Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Apr 19, 2014 04:52:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6776/Σ Trivandrum Shiridi Weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by BMTIR*^  Jul 06 2012 (5:44PM)
1
0
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  62 halts  Distance: 2106 km  1 xfers
#1. 16525/Island Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 926 km
xfer @ BNC/Bangalore Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 16217/Mysore-Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 26h 58m Distance: 1180 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# 1
S      
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI

1 xfers. 62 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Sainagar Shirdi

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Island Express/16525
1CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3)»  -10:30+11104738mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2NCJNagercoil Junction (3)  10:50+210:55+105m11165822mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3ERLEraniel  11:14+1311:15+171m??1345219mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
4KZTKulitturai  11:32+1611:33+161m??1495429mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
5PASAParassala  11:44+1611:45+171m??1594745mSRParassala, Kerala
6NYYNeyyattinkara  11:59+1512:00+151m??1692111mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
7TVCTrivandrum Central (5)  12:50+213:00+310m21876712mSRPh: 0471-2321622, Kerala
8KZKKazhakkuttam (3)13:12+713:13+71m??110011620mSRKulathoor ► Kazhakootam Road Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
9CRYChirayinkeezhu (2)  13:21+1113:22+111m??11154619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
10KVUKadakavur (3)  13:26+1113:27+121m??11185020mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
11VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3)  13:38+1213:39+131m??11286152mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
12PVUParavur (3)  13:50+1413:51+151m??11393918mSRParavoor, Kerala
13QLNKollam Junction (6)  14:10+914:15+95m211516116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14STKTSasthamkotta (2)  14:34+1014:35+111m??1171510mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
15KPYKarunagappalli (2)  14:44+1414:45+141m111785512mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
16KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)  15:00+1515:02+172m??11925111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
17MVLKMavelikara (3)  15:11+1915:12+201m212004413mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
18CNGRChengannur (3)  15:29+1615:30+171m21212606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
19TRVLTiruvalla (2)  15:39+2115:40+251m??12215227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
20CGYChanganassery (3)  15:49+2715:50+291m??12293611mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
21KTYMKottayam (3)  16:20+2016:25+215m112476515mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
22PVRDPiravom Road  16:54+2616:55+271m??12786412mSRKottayam, Kerala
23TRTRThrippunithura (2)17:13+3517:14+351m??1297195mSRErnakulam, Kerala
24ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  17:45+2317:50+245m11307509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
25AWYAluva (3)  18:10+2418:12+242m??13246112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
26AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  18:21+2618:22+271m??13337616mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
27CKIChalakkudy (3)  18:34+3118:35+321m21348439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
28IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)  18:44+3318:45+391m??13554418mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
29PUKPudukkad (2)  18:59+3919:00+381m??13653711mSRPudukad, Kerala
30TCRThrissur (4)  19:22+3119:25+323m21378416mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
31WKIWadakkanchery (2)  19:49+2819:50+281m213953140mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
32OTPOttappalam (2)  20:44+1220:45+131m??14234730mSROttapalam, Kerala
33PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  21:25+421:30+75m314544284mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
34CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  22:50+622:55+85m2151071411mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
35TUPTiruppur (2)  23:38+1323:40+142m2156060305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
36EDErode Junction (4)  00:30+1700:35+255m2261074175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
37SASalem Junction (6)  01:25+4401:30+445m??267276283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
38TPTTirupattur Junction (2)  02:59+3503:00+361m??278528392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
39KPNKuppam (2)  04:29+2104:30+211m??282648688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
40BWTBangarapet Junction (6)  05:13+1105:15+132m3286067815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
41MLOMalur (4)  05:39+1505:40+161m??288763905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
42WFDWhitefield (4)  05:59+1606:00+191m3290831875mSWR560067, Karnataka
43KJMKrishnarajapuram (4)06:18+1706:20+252m4291759909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
44BNCEBangalore East (2)  06:27+2406:28+241m129249915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
45BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  06:45+2306:50+245m129269929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Mysore-Sainagar Shirdi Express/16217 - Buffer: 1h 47m
46BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  08:31+208:32+31m2292650929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
47YNKYelahanka Junction (4)  08:59+2509:00+321m1294868911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
48HUPHindupur (4)  10:14+5310:15+531m12103238636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
49DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  12:20+1412:25+175m22111144371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
50ATPAnantapur (2)  13:10+1713:12+182m??2114576349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
51GTLGuntakal Junction (6)  14:20+3014:25+315m42123037453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
52BAYBellary Junction (3)  15:45+3415:50+345m22128060458mSWRBellary, Karnataka
53HPTHospet Junction (3)  16:55+3817:00+495m??2134554472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
54KBLKoppal (1)  17:31+1:0217:32+1:031m12137340526mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
55GDGGadag Junction (3)  18:59+4619:00+521m??2143041655mSWRGadag, Karnataka
56BGKBagalkot (3)  21:19+4221:20+431m12152435541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
57BJPBijapur (3)  00:05+1400:10+165m13162239597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
58SURSolapur (5)  03:00+1203:10+1310m33173179461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
59KWVKurduvadi Junction (4)  04:10+1904:11+261m33181042516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
60DDDaund Junction (7)  06:45+1006:55+1910m23191845521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
61ANGAhmadnagar (2)  08:47+1608:50+173m23200255650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
62BAPBelapur (2)  10:03+1110:05+152m13206961541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
63PBPuntamba Junction (2)↵¶10:25+1610:45+1520m13209022501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
64SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (1)•  11:30+0-132106-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom