Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:52:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:52:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via vijayawada

6779/Σ garib rath yeswantapur weekly express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Jul 06 2012 (19:18)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 2473 km  1 xfers
#1. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1744 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 729 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express/12612
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+1??10.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+1518:02+152m??1188.087172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+2819:25+292m??1306.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+3620:43+375m??1403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+4500:05+514m??2695.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+5705:35+5910m??21085.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+4508:20+515m??21293.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+5014:30+5110m??21744.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+5317:00+5015m??21744.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#10/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:0317:25+1:041m??21775.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:0918:00+1:101m??21818.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:1318:12+1:141m??21833.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:1318:57+1:141m??21883.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:1220:13+1:131m??21999.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+3521:40+362m??22038.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+5623:05+5910m??22121.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+1:0723:25+1:095m??22131.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#18/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+4101:52+492m??32236.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+2303:40+275m??32320.085405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#20/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+5204:10+531m??32361.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+5304:45+532m??32395.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+5705:40+1:002m??32452.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#23/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+4106:25+442m??32458.018912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#24/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+24-??32473.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site