Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Oct 31, 2014 14:39:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6776/Σ Trivandrum Shiridi Weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by BMTIR*^  Jul 06 2012 (5:44PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  63 halts  Distance: 2089 km  1 xfers
#1. 16525/Island Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 926 km
xfer @ BNC/Bangalore Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 16217/Mysore-Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 27h 3m Distance: 1163 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# 3
S      
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI

1 xfers. 63 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Island Express/16525
1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3)»  -10:30+23104738mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4)  10:50+310:55+105m11165822mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3/--/ERLEraniel (2)  11:14+1311:15+191m21348919mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
4/--/KZTKulitturai (2)  11:25+2611:27+272m11495429mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
5/--/PASAParassala  11:38+2611:40+262m??1595045mSRParassala, Kerala
6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  11:53+2611:55+272m??1692311mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
7/--/TVCTrivandrum Central (5)  12:40+1312:45+145m21875712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
8/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3)  12:59+1713:00+181m??110013220mSRKulathoor ► Kazhakootam Road Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
9/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2)  13:07+513:08+51m??11154619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
10/==/KVUKadakavur (3)  13:12+2413:13+241m??11186120mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
11/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3)  13:22+2613:23+271m??11287552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
12/==/PVUParavur (3)  13:32+3013:33+301m??11392818mSRParavoor, Kerala
13/==/QLNKollam Junction (6)  14:00+1914:05+205m211516916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2)  14:22+2514:23+251m??1171510mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
15/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2)  14:32+2914:33+301m111785512mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
16/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)  14:48+3014:50+302m??11926611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
17/==/MVLKMavelikara (3)  14:57+3314:59+332m212006813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
18/==%CNGRChengannur (3)  15:10+3415:12+352m21212686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
19%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2)  15:20+4015:22+412m??12215927mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
20%==%CGYChanganassery (3)  15:30+4215:32+432m??12294711mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
21%==%KTYMKottayam (3)  15:55+4416:00+455m112476515mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
22%==%PVRDPiravom Road  16:29+4916:30+511m??12784812mSRKottayam, Kerala
23/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2)  16:54+4816:55+491m??1297175mSRErnakulam, Kerala
24/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  17:30+4017:35+425m11307489mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
25/==/AWYAluva (3)  17:56+4317:58+432m313246912mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
26/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  18:06+4618:08+462m??13337016mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
27/==/CKIChalakkudy (3)  18:21+5018:22+531m21348439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
28/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)  18:31+5318:32+591m??13556818mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
29/==/PUKPudukkad (2)  18:41+1:0518:42+1:061m??13654311mSRPudukad, Kerala
30/==/TCRThrissur (4)  19:01+1:0319:03+1:042m21378496mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
31/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2)  19:23+1:0419:25+1:042m213952340mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
32/==/OTPOttappalam (2)  20:38+2820:40+282m??14224830mSROttapalam, Kerala
33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  21:20+1721:25+195m314543984mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  22:50+1622:55+175m2151070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
35/==/TUPTiruppur (2)  23:38+2223:40+232m2156067305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
36/==/EDErode Junction (4)  00:25+2300:30+295m2261067175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
37/==/SASalem Junction (6)  01:25+3601:30+375m??267282283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
38/==/TPTTirupattur (2)  02:53+3302:55+342m??278527392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
39/==/KPNKuppam (2)  04:28+2204:30+222m??282648688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6)  05:13+1305:15+152m3286070815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
41/==/MLOMalur (4)  05:38+2005:40+202m??288763905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
42/==/WFDWhitefield (4)  05:59+1906:00+201m3290731875mSWR560067, Karnataka
43/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4)06:18+1606:20+262m4291759909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
44/==/BNCEBangalore East (2)  06:27+506:28+51m1292412915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
45/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  06:40+3006:45+295m129268929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Mysore-Sainagar Shirdi Express/16217 - Buffer: 1h 47m
46/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  08:25+1608:27+162m2292646929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
47|--|YNKYelahanka Junction (4)  08:56+2708:58+302m1294867911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
48/--%HUPHindupur (4)  10:13+5510:15+582m12103238636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
49%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  12:20+1012:25+135m22111144371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
50%--%ATPAnantapur (2)  13:10+613:12+72m??2114563349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
51|--|GTLGuntakal Junction (6)  14:20+1814:25+245m12121337453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
52%==%BAYBallari Junction (4)  15:45+1015:50+115m22126360458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
53%=-|HPTHospet Junction (3)  16:55+2417:00+295m??2132754472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
54|--|KBLKoppal (1)  17:31+3817:32+391m12135540526mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
55|--|GDGGadag Junction (3)  18:59+2019:00+261m??2141341655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
56|--|BGKBagalkot (3)  21:19+1221:20+121m12150735541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
57|--|BJPVijapur (3)  00:05-300:10+155m13160439597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
58|--|SURSolapur (5)  03:00-403:10+410m33171479461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
59!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4)  04:10+2504:11+311m33179348516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
60%==%DDDaund Junction (7)  06:25+406:35+3810m23190038521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
61/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2)  08:47+1808:50+193m23198555650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
62/--/BAPBelapur (2)  10:03+1110:05+172m13205261541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
63/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2)↵¶10:25+1210:45+1820m13207222501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
64/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (1)•  11:30+0-132089-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom