.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site