Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 08:45:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 08:45:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6776/Σ Trivandrum Shiridi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 06 2012 (5:44PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 2098 km  1 xfers
#1. 16525/Island Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 924 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 3m Distance: 1174 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Island Express/16525
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -10:30+1??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+610:50+155m??116.05815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:09+1911:10+331m??134.07451mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:22+4111:23+421m??149.05023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  11:33+4211:35+432m??157.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  11:48+4511:50+462m??169.02125mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+2112:45+235m??187.06713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  12:57+2712:58+271m??1100.08413mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  13:09+013:10+01m??1115.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#10/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  13:15+3113:16+321m??1118.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+3413:26+341m??1128.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  13:35+3813:36+391m??1139.03118mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#13/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  14:00+3014:05+345m??1151.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#14/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  14:22+4014:23+401m??1171.05119mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  14:32+4614:33+461m??1178.05512mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#16/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+4814:50+472m??1192.06611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#17/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  14:57+5114:59+512m??1200.06812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#18/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:10+5215:12+552m??1212.06813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:20+1:0215:22+1:042m??1221.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  15:30+1:0715:32+1:082m??1229.0438mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#21%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:57+1:0816:00+1:103m??1247.06518mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#22/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  16:29+1:2416:30+1:241m??1278.06016mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  16:49+1:1816:50+1:181m??1297.085mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:1010.0
#24/==/ERN•Ernakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)•18:00+4318:05+445m??1307.0509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#25/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  18:25+4818:27+482m??1324.07915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#26/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  18:34+5218:36+542m??1333.011417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#27/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0818:45+1:101m??1348.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#28/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:49+1:1618:50+1:171m??1355.08819mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#29/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  18:57+1:2718:58+1:281m??1365.011613mSRPudukad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#30/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:05+1:3019:08+1:303m??1379.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  19:23+1:3519:25+1:342m??1395.02141mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1828.0
#32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:43+5920:45+592m??1423.06333mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)21:15+5621:20+575m??1454.03780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+4922:55+505m??1509.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:38+5523:40+552m??1560.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+5200:40+4910m??2610.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:37+5501:40+563m??2669.082283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#38/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:03+5303:05+542m??2783.030392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:28+4804:30+482m??2825.054688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  05:08+4205:10+432m??2859.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#41/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  05:33+4505:35+462m??2886.050909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#42/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  05:59+4206:00+421m??2906.031874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:189.0
#43/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:18+3906:20+472m??2915.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  06:27-06:28-1m??2922.013914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#45/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+5206:45+515m??2924.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express/16217 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+1108:27+122m??2924.047928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#47/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+2208:58+282m??2947.067912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#48%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+4810:15+482m??21030.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#49/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+512:25+115m??21121.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#50%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  13:10+513:12+52m??21155.060348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#51%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+1414:25+205m??21223.038454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#52%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  15:45-215:50+65m??21273.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#53%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:55+1017:00+185m??21337.054471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#54!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:31+2417:32+271m??21365.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2358.0
#55|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+1019:00+145m??21423.056654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#56|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  20:40+2720:45+375m??21517.032541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:0597.0
#57|--|BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  23:50+000:10+1520m??21614.0117597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1937.0
#58|--|NBLNimbal (1 PFs)00:29+5400:30+531m??31651.029514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3073.0
#59|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00-203:10+610m??31724.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#60!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+2904:11+471m??31802.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#61/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+3706:35+4510m??31910.038519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1285.0
#62/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+2008:50+223m??31995.055651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#63/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  10:03+1110:05+152m??32062.048541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#64/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:30+1210:45+2415m??32082.022500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#65/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+5-??32098.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site