Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 07:48:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6776/Σ Trivandrum Shiridi Weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
created by BMTIR*^  Jul 06 2012 (5:44PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  64 halts  Distance: 2089 km  1 xfers
#1. 16525/Island Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 926 km
xfer @ BNC/Bangalore Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 16217/Mysore-Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 27h 3m Distance: 1163 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# 3
S      
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI

1 xfers. 64 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Island Express/16525
1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3)»  -10:30+23104738mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4)  10:50+110:55+85m11165822mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3/--/ERLEraniel (2)  11:14+1011:15+161m21348919mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
4/--/KZTKulitturai (2)  11:25+2211:27+232m11495429mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
5/--/PASAParassala  11:38+2311:40+232m??1595045mSRParassala, Kerala
6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  11:53+2311:55+242m??1692311mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
7/--/TVCTrivandrum Central (5)  12:40+1012:45+115m21875712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
8/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3)  12:59+1413:00+141m??110013220mSRKulathoor ? Kazhakootam Road Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
9/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2)  13:07+013:08+01m??11154619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
10/==/KVUKadakavur (3)  13:12+2113:13+211m??11186120mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
11/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3)  13:22+2313:23+231m??11287552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
12/==/PVUParavur (3)  13:32+2913:33+291m??11392818mSRParavoor, Kerala
13/==/QLNKollam Junction (6)  14:00+1614:05+165m211516916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2)  14:22+2214:23+221m??1171510mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
15/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2)  14:32+2614:33+271m111785512mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
16/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)  14:48+2714:50+272m??11926611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
17/==/MVLKMavelikara (3)  14:57+3114:59+312m212006813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
18/==%CNGRChengannur (3)  15:10+3315:12+342m21212686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
19%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2)  15:20+4115:22+422m??12215927mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
20%==%CGYChanganassery (3)  15:30+4415:32+462m??12294711mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
21%==%KTYMKottayam (3)  15:55+4416:00+455m112476515mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
22%==%PVRDPiravom Road  16:29+4916:30+491m??12784812mSRKottayam, Kerala
23/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2)  16:54+4716:55+481m??1297175mSRErnakulam, Kerala
24/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  17:30+3717:35+385m11307489mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
25/==/AWYAluva (3)  17:56+4217:58+432m313246912mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
26/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  18:06+4518:08+452m??13337016mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
27/==/CKIChalakkudy (3)  18:21+4818:22+501m21348439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
28/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)  18:31+5218:32+561m??13556818mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
29/==/PUKPudukkad (2)  18:41+1:0118:42+1:021m??13654311mSRPudukad, Kerala
30/==/TCRThrissur (4)  19:01+5919:03+1:002m21378496mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
31/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2)  19:23+5819:25+582m213952340mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
32/==/OTPOttappalam (2)  20:38+2120:40+212m??14224830mSROttapalam, Kerala
33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  21:20+1021:25+125m314543984mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  22:50+722:55+105m2151070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
35/==/TUPTiruppur (2)  23:38+1723:40+172m2156067305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
36/==/EDErode Junction (4)  00:25+2000:30+265m2261067175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
37/==/SASalem Junction (6)  01:25+3001:30+305m??267282283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
38/==/TPTTirupattur (2)  02:53+3302:55+332m??278527392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
39/==/KPNKuppam (2)  04:28+2404:30+242m??282648688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6)  05:13+1305:15+152m3286070815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
41/==/MLOMalur (4)  05:38+2105:40+212m??288763905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
42/==/WFDWhitefield (4)  05:59+2106:00+221m3290731875mSWR560067, Karnataka
43/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4)06:18+1906:20+282m4291759909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
44/==/BNCEBangalore East (2)  06:27-06:28-1m1292412915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
45/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  06:40+3406:45+325m129268929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Mysore-Sainagar Shirdi Express/16217 - Buffer: 1h 47m
46/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  08:25+908:27+92m2292646929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
47|--|YNKYelahanka Junction (4)  08:56+2108:58+232m1294867911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
48%--%HUPHindupur (4)  10:13+4510:15+462m12103238636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
49%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  12:20+412:25+105m22111144371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
50%--%ATPAnantapur (2)  13:10+113:12+52m??2114563349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
51|--|GTLGuntakal Junction (6)  14:20+2014:25+265m12121337453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
52%==%BAYBallari Junction (4)  15:45+2015:50+205m22126360458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
53%=-|HPTHospet Junction (3)  16:55+3017:00+375m??2132754472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
54|--|KBLKoppal (1)  17:31+3717:32+391m12135540528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
55|--|GDGGadag Junction (3)  18:59+819:00+131m??2141341655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
56|--|BGKBagalkot (3)  21:19+421:20+41m12150735541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
57|--|BJPVijapur (3)  00:05+000:10+105m13160444597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
58|--|HGHotgi Junction (3)T02:20-02:22-2m??3169824473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
59|==|SURSolapur (5)  03:00+003:10+510m33171379461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
60!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4)  04:10+2504:11+301m33179248516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
61%==%DDDaund Junction (7)  06:25+5006:35+1:0510m23190038521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
62/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2)  08:47+3108:50+323m23198555650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
63/--/BAPBelapur (2)  10:03+1810:05+382m13205261541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
64/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2)↵¶10:25+3510:45+3420m13207222501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
65/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (1)•  11:30+0-132089-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site