Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:01:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:01:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6776/Σ Trivandrum Shiridi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 06 2012 (17:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 2094 km  1 xfers
#1. 16525/Island Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 931 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 3m Distance: 1163 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 26 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Island Express/16525
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -10:30+2??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+610:50+75m??116.05815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:09+1011:10+141m??134.05951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:25+1811:26+191m??149.04223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  11:38+1811:39+191m??157.07552mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  11:49+2311:50+231m??169.02125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+312:45+85m??187.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  12:59+1313:00+131m??1100.07113mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  13:13+013:14+01m??1115.04619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#10/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  13:18+1413:19+151m??1118.05516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:29+1713:30+171m??1128.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  13:40+2013:41+201m??1139.03918mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#13/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  14:00+1714:05+175m??1151.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#14/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  14:22+2114:23+221m??1171.05221mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  14:32+2614:33+271m??1179.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#16/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1815:00+192m??1192.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:09+2015:10+221m??1200.07512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#18/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:20+2915:21+311m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:31+3415:32+381m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  15:42+4215:43+431m??1229.0498mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:05+5016:08+563m??1247.04618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#22/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  16:49+5516:50+551m??1278.06016mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  17:09+5617:10+571m??1297.0135mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#24/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)17:55+3418:00+355m??1307.0469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#25/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  18:22+3418:24+342m??1324.05515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  18:34+3618:35+371m??1333.06517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:49+4018:50+411m??1348.05510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/IJK•Irinjalakkuda (2 PFs)•  18:57+4518:58+471m??1355.06119mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  19:08+5419:10+542m??1365.02913mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#30/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:38+4319:40+452m??1379.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  19:54+5519:55+561m??1395.03041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:49+3720:50+381m??1423.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)21:15+4221:20+425m??1454.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+3422:55+355m??1510.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:38+4123:40+412m??1560.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+3500:40+375m??2610.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:37+3501:40+373m??2670.082284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#38/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:03+3603:05+362m??2783.035392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:28+2904:30+292m??2831.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  05:08+2605:10+272m??2865.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#41/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  05:33+3505:35+342m??2892.050909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#42/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  05:59+3006:00+311m??2912.031874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:189.0
#43/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:18+2906:20+352m??2921.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  06:27+006:28+01m??2928.013914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#45/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+4006:45+385m??2931.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express/16217 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+1208:27+122m??2931.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#47/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+2508:58+262m??2954.067912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#48%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+5010:15+532m??21037.041635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0580.0
#49/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1512:25+175m??21117.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#50%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  13:10+1113:12+122m??21150.062348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#51%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+1614:25+235m??21218.038454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#52%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  15:45+115:50+65m??21268.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#53%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:55+1417:00+205m??21333.054471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#54!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:31+2617:32+311m??21361.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#55|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+2619:00+315m??21418.056653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#56|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  20:40+4920:45+465m??21512.032542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:0598.0
#57!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  23:50-1900:10+1420m??21610.0117598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1937.0
#58!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  00:29+4300:30+431m??31647.029514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3072.0
#59|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00-403:10+310m??31719.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#60!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+5504:11+1:091m??31798.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#61/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+4606:35+5710m??31906.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#62/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+4208:50+423m??31990.055651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#63/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  10:03+3410:05+362m??32058.048539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#64/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:30+3110:45+3815m??32078.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#65/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+20-??32094.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site