Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:14:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:14:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
most economical to reach guntur and sspn

6778/Σ AP Bihar sampark super fast express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Jul 06 2012 (18:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 2292 km  1 xfers
#1. 12024/Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 532 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22831/Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1760 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 22:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam/SSPN


1 xfers. 17 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12024
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:45+14??10.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:00+2206:01+231m??110.09758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4979.0
#3/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  06:50+2906:52+292m??189.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  06:59+2807:00+291m??197.07850mECRMusahari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#5/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+2907:20+291m??1122.06652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  07:46+3007:47+301m??1151.04581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#7/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:21+1908:26+205m??1177.089142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+4108:59+413m??1221.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  09:22+4409:24+442m??1250.090254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:52+4809:53+481m??1292.058202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  10:08+5010:09+501m??1306.044182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+4010:47+394m??1332.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#13/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  11:17+3611:19+362m??1374.07576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:06158.0
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:25+39-??1532.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express/22831
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:35+3??1532.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:15+517:20+55m??1647.07042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
58 intermediate stations04:35322.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55+1:0522:00+1:065m??1969.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+1:0422:50+1:0415m??1988.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28+1:2400:30+1:242m??21135.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+1:2103:46+1:2115m??21352.04166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#21/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:18+1:1405:20+1:142m??21415.06246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:20333.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40+1:1511:00+1:0920m??21748.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#23/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+1:2511:50+1:265m??21780.04938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#24/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  12:45+1:3012:46+1:301m??21825.06379mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3499.0
#25/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  14:20+1:2414:21+1:241m??21924.055160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#26%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  15:26+1:2315:27+1:261m??21984.030270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#27%--%DMTDiguvametta  15:50+1:1515:51+1:281m??21995.037316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#28%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+1:0017:05+1:015m??22037.072215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#29%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+1:2018:10+1:352m??22113.039425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2455.0
#30/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:34+1:1619:35+1:201m??22168.050370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:43+1:1320:45+1:132m??22225.034348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#32%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1:0421:45+1:042m??22259.050371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#33/--/SSPN•Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)•  22:25+1:01-??22292.0-458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.