Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 09:54:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 09:54:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6776/Σ Trivandrum Shiridi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^  Jul 06 2012 (5:44PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  64 halts  Distance: 2089 km  1 xfers
#1. 16525/Island Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 926 km
xfer @ BNC/Bangalore Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 16217/Mysore-Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 3m Distance: 1163 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# 3
S      
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI

1 xfers. 64 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Island Express/16525
1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (4 PFs)»  -10:30+03104738mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  10:50+110:55+75m11165822mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:14+1011:15+171m21348919mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:25+2411:27+242m11495429mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
5/--/PASAParassala  11:38+2311:40+232m??1595045mSRParassala, Kerala
6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  11:53+2411:55+272m??1692311mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
7/--/TVCTrivandrum Central (5 PFs)  12:40+1412:45+155m21875712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
8/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  12:59+1813:00+181m??110013220mSRKulathoor ? Kazhakootam Road Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
9/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  13:07+013:08+01m??11154619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
10/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  13:12+2413:13+241m??11186120mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
11/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:22+2713:23+271m??11287552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
12/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  13:32+3213:33+321m??11392818mSRParavoor, Kerala
13/==/QLNKollam Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+2014:05+205m211516916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  14:22+2514:23+251m??1171510mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
15/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  14:32+2914:33+301m111785512mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
16/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+2914:50+292m??11926611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
17/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  14:57+3314:59+332m212006813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
18/==%CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:10+3415:12+372m21212686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
19%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2 PFs)  15:20+4115:22+422m??12215927mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
20%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  15:30+4515:32+462m??12294711mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
21%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:55+4416:00+445m112476515mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
22%==/PVRDPiravom Road  16:29+5016:30+501m??12784812mSRKottayam, Kerala
23/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  16:54+4716:55+481m??1297175mSRErnakulam, Kerala
24/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:30+3817:35+395m11307489mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
25/==/AWYAluva (3 PFs)  17:56+4017:58+412m313246912mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
26/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  18:06+4418:08+452m??13337016mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
27/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:21+4918:22+511m21348439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
28/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:31+5218:32+561m??13556818mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
29/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  18:41+1:0418:42+1:041m??13654311mSRPudukad, Kerala
30/==/TCRThrissur (4 PFs)  19:01+1:0119:03+1:032m21378496mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
31/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  19:23+1:0219:25+1:012m213952340mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:38+2120:40+212m??14224830mSROttapalam, Kerala
33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+921:25+215m314543984mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+1422:55+165m2151070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:38+2123:40+212m2156067305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+2000:30+235m2261067175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:25+2401:30+235m??267282283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
38/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  02:53+2502:55+262m??278527392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:28+1704:30+172m2282648688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  05:13+405:15+72m3286070815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
41/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  05:38+1105:40+112m??288763905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
42/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  05:59+1206:00+121m3290731875mSWR560067, Karnataka
43/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)06:18+906:20+202m4291759909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
44/==/BNCEBangalore East (2 PFs)  06:27+006:28+01m1292412915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
45/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4 PFs)  06:40+2806:45+285m129268929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Mysore-Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express/16217 - Buffer: 1h 47m
46/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4 PFs)  08:25+708:27+72m2292646929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
47|--|YNKYelahanka Junction (4 PFs)  08:56+1608:58+212m1294867911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
48%--%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+5110:15+542m12103238636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
49%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+812:25+155m22111144371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
50%--%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  13:10+1113:12+132m??2114563349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
51%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+2214:25+265m12121337453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
52%==%BAYBellary Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+015:50+65m22126360458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
53%=-|HPTHospet Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1117:00+185m??2132754472mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
54|--|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:31+2117:32+231m12135540528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
55|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  18:59+719:00+151m??2141341655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
56|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  21:19-821:20+31m12150735541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
57|--|BJPBijapur (3 PFs)  00:05+200:10+145m13160444597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
58|--|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)T02:20-02:22-2m??3169924473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
59|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+003:10+310m33171379461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
60!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+2504:11+341m33179248516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
61%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+3006:35+4210m23190038521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
62/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+4308:50+433m23198555650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
63/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  10:03+2710:05+272m13205261541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
64/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)↵¶10:25+2710:45+2520m13207222501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
65/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+4-132089-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site