Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 23, 2014 01:46:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6776/Σ Trivandrum Shiridi Weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by BMTIR*^  Jul 06 2012 (5:44PM)
1
0
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  63 halts  Distance: 2089 km  1 xfers
#1. 16525/Island Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 926 km
xfer @ BNC/Bangalore Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 16217/Mysore-Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 27h 3m Distance: 1163 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# 1
S      
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI

1 xfers. 63 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Sainagar Shirdi

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Island Express/16525
1CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3)»  -10:30+11104738mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2NCJNagercoil Junction (4)  10:50+310:55+125m11165822mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3ERLEraniel (2)  11:14+1511:15+201m??1348919mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
4KZTKulitturai  11:25+2211:27+232m??1495429mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
5PASAParassala  11:38+2211:40+232m??1595045mSRParassala, Kerala
6NYYNeyyattinkara  11:53+2211:55+242m??1692311mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
7TVCTrivandrum Central (5)  12:40+812:45+95m21875712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
8KZKKazhakkuttam (3)  12:59+1213:00+131m??110013220mSRKulathoor ► Kazhakootam Road Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
9CRYChirayinkeezhu (2)  13:07+213:08+21m??11154619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
10KVUKadakavur (3)  13:12+1813:13+191m??11186120mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
11VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3)  13:22+1913:23+201m??11287552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
12PVUParavur (3)  13:32+2213:33+231m??11392818mSRParavoor, Kerala
13QLNKollam Junction (6)  14:00+1514:05+165m211516916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14STKTSasthamkotta (2)  14:22+1814:23+181m??1171510mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
15KPYKarunagappalli (2)  14:32+2214:33+231m111785512mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
16KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)  14:48+2214:50+222m??11926611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
17MVLKMavelikara (3)  14:57+2414:59+252m212006813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
18CNGRChengannur (3)  15:10+2215:12+232m21212686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
19TRVLTiruvalla (2)  15:20+2615:22+292m??12215927mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
20CGYChanganassery (3)  15:30+3115:32+322m??12294711mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
21KTYMKottayam (3)  15:55+2816:00+295m112476515mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
22PVRDPiravom Road  16:29+3216:30+331m??12784812mSRKottayam, Kerala
23TRTRThrippunithura (2)  16:54+3316:55+331m??1297175mSRErnakulam, Kerala
24ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  17:30+2517:35+285m11307489mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
25AWYAluva (3)  17:56+2917:58+302m313246912mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
26AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  18:06+3218:08+322m??13337016mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
27CKIChalakkudy (3)  18:21+3518:22+391m21348439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
28IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)  18:31+4018:32+471m??13556818mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
29PUKPudukkad (2)  18:41+4918:42+491m??13654311mSRPudukad, Kerala
30TCRThrissur (4)  19:01+4419:03+442m21378496mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
31WKIWadakkanchery (2)  19:23+4219:25+422m213952340mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
32OTPOttappalam (2)  20:38+1620:40+172m??14224830mSROttapalam, Kerala
33PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  21:20+721:25+105m314543984mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
34CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  22:50+722:55+95m2151070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
35TUPTiruppur (2)  23:38+1323:40+132m2156067305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
36EDErode Junction (4)  00:25+1000:30+175m2261067175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
37SASalem Junction (6)  01:25+2901:30+295m??267282283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
38TPTTirupattur (2)  02:53+2202:55+232m??278527392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
39KPNKuppam (2)  04:28+1604:30+172m??282648688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
40BWTBangarapet Junction (6)  05:13+605:15+92m3286070815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
41MLOMalur (4)  05:38+1205:40+132m??288763905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
42WFDWhitefield (4)  05:59+1306:00+131m3290731875mSWR560067, Karnataka
43KJMKrishnarajapuram (4)06:18+1006:20+222m4291759909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
44BNCEBangalore East (2)  06:27+006:28+01m1292412915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
45BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  06:40+2406:45+245m129268929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Mysore-Sainagar Shirdi Express/16217 - Buffer: 1h 47m
46BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  08:25+808:27+92m2292646929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
47YNKYelahanka Junction (4)  08:56+2808:58+302m1294867911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
48HUPHindupur (4)  10:13+4910:15+512m12103238636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
49DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  12:20+612:25+105m22111144371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
50ATPAnantapur (2)  13:10+613:12+82m??2114563349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
51GTLGuntakal Junction (6)  14:20+2114:25+255m12121337453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
52BAYBellary Junction (4)  15:45+1215:50+145m22126360458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
53HPTHospet Junction (3)  16:55+2117:00+265m??2132754472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
54KBLKoppal (1)  17:31+3717:32+401m12135540526mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
55GDGGadag Junction (3)  18:59+2019:00+241m??2141341655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
56BGKBagalkot (3)  21:19+821:20+91m12150735541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
57BJPBijapur (3)  00:05-100:10+75m13160439597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
58SURSolapur (5)  03:00-503:10+310m33171479461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
59KWVKurduvadi Junction (4)  04:10+2604:11+361m33179348516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
60DDDaund Junction (7)  06:25+806:35+4110m23190038521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
61ANGAhmadnagar (2)  08:47+2008:50+213m23198555650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
62BAPBelapur (2)  10:03+1510:05+182m13205261541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
63PBPuntamba Junction (2)↵¶10:25+1310:45+2220m13207222501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
64SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (1)•  11:30+0-132089-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom