Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 00:18:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 00:18:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6776/Σ Trivandrum Shiridi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 06 2012 (5:44PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 2103 km  1 xfers
#1. 16525/Island Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 924 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 3m Distance: 1174 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# 3
      S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 11:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Island Express/16525
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -10:30+1310.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+510:50+145m1116.05815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:09+1811:10+291m2134.07451mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:22+3511:23+351m1149.05023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  11:33+3611:35+362m0157.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  11:48+3611:50+362m0169.02125mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+912:45+125m2187.06713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  12:57+1612:58+161m01100.08413mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  13:09+013:10+01m01115.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#10/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  13:15+1813:16+191m01118.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+2113:26+211m01128.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  13:35+2613:36+261m01139.03118mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#13/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  14:00+1614:05+175m21151.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#14/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  14:22+2014:23+211m01171.05119mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  14:32+2514:33+251m11178.05512mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#16/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+2614:50+262m01192.06611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#17/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  14:57+2914:59+292m21200.06812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#18/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:10+3115:12+352m21212.06813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:20+4315:22+452m21221.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  15:30+4815:32+492m01229.0438mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#21%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:57+4716:00+483m11247.06518mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#22/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  16:29+5616:30+561m01278.06016mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  16:49+5816:50+591m01297.085mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:1010.0
#24/==/ERN•Ernakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)•18:00+1618:05+175m11307.0509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#25/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  18:25+2118:27+212m31324.07915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#26/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  18:34+2518:36+272m01333.011417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#27/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:44+4018:45+431m21348.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#28/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:49+5018:50+521m01355.08819mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#29/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  18:57+1:0018:58+1:021m01365.011613mSRPudukad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#30/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:05+1:1519:08+1:143m21379.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  19:23+1:1819:25+1:172m21395.02141mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1828.0
#32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:43+3320:45+342m01423.06333mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)21:15+3221:20+335m31454.03780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+2122:55+215m21509.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:38+2623:40+262m21560.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+2300:40+2110m22610.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:37+2601:40+273m02669.082283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#38/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:03+2403:05+262m02783.030392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:28+3204:30+312m22825.054688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  05:08+2405:10+252m32859.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#41/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  05:33+2905:35+282m02886.050909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#42/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  05:59+2406:00+241m32906.031874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#43/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:18+2106:20+312m42915.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  06:27+006:28+01m12922.013914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#45/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+3806:45+365m12924.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express/16217 - Buffer: 32m
27 intermediate stations01:405.0
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+1108:27+152m23929.047928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#47/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+2808:58+312m13952.067912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#48%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+5510:15+562m131035.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#49/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1012:25+145m231126.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#50%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  13:10+513:12+72m031160.060348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#51%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+1314:25+185m131228.038454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#52%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  15:45-215:50+65m231278.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#53%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:55+917:00+145m131342.054471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#54!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:31+2117:32+251m131370.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2358.0
#55|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+1419:00+185m031428.056654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#56|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  20:40+3020:45+405m131522.032541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:0597.0
#57|--|BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  23:50-500:10+1420m131619.0117597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1937.0
#58|--|NBLNimbal (1 PFs)00:29-00:30-1m041656.029514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3073.0
#59|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00-103:10+510m341729.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#60!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+2904:11+551m341807.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#61/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+3706:35+4610m241915.038519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1285.0
#62/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+2008:50+213m242000.055651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#63/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+172m142067.048541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#64/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:30+1810:45+2615m042087.022500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#65/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+10-142103.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site