Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:52:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:52:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6776/Σ Trivandrum Shiridi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 06 2012 (17:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 2088 km  1 xfers
#1. 16525/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 925 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 3m Distance: 1163 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 26 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Island Express (PT)/16525
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -10:30+2??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+610:50+65m??116.05716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:09+1111:10+151m??134.05951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:25+1611:26+181m??149.04223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  11:38+1811:39+181m??157.07552mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  11:49+2211:50+231m??169.02125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+012:45+65m??187.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  12:59+1013:00+101m??1100.07113mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  13:13+213:14+21m??1115.04619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#10/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  13:18+1313:19+131m??1118.05516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:29+1513:30+161m??1127.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#12/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  13:40+1813:41+181m??1139.03918mSRParavoor, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#13/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  14:00+1514:05+165m??1151.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#14/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  14:22+2214:23+231m??1171.05221mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  14:32+2814:33+281m??1178.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#16/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1915:00+182m??1192.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:09+2015:10+211m??1200.07512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#18/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:20+2815:21+291m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:31+3015:32+331m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  15:42+3615:43+411m??1229.0498mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:05+4716:08+503m??1247.04618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#22/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  16:49+4616:50+461m??1278.06016mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  17:09+4817:10+481m??1297.0135mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#24/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)17:55+2718:00+275m??1307.0469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#25/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  18:22+2618:24+262m??1324.05515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  18:34+2718:35+281m??1333.06517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:49+3418:50+361m??1348.05510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/IJK•Irinjalakkuda (2 PFs)•  18:57+4018:58+431m??1355.06119mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  19:08+4819:10+502m??1365.02913mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#30/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:38+4019:40+422m??1379.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  19:54+5119:55+511m??1395.03041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:49+3320:50+341m??1423.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)21:15+3621:20+375m??1454.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+2822:55+285m??1510.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:38+3223:40+322m??1560.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+2500:40+295m??2610.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:37+3001:40+313m??2670.082282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#38/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:03+2903:05+302m??2783.030394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:28+1804:30+202m??2825.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  05:08+1605:10+172m??2859.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#41/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  05:33+2505:35+252m??2886.050909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#42/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  05:59+2006:00+211m??2906.031874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:189.0
#43/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:18+1906:20+292m??2915.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  06:27+006:28+01m??2922.013914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#45/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+3606:45+345m??2925.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express/16217 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+808:27+82m??2925.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#47/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+1808:58+202m??2948.067910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#48%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+2910:15+302m??21031.041635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0580.0
#49/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+412:25+75m??21111.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#50%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  13:10+013:12+62m??21144.062348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#51%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+1014:25+185m??21212.038455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#52%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  15:45+015:50+85m??21262.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#53%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:55+1117:00+165m??21327.054471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#54!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:31+3417:32+361m??21355.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#55|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+3219:00+375m??21412.056653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#56|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  20:40+4920:45+485m??21506.032542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:0597.0
#57!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  23:50-300:10+1220m??21603.0117598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1938.0
#58!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  00:29+3400:30+331m??31641.029514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3072.0
#59|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00-703:10+110m??31713.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#60!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+2104:11+351m??31792.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#61/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+5906:35+1:1710m??31900.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#62/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+3408:50+343m??31984.055651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#63/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  10:03+2210:05+222m??32051.048539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#64/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:30+1910:45+2815m??32071.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#65/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+7-??32088.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site