Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 2, 2014 07:30:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6776/Σ Trivandrum Shiridi Weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by BMTIR*^  Jul 06 2012 (5:44PM)
1
0
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 0m  62 halts  Distance: 2106 km  1 xfers
#1. 16525/Island Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 926 km
xfer @ BNC/Bangalore Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 16217/Mysore-Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 27h 3m Distance: 1180 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# 1
S      
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 11:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI

1 xfers. 62 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Sainagar Shirdi

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Island Express/16525
1CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3)»  -10:30-1104738mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2NCJNagercoil Junction (4)  10:50-10:55-5m11165822mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3ERLEraniel (2)  11:14-11:15-1m??1348119mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
4KZTKulitturai  11:26-11:27-1m??1495029mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
5PASAParassala  11:39-11:40-1m??1594745mSRParassala, Kerala
6NYYNeyyattinkara  11:54-11:55-1m??1692311mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
7TVCTrivandrum Central (5)  12:40-12:45-5m21875712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
8KZKKazhakkuttam (3)  12:59-13:00-1m??110013220mSRKulathoor ► Kazhakootam Road Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
9CRYChirayinkeezhu (2)  13:07-13:08-1m??11154619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
10KVUKadakavur (3)  13:12-13:13-1m??11186120mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
11VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3)  13:22-13:23-1m??11287552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
12PVUParavur (3)  13:32-13:33-1m??11392818mSRParavoor, Kerala
13QLNKollam Junction (6)  14:00-14:05-5m211516916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14STKTSasthamkotta (2)  14:22-14:23-1m??1171510mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
15KPYKarunagappalli (2)  14:32-14:33-1m111785512mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
16KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)  14:48-14:50-2m??11925811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
17MVLKMavelikara (3)  14:58-14:59-1m212006313mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
18CNGRChengannur (3)  15:11-15:12-1m21212606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
19TRVLTiruvalla (2)  15:21-15:22-1m??12215227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
20CGYChanganassery (3)  15:31-15:32-1m??12294711mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
21KTYMKottayam (3)  15:55-16:00-5m112476515mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
22PVRDPiravom Road  16:29-16:30-1m??12784812mSRKottayam, Kerala
23TRTRThrippunithura (2)  16:54-16:55-1m??1297175mSRErnakulam, Kerala
24ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  17:30-17:35-5m11307489mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
25AWYAluva (3)  17:56-17:58-2m313246112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
26AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  18:07-18:08-1m??13337016mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
27CKIChalakkudy (3)  18:21-18:22-1m21348439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
28IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)  18:31-18:32-1m??13556818mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
29PUKPudukkad (2)  18:41-18:42-1m??13654511mSRPudukad, Kerala
30TCRThrissur (4)  19:00-19:03-3m21378476mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
31WKIWadakkanchery (2)  19:24-19:25-1m213952240mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
32OTPOttappalam (2)  20:39-20:40-1m??14224830mSROttapalam, Kerala
33PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  21:20-21:25-5m314543984mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
34CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  22:50-22:55-5m2151070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
35TUPTiruppur (2)  23:38-23:40-2m2156067305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
36EDErode Junction (4)  00:25-00:30-5m2261065175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
37SASalem Junction (6)  01:27-01:30-3m??267281283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
38TPTTirupattur (2)  02:54-02:55-1m??278527392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
39KPNKuppam (2)  04:29-04:30-1m??282648688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
40BWTBangarapet Junction (6)  05:13-05:15-2m3286067815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
41MLOMalur (4)  05:39-05:40-1m??288763905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
42WFDWhitefield (4)  05:59-06:00-1m3290731875mSWR560067, Karnataka
43KJMKrishnarajapuram (4)06:18-06:20-2m4291759909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
44BNCEBangalore East (2)  06:27-06:28-1m1292412915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
45BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  06:40-06:45-5m129268929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Mysore-Sainagar Shirdi Express/16217 - Buffer: 1h 47m
46BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  08:25-08:27-2m2292646929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
47YNKYelahanka Junction (4)  08:56-08:58-2m1294866911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
48HUPHindupur (4)  10:14-10:15-1m12103238636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
49DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  12:20-12:25-5m22111144371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
50ATPAnantapur (2)  13:10-13:12-2m??2114576349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
51GTLGuntakal Junction (6)  14:20-14:25-5m12123037453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
52BAYBellary Junction (4)  15:45-15:50-5m22128060458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
53HPTHospet Junction (3)  16:55-17:00-5m??2134554472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
54KBLKoppal (1)  17:31-17:32-1m12137342526mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
55GDGGadag Junction (3)  18:55-19:00-5m??2143042655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
56BGKBagalkot (3)  21:15-21:20-5m1215244541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
57BJPBijapur (3)  23:50-00:10-20m131622-5597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
58SURSolapur (5)  03:00-03:10-10m34173179461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
59KWVKurduvadi Junction (4)  04:10-04:11-1m34181048516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
60DDDaund Junction (7)  06:25-06:35-10m24191838521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
61ANGAhmadnagar (2)  08:47-08:50-3m24200255650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
62BAPBelapur (2)  10:03-10:05-2m14206949541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
63PBPuntamba Junction (2)↵¶10:30-10:45-15m14209022501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
64SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (1)•  11:30--142106-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom