Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 07:19:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 07:19:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6776/Σ Trivandrum Shiridi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^  Jul 06 2012 (5:44PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  64 halts  Distance: 2089 km  1 xfers
#1. 16525/Island Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 926 km
xfer @ BNC/Bangalore Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 16217/Mysore-Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 3m Distance: 1163 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# 3
S      
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI

1 xfers. 64 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Island Express/16525
1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -10:30+23104738mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  10:50+310:55+85m11165822mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:14+1211:15+191m21348919mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:25+2511:27+252m11495429mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
5/--/PASAParassala  11:38+2511:40+252m??1595045mSRParassala, Kerala
6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  11:53+2611:55+262m??1692311mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
7/--/TVCTrivandrum Central (5 PFs)  12:40+1312:45+145m21875712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
8/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  12:59+1913:00+191m??110013220mSRKulathoor ? Kazhakootam Road Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
9/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  13:07+1013:08+101m??11154619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
10/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  13:12+2613:13+261m??11186120mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
11/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:22+2813:23+291m??11287552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
12/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  13:32+3313:33+331m??11392818mSRParavoor, Kerala
13/==/QLNKollam Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+2214:05+235m211516916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  14:22+2814:23+281m??1171510mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
15/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  14:32+3214:33+321m111785512mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
16/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+3314:50+332m??11926611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
17/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  14:57+3714:59+372m212006813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
18/==%CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:10+3815:12+402m21212686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
19%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2 PFs)  15:20+4515:22+472m??12215927mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
20%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  15:30+5015:32+522m??12294711mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
21%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:55+5116:00+515m112476515mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
22%==%PVRDPiravom Road  16:29+5716:30+571m??12784812mSRKottayam, Kerala
23/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  16:54+5716:55+591m??1297175mSRErnakulam, Kerala
24/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:30+4717:35+485m11307489mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
25/==/AWYAluva (3 PFs)  17:56+5117:58+512m313246912mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
26/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  18:06+5518:08+542m??13337016mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
27/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:21+5818:22+591m21348439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
28/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:31+1:0118:32+1:041m??13556818mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
29/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  18:41+1:0918:42+1:091m??13654311mSRPudukad, Kerala
30/==/TCRThrissur (4 PFs)  19:01+1:0619:03+1:072m21378496mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
31/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  19:23+1:0519:25+1:052m213952340mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:38+2720:40+272m??14224830mSROttapalam, Kerala
33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+1521:25+195m314543984mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+1322:55+165m2151070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:38+2123:40+222m2156067305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+2400:30+305m2261067175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:25+3501:30+365m??267282283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
38/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  02:53+4002:55+402m??278527392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:28+2004:30+212m??282648688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  05:13+805:15+112m3286070815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
41/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  05:38+1705:40+172m??288763905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
42/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  05:59+1706:00+181m3290731875mSWR560067, Karnataka
43/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)06:18+1406:20+272m4291759909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
44/==/BNCEBangalore East (2 PFs)  06:27+006:28+01m1292412915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
45/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4 PFs)  06:40+3706:45+355m129268929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Mysore-Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express/16217 - Buffer: 1h 47m
46/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4 PFs)  08:25+1408:27+142m2292646929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
47|--|YNKYelahanka Junction (4 PFs)  08:56+2708:58+362m1294867911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
48%--%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+1:0310:15+1:032m12103238636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
49%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+2612:25+325m22111144371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
50%--%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  13:10+3013:12+302m??2114563349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
51|--|GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+3614:25+395m12121337453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
52%==%BAYBellary Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+3215:50+325m22126360458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
53%=-|HPTHospet Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4217:00+495m??2132754472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
54|--|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:31+5717:32+581m12135540528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
55|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  18:59+3919:00+481m??2141341655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
56|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  21:19+1921:20+201m12150735541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
57|--|BJPBijapur (3 PFs)  00:05+1800:10+205m13160444597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
58|--|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)T02:20-02:22-2m??3169824473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
59|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+203:10+610m33171379461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
60!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+2304:11+301m33179248516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
61%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+1706:35+3110m23190038521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
62/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+3108:50+323m23198555650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
63/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  10:03+2210:05+232m13205261541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
64/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)↵¶10:25+2310:45+2220m13207222501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
65/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (1 PFs)•  11:30+2-132089-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site